Discount used books
Search COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation


listview icon
List view (shown)

COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation Books

Subject : COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 6424
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 321 Next

1) Administering Active Directory (Qty: 7)

Administering Active Directory
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072127228 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 2001. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / Local Area Networks (LANs); COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
2) Administering Active Directory (Qty: 7)

Administering Active Directory
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072127228 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Very Good. 2001. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / Local Area Networks (LANs); COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
3) Administering Active Directory (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING

Administering Active Directory
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072127228 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / Local Area Networks (LANs); COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $16.53
Add to cart 
4) Active Directory
Richards, Joe; Lowe-Norris, Alistair G.; Allen, Robbie

Active Directory
Stock photo.
Anaya Multimedia. 844152128X ACTIVE DIRECTORY . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / Local Area Networks (LANs); COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $105.41
Add to cart 
5) Discovering Computers 2000
Photographs, Shelly Cashman Vermaat And Walker

Discovering Computers 2000
Stock photo.
Massachusetts: Course Technology, 1999. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Enterprise Applications; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Mybooklocator (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $11.34
Add to cart 
6) Discovering Computers (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Cashman, Thomas J.; Waggoner, Gloria A.; Waggoner, William C

Boyd & Fraser Pub Co. Hardcover. 0789545349 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Word Processing; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Paperleaf Books (Maryland, United States)
Price: $30.34
Add to cart 
7) Discovering Computers
Thomas J. Cashman, Gloria A. Waggoner, William C. Waggoner

Boyd & Fraser Pub Co. Used - Very Good. used - very good Brief.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Desktop Applications / Word Processing; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $14.48
Add to cart 
8) Active Directory 3/e (Qty: 3)
ALLEN, ROBBIE RICHARDS, JOE LOWE-NORRIS, ALISTAIR G

Active Directory 3/e
Stock photo.
O'REILLY, 2006. 3REV ED. Brand new. Aimed at Active Directory administrators, this book covers Active Directory for Windows Server 2003 SP1 and R2. It tells you how to design, manage, and maintain a small, medium, or enterprise Active Directory infrastructure. It includes topics such as Act ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; COMPUTERS / Security / General;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $95.15
Add to cart 
9) Active Directory Cookbook 2/e (Qty: 4)
ALLEN, ROBBIE HUNTER, LAURA E

Active Directory Cookbook 2/e
Stock photo.
O'REILLY, 2006. 2REV ED. Brand new. Provides solutions to over 300 problems commonly encountered when deploying, administering, and automating Active Directory to manage users in Windows 2000 and Windows Server 2003. This book includes recipes to deal with the Lightweight Directory Access P ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: $97.73
Add to cart 
10) Exam
MCSE+I Practice Test Exam Cram

Exam
Stock photo.
SOFTCOVER. Near BRAND NEW Condition Copy! Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, store stickers, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not an Ex-library copy.... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Books2Please (Maryland, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) ATL Internals - (Qty: 4)
Brent E. Rector

ATL Internals -
Stock photo.
Longman Group, 1999. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 656 ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Gopi Books (India)
Price: $95.98
Add to cart 
12) Just a Geek
Wil Wheaton

Just a Geek
Stock photo.
Wil Wheaton is best known for his role in the movie STAND BY ME and as Ensign Wesley Crusher in the TV series STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION. But although we never found out what happened to Wesley, Wil's story continued after he left the show to pursue a film career that never materialized. JUST A GEEK chronicles his transformation from successful teen actor, to desperately struggling actor who narrowly missed getting role after role, and then to popular blogger, writer, theater sketch comedy actor, happy husband and stepfather, general techno-know-it-all--and someone who, at long last, made peace with his decision to quit STAR TREK: TNG after its fourth season.

O'Reilly Media, Inc, 2004-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Light jacket edgewear. *** ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $11.90
Add to cart 
13) Just a Geek (Qty: 5)
Wil Wheaton

Just a Geek
Wil Wheaton is best known for his role in the movie STAND BY ME and as Ensign Wesley Crusher in the TV series STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION. But although we never found out what happened to Wesley, Wil's story continued after he left the show to pursue a film career that never materialized. JUST A GEEK chronicles his transformation from successful teen actor, to desperately struggling actor who narrowly missed getting role after role, and then to popular blogger, writer, theater sketch comedy actor, happy husband and stepfather, general techno-know-it-all--and someone who, at long last, made peace with his decision to quit STAR TREK: TNG after its fourth season.

O'Reilly Media, Inc, 2004-06. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (Illinois, United States)
Price: $26.81
Add to cart 
14) Just a Geek
Wil Wheaton

Just a Geek
Stock photo.
Wil Wheaton is best known for his role in the movie STAND BY ME and as Ensign Wesley Crusher in the TV series STAR TREK: THE NEXT GENERATION. But although we never found out what happened to Wesley, Wil's story continued after he left the show to pursue a film career that never materialized. JUST A GEEK chronicles his transformation from successful teen actor, to desperately struggling actor who narrowly missed getting role after role, and then to popular blogger, writer, theater sketch comedy actor, happy husband and stepfather, general techno-know-it-all--and someone who, at long last, made peace with his decision to quit STAR TREK: TNG after its fourth season.

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $30.95
Add to cart 
15) Learning DOS
Margaret Brown

Learning DOS
Stock photo.
DDC Publishing. Used - Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Enterprise Applications; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) MCSA Exam #70-218 In Depth
Conan Kezema

MCSA Exam #70-218 In Depth
Stock photo.
Muska & Lipman/Premier-Trade. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087)
Stewart, James Michael; Chovanec, Libby; Chandak, Ramesh

MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books. PAPERBACK. 1576106780 2000 Coriolis; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: highlighting/writing, few dog-eared PGS, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087) (Qty: 2)
Stewart, James Michael; Chovanec, Libby; Chandak, Ramesh

MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books. PAPERBACK. 1576106780 F34 ____SAME EDITION ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ____SHIPS OUT WITHOUT 24C HOURS DAYLY ! . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.31
Add to cart 
19) MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087)
Stewart, James Michael; Chovanec, Libby; Chandak, Ramesh

MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books. PAPERBACK. 1576106780 180, brand new & in mint condition . Fine. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
20) MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087)
Stewart, James Michael; Chovanec, Libby; Chandak, Ramesh

MCSE IIS 4 Exam Cram 3E (Exam: 70-087)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books. PAPERBACK. 1576106780 S46 . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 6424
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 321 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4418)
Fine or New (2815)
New (1712)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2828)
$5-10 (680)
$10-25 (1065)
$25-50 (1017)
$50-100 (650)
$100-250 (169)
$250-500 (15)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (683)
Paperback (4320)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (409)
With dust jacket (697)
Signed (5)
With photos (1197)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (5561)
United Kingdom (568)
India (167)
Canada (79)
Australia (13)
Scotland (13)
Germany (11)
Ireland (8)
Japan (4)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search