COMPUTERS / Neural Networks Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Neural Networks x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Neural Networks x
Results 41 - 60 of 60
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4
| 41) |
Neural Networks And Intellect: Using Model-Based Concepts
|
|
|
New York, NY Usa: Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand New; Marfree, acidfree Fine illus 1stEd; not marked-in, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours. ; Textbook; 7.6 x 9.5 in.; 469 pages; Excellent new ideas..., Nov 30, 2000 Reviewer: Yuri Kuzyk (Toronto, Ontario Canada) -Perlovsky has published a large number of papers exploring limitations associated with today's main approaches to AI. This book captures the essence of... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.77
|
|
| 42) |
Multi-Valued and Universal Binary Neurons: Theory, Learning, and Applications
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Pub, 2000. 280 pages. Condition; Covers: As new, with very minimal shelf wear. Contents New/never opened. Hard Cover-pictorial Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 43) |
Artificial Neural Networks in Vehicular Pollution Modelling
|
|
|
Springer Verlag, 2007 Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 44) |
Cellular Neural Networks and Visual Computing - Foundation and Applications
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ., 2002. H. Biblio. ,(NEW TITLE) ,Size 25cm ,pp. xi + 396 ,Appendices ,Graphs ,Index ,Acknowledgement ,Charts ,50 Tables ,Appendices ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.16
|
|
| 45) |
Cellular Neural Networks: Chaos, Complexity and Vlsi Processing (Advanced Microelectronics)
|
|
|
New York: Springer Verlag, 1999 273 pgs. Brown/blue boards. Usual library markings. Clean and tightly bound.. Hard Cover. Very Good Ex-Library Cond Book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mountainview Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 46) |
Cnn: A Paradigm for Complexity, Series A, Vol. 1 -
|
|
|
World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1998. Hardcover/pub.1998/Gd. condition/318 pages - Cellular Neural Networks when used in the context of brain science. (J26036z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $178.04
|
|
| 47) |
Highly Parallel Computations: Algorithms and Applications [International Series on Advances in High Performance Computing, Vol. 5]
|
|
|
WIT Press, Southampton / Boston, 2001. 8vo, hardcover. Near fine condition. Single ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking), upper spine very slightly bumped, to minimal effect, else contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 433 p., illus. ... more information
Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $132.00
|
|
| 48) |
Artificial Neural Networks: Biological Inspirations - ICANN 2005 : 15th International Conference, Warsaw, Poland, September 11-15, 2005, Proceedings, Part I
|
|
|
New York City: Springer-Verlag, 2005 Hardcover 2005 Part 1, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good to near fine condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;3696. [703p] . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 49) |
Weakly Connected Neural Networks - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Springer, 1997. hardcover. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 400 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $143.92
|
|
| 50) |
Emerging from the Chrysalis : Rituals of Women's Initiation
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Near Fine. 1991. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0195069102 . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 51) |
Emerging from the Chrysalis: Rituals of Women's Initiation
|
|
|
: Oxford Univ Pr, 1991. Corners bumped. Some curling of the covers.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 52) |
Emerging from the Chrysalis, Rituals of Women s
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Press, 1991,. pbk 163pp illustr ISBN0195069102 sl shelf wear to cover . ... more information
Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 53) |
Bio-Inspired Applications of Connectionism: Proceedings of the 6th International Work-Conference on Artifical and Natural Neural Networks, IWANN 2001 Granada, Spain, June 13-15, 2001 : Part II
|
|
|
New York: Springer Verlag, 2001 Hardcover 2001 library bound edition. Part II. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. Series: Lecture Notes in Computer Science ;2085. [848p.]. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Doss-Haus Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 54) |
Applications of Neural Networks in Environment, Energy, and Health: Proceedings of the 1995 Workshop on Environmental and Energy Applications of Neural Networks, Richland, Washington, USA 30-31 March 1995
|
|
|
Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A.: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1996. 215pp . Glossy Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 55) |
Neural Networks and Spin Glasses: Proceedings of the STATPHYS 17 WORKSHOP on Neural Networks and Spin Glasses; Held at the Institute of Physics, Universidade Federal Do Rio Grande Do Sul Porto Alegre, Brazil, 8-11 August 1989
|
|
|
Singapore: World Scientific. First Edition. Hardcover. 9810200269 . (1990); octavo; 324pp; Very Good+ in Very Good; dust jacket is sunned & rubbed with extensive scratches to both panels, some stress & creasing top & tail of spine, corners bumped with shallow chipping; else clean tight copy; 14511 . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 56) |
Multiple Classifier Systems: Second International Workshop, MCS 2001, Cambridge, UK, July 2-4, 2001 - Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, Jun 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £24.98
($41.25)
|
|
| 57) |
Multiple Classifier Systems: Second International Workshop, MCS 2001, Cambridge, UK, July 2-4, 2001 - Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, June 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £19.60
($32.37)
|
|
| 58) |
WORLD CONGRESS ON NEURAL NETWORKS, SAN DIEGO, 1996 INTERNATIONAL NEURAL NETWORK SOCIETY ANNUAL MEETING
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: INNS, 1996 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Paperback in good condition. Ex-Library, Usual library markings. 1996. ISBN: 0805826084.. Book. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence's Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 59) |
Advances in Fuzzy Logic, Neural Networks and Genetic Algorithms: IEEE/Nagoya-University World Wisepersons Workshop, Nagoya, Japan, August 9-10, 1994. Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science)
|
|
|
Berlin ; New York: Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, November 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.61
($22.48)
|
|
| 60) |
ADVANCES IN NEURAL INFORMATION PROCESSING SYSTEMS 10
|
|
|
MIT Press; Very Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0262100762 . No significant defects. The papers in this volume describe the work at the 11th Annual Conference on Neural Information Processing (NIPS) , held in Denver, Colorado from December 1 to December 6, 1997. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 1089 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (13)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (35)United Kingdom (16)
Canada (5)
India (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








![Highly Parallel Computations: Algorithms and Applications [International Series on Advances in High Performance Computing, Vol. 5] Highly Parallel Computations: Algorithms and Applications [International Series on Advances in High Performance Computing, Vol. 5]](http://i.biblio.com/z/489/127/9781853127489.jpg)




