cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Programming / General Books

NET

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming / General x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 641
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
1) Beginning AutoCAD 2002 - (Quantity available: 4)
Bob McFarlane

Elsevier, 2002. paperback. Size 26cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 364 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $66.41
2) Calendrical Calculations
Reingold, Edward M, and Dershowitz, Nachum

Calendrical Calculations
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1997. Trade paperback. Paperbound, 6 x 9 in., 307 pages, index. Algorithms for dealing with 14 calendars, ancient and modern. Includes Maya calendars. Condition very good, unmarked, very slight shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Mesoamericana (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) Calendrical Calculations
Edward M. Reingold, Nachum Dershowitz

Calendrical Calculations
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press, 1998. Trade paperback. A clean crisp copy with no marking to the book.. ISBN: 0521564743. Reprint. Softcover. Near Fine. Science: Mathematics, Calendars. ... more information

Offered by Kaboom Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) Computer Alogorithms
SARA BAASE

1ST HARDBACK EDITION 1978 NO DUST JACKET ISSUED BOOK FINE ISBN: 0201003279.... more information

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.22)
5) Crafting a Compiler
Fischer, Charles N, & Richard J LeBlanc Jr

Menlo Park, CA: The Benjamin Cummings Co., 1988. HB, no DJ (as issued), illustrated boards, 811pp; 1.5 x 7.8 x 9.5 inches, 3 lb [FINE]. Hard Cover. Fine/Not Issued with a Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by LEAVES (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
6) Constraint Databases and Applications
Gaede, Volker, et al (Eds.)

Berlin, Germany: Springer-Verlag. Fine 1996. First Edition. Softcover. Gray & Red Softcover;; No. 1191 in the Springer-Verlag series, Lecture Notes in Computer Science. These are the technical papers selected for presentation at the Workshop on Constraint Databases and Their Applications held in Delphi, Greece January 1997 and some of the papers presented at the Workshop on Constraints and Databases, held in Cambridge, Massachusetts in August 1996.; 13853; 9 1/4" H X 6 1/8" W, 429 Pgs . ... more information

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) CONSTRAINT DATABASES AND APPLICATIONS
Kuper, Gabriel (editor); Wallace, Mark (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1996. 185pp. References. Illustrations. As new condition.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Designing Component-Based Applications
Kirtland, Mary

Designing Component-Based Applications
Stock photo.
Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press, 1999 a solid copy; previous owner name on front edge; contains unopened CD-ROM; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Paper. Near Fine in Softcover. 7 x 9". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Applied Algebra Codes Ciphers and Discrete Algorithms
Hardy, Darel W; Walker, Casrol l

Applied Algebra Codes Ciphers and Discrete Algorithms
Stock photo.
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: PH. 2003. Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. H Hard Cover and Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. qualifies for Flat Rate Priority Mail ... more information

Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $46.61
10) Algorithms - ESA '98
G. Bilardi

Algorithms - ESA '98
Stock photo.
Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K; , 1998. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 513pp., 750grams, ISBN:3540648488" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £77.33 ($127.82)
11) Essentials of Flowcharting
Boillot, Michel H.; Gleason, Gary M.; Horn, L. Wayne

Dubuque, Iowa: Wm. C. Brown Company, 1985. A comprehensive overview of flow charting techniques. A must for the student or professional. 9" X 7.25" 187 indexed pages reference materials CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT AND UNMARKED DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) Computational Geometry: Algorithms and Applications
Overmars, Mark; Schwarzkopf, Otfried; Kreveld, Marc Van

Computational Geometry: Algorithms and Applications
Stock photo.
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1997. 365 pages. Condition; covers are very clean and have some surface/edge wear. Contents; text is pristine/never opened.. Hard Cover - Pictorial Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by technobookshop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
13) HTML : The Definitive Guide
Musciano, Chuck; Kennedy, Bill; Loukides, Mike (editor)

Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: O'Reilly & Associates, Incorporated, 1998 Soft. Ver. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) HTML: The Definitive Guide
Musciano, Chuck. ; Kennedy, Bill

O'Reilly & Associates. VG-/NONE. 1996. Softcover. 1565921755 . Internally bright and clean. Cover lightly edgeworn/shelfworn. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
15) HTML: THE DEFINITIVE GUIDE
CHUCK MUSCIANO & BILL KENNEDY

CAMBRIDGE: O'REILLY & ASSOCIATES, INC., 1996. Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a black and white picture. Cover and page edging are slighlty soiled. Leaves are very clean. Illustrated in black and white. Has 385 page's.. SOFT COVER. Very Good/N/A. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Inside Direct 3D
P. Kovach

Inside Direct 3D
Stock photo.
Microsoft Press,U.S.; , 1999. No CD present. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 500pp., 1050grams, ISBN:0735606137" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.07 ($10.03)
17) Game Development Essentials - Game Interface Design (Quantity available: 4)
Kevin Saunders

Game Development Essentials - Game Interface Design
Stock photo.
Thomson Learning, 2006. paperback. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 296 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $88.85
18) Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis
Baase, Sara

Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1988. Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Comapny, 1988, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-201-06035-3. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $84.07
19) Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis
Baase, Sara

Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis
Stock photo.
MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1988. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1988, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-201-06035-3. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $84.07
20) Computer Algorithms Introduction to Design and Analysis
Sara Baase

pub by Addison Wesley, 1978. No DJ. Hardback book very good. computers, programming. ISBN 0-201-00327-9 ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.36


Results 1 - 20 of 641
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (371)
Fine or New (175)
New (63)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (171)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (136)
$100-250 (52)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)
Paperback (385)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)
With dust jacket (102)
Signed (2)
With photos (67)

Filter by country:
United States (401)
United Kingdom (127)
India (50)
Canada (34)
Germany (25)
Australia (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: