Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / BASIC Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / BASIC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) REALbasic - The Definitive Guide (Quantity available: 4)
Matt Neuburg

REALbasic - The Definitive Guide
Stock photo.
O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2001. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 670 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $69.91
2) Introduction to Structured Micosoft Basic
Doyle, Thomas W

D. C. Heath and Company. Very Good. 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0669199443 First Edition. Book is in very good condition, with light edge wear.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
3) Schaum's Outline of Programming with Structured BASIC (Schaum)
Byron S. Gottfried

Schaum's Outline of Programming with Structured BASIC (Schaum)
Stock photo.
Schaum Outline Series, 1992. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 900grams, ISBN:0070238995" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.86 ($4.56)
4) Structured BASIC Applied to Technology
Thomas A. Adamson

Longman Higher Education; , 1988. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 352pp., 800grams, ISBN:067520772x" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.12)
5) Structured BASIC Applied to Technology (Merrill's International Series in Engineering Technology: Microcomputer Servicing)
Thomas A. Adamson

Macmillan USA, 1993. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 750grams, ISBN:002300827X" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.71)
6) Learning REALbasic through Applications - (Quantity available: 4)
Clayton E Crooks

Learning REALbasic through Applications -
Stock photo.
Charles River Media, 2002. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 348 ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $73.41
7) Learning Realbasic Through Applications, BK&CD-ROM (Quantity available: 2)
Clayton Crooks

Learning Realbasic Through Applications, BK&CD-ROM
Stock photo.
450 pages Bk&CD-Rom first edition (August 12, 2002) Delmar Thomson Learning; ISBN: 1584502061 ; Dimensions (in inches): 0.98 x 9.28 x 7.40 ... more information

Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
8) A Guided Tour of Computer Programming in Basic
Dwyer, Thomas A

A Guided Tour of Computer Programming in Basic
Wilmington, Massachusetts: Houghton Mifflin College Div. Near Fine; 1977. First Edition, Later Printing. Softbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No PO marks, 156pp, no index. Learn this new trade - computer . programming in BASIC, on paper tape. Write your own games!. 1973. First Edition; Later Printing. Softcover. 0395147166 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
9) Understanding Computers With Basic
Parker, Laurie

USA: Dryden Press, 1996 Very Good With clean near new pages and very nice cover. The Exact edition.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Biloxi Books (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $22.43
10) QUICK BASIC Using Independent Subprograms
Julia Case Bradley and Kelly Black

Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A.: William C. Brown, 1991. ex library. Edges of the cover are lightly rubbed. The inside is has a few notes (very few and very small). The pages are tight. Everything you need to know to teach yourself Basic computer language so that you can write your own simple computer programs.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Computer. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) Microsoft Excel 2000 Power Programming With Vba
Walkenbach, John

Microsoft Excel 2000 Power Programming With Vba
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. 7.5 x 9 trade paperback book. Blue and black lettering on the white and blue spine with an illustrated cover. With the expert guidance of John Walkenbach, a leading Excel expert better known as "Mr. Spreadsheet," you'll quickly learn how to harness the full programming power of Excel 2000 - from userforms to class modules. 869 pages. CD-ROM included. Last few pages have stain at bottom edge. Slight edgewear. Sticker remnant on rear cover. Tight... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
12) Using Vbscript
Schwarz, Ron; Malluf, Ibrahim; Marchuk, Michael; Beem, William; Malluf, Yusuf; Tessier, Tom

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Macmillan Computer Pub, 1996, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 589 pp.Binding tight.General edge-wear.Text clean and free of marks.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Vbscript Sourcebook
Mary Jane Mara

Vbscript Sourcebook
John Wiley & Sons, 1997-10-27. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Using Visual Basic (Includes CD-ROM)
Michael Sprague

Using Visual Basic (Includes CD-ROM)
Stock photo.
Cincinnati, OH: South-Western Publishing, 1997. Second Edition. Illustrated Boards. Fine/No Jacket. Color Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
15) Visual Basic for Network Applications
Collin, Simon

Visual Basic for Network Applications
Stock photo.
New softcover copy exactly as pictured, 200 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright & unmarked. Slight shelf wear. Ships now/free package tracking number. Z9... more information

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39
16) Visual Basic 5 Development Unleashed
John D., III Conley; Hobbs, Ashton; Horsefield, Dan; Kimmel, Paul; Mann, A. T.; Mauer, Lowell; McMillan, Mike; Spenik, Mark; Thayer, Rob

Visual Basic 5 Development Unleashed
Stock photo.
Sams. PAPERBACK. 0672310724 LIKE NEW . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
17) Visual Basic 5 Interactive Course
Spenik, Mark; Harrington, John; Diamond, Cliff; Brumbaugh, Heidi

Visual Basic 5 Interactive Course
Stock photo.
Corte Madera, California, U.S.A.: Corte Madera, California, U.S.A.: Waite Group Pr, 1997, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. 1064 pp.Binding tight.General edge-wear.Text clean and free of marks.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. [ octavo - roughly 9"x6" ]. ... more information

Offered by DCbooks (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Active Visual Basic 5.0 (Microsoft Programming Series) (Quantity available: 2)
Guy Eddon

Active Visual Basic 5.0 (Microsoft Programming Series)
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. INCLUDES CD. a couple of pages with a brown mark on them. creased cover. back cover binding is coming loose. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
19) Fast Track to Visual Basic 4
Arthur Tennick

good. %paperback. cover and corner wear. black spot on title page. lightly soiled book edge. black marks on book edge. ding on book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
20) McSd Training Guide: Visual Basic 5 (MCSD Training Guide)
Steve Swope

McSd Training Guide: Visual Basic 5 (MCSD Training Guide)
Stock photo.
This title provides users with hundreds of test questions, lists, tables, notes, tips, and tricks to completely prepare reade... read more

good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (16)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (55)
United Kingdom (9)
Canada (5)
India (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: