cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC x


Results 81 - 100 of 198
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10 Next
81) Programming in Visual Basic Version 4.0
Bradley, Julia Case; Millspaugh, A. C.; Millspaugh, Anita C

Programming in Visual Basic Version 4.0
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1996. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 442 pages. Index.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Computer. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
82) Programming in Visual Basic Version 4.0
Bradley, Julia Case; Millspaugh, A. C.; Millspaugh, Anita C

Programming in Visual Basic Version 4.0
Stock photo.
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1996. The edges of the cover are rubbed, the bottom corners are creased. There are margin notes (tiny and in pencil) inside the book, and the former owner's name is on the top edge of the first page. The book is intact. 442 pages. Index.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Computer. ... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
83) Visual Basic 6 Interactive Course
Spenik, Mark

Visual Basic 6 Interactive Course
Stock photo.
These step-by-step instructions, written by experts, let readers take the fast track to learning Visual Basic 6.

California: Waite Group Press, 1998;. ISBN: 1571691332 Publisher: California: Waite Group Press, 1998; Hard Cover. Very Good . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.88
84) Microsoft Visual Basic .Net Step by Step Includes CD
Halvorson, Michael

Microsoft Visual Basic .Net Step by Step Includes CD
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 2002. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Includes CD.. ISBN: 0735613745. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. MICROSOFT VISUAL BASIC COMPUTER PROGRAM. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
85) Visual Basic 2005: The Complete Reference
Ron Petrusha

Visual Basic 2005: The Complete Reference
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. New. Fast Shipping! 2006 McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Edition; Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom page edges; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.71
86) Fast Track Visual Basic .Net
Hollis, Billy S.; Lhotka, Rocky; Lhotka, Rockford; Hollis, Billy

Fast Track Visual Basic .Net
Stock photo.
Seacaucs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York Inc. Near Fine. 2002. Trade Paperback. 1861007124 . Very light edge wear. Excellent condition!; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.73
87) Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 Programmer's Guide
Microsoft Press

Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 Programmer's Guide
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press, 1998 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good. Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
88) Learn Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 Now
Halvorson, Michael

Learn Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 Now
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 1999 Very Good No CD.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
89) Database Access With Visual Basic 6
McManus, Jeffrey P

Database Access With Visual Basic 6
Stock photo.
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. : Sams, 1999 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket GOOD COND. NO MAJOR FLAWS, VERY CLEAN PAGES.. Good/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $167.50
90) Rapid Application Development with Visual Basic 6
David McMahon

Rapid Application Development with Visual Basic 6
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. Includes CD. curled cover. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.46
91) Visual Basic .NET Unleashed
Kimmel, Paul

Visual Basic .NET Unleashed
Stock photo.
Sams. PAPERBACK. 067232234X Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
92) VISUAL BASIC 6: DATABASE PROGRAMMING FOR DUMMIES
Mansfield, Richard

VISUAL BASIC 6: DATABASE PROGRAMMING FOR DUMMIES
Stock photo.
Foster City, CA: IDG Books Worldwide Inc., 1999. This book has a yellow and black soft cover with white and black spine lettering. Some minor cover wear and soil; overall a clean copy. Part of the popular "For Dummies" series, this book instructs users in creating database applications with Microsoft Visual Basic 6. 375 pages; approx. 7"x9". DAILY PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
93) Simply Visual Basic .Net
Deitel, Harvey M.; Deitel, Paul J.; Nieto, T. R

Simply Visual Basic .Net
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2003. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. White lettering on the lavander spine with a color illustrated cover. Step-by-step tutorials to teach you Visual Basic .NET. 826 pages. With CD. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
94) Professional Visual Basic .Net 2003
Sheldon, Bill; McCarthy, Tim; Pinnock, Jonathan; Lhotka, Rockford; Hollis, Billy; Crossland, Jonathan; Ramachandran, Rama

Professional Visual Basic .Net 2003
Stock photo.
Indianapolis: Wiley Publishing, 2004. 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White and yellow lettering on the red spine with a black and white photo illustrated cover. A comprehensive guide to using visual basic .NET 2003. 1,027 pages. 3rd Edition, 2nd printing. Very little soil and rubbing. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 3rd Edition, 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.85
95) Visual Basic.NET Bible
Sturm, Jake

Visual Basic.NET Bible
Stock photo.
Foster City, CA: Hungry Minds Inc,U.S., 2001. 7.5 x 9 trade paperback book. Red, white, black, and yellow lettering on the yellow and black spine with an illustrated cover. Inside you'll find the complete coverage of Visual Basic .NET. 1,240 pages. 1st Edition. Light edgewear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition.. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
96) Visual Basic 6 Programmer's Reference: Programmer's Reference
Rahmel, Dan

Visual Basic 6 Programmer's Reference: Programmer's Reference
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1998. ISBN: 0078825768. 2nd/ Second Edition. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Ight Clean textT. MICROSOFT VISUAL BASIC COMPUTER PROGRAM. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
97) The Beginner's Guide to Visual Basic 3
Wright, Peter

Birmingham: Wrox Press Ltd., 1994. In Excellent Condition. Complete with disk. 706pp. The Fastest, Easiest Way to Learn Visual Basic 3. This is a heavy book.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.98)
98) Advanced Visual Basic 6 : Power Techniques for Everyday Programs
Curland, Matthew

Advanced Visual Basic 6 : Power Techniques for Everyday Programs
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 2000. Some edge-wear and marking to page edge, slightly damaged stamp to ffep. Complete with CD. 494pp. Demonstrating powerhouse techniques programmers can use to write high-performance, robust, and reusable VB code.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Three Spires Books (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($46.64)
99) Programming Distributed Applications with COM and Microsoft Visual Basic
Pattison, T

Programming Distributed Applications with COM and Microsoft Visual Basic
Redmond, WA: Microsoft Press,U.S., 1998 A very good clean copy which appears unread though small mark to foreedge. Includes still-sealed CD rom. 314 pages. Next post UK dispatch. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.82)
100) Visual Basic 6 Programming Blue Book: The Most Complete, Hands-On Resource for
Peter G. Aitken

Visual Basic 6 Programming Blue Book: The Most Complete, Hands-On Resource for
Coriolis Group Books, 1998-08-20. Paperback. New. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99


Results 81 - 100 of 198
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United Kingdom (6)
Canada (6)
United States (4)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)
Fine or New (103)
New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (132)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (21)
With photos (31)

Filter by country:
United States (154)
United Kingdom (18)
Canada (16)
India (7)
Germany (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: