COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC x
Results 81 - 100 of 193
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 10 Next
| 81) |
Professional Visual Basic 6.0 Business Objects
|
|
|
Birmingham, United Kingdom: Wrox Press Limited, 1998. Publisher: Wrox Press Ltd., 1998, Good, HB, ISBN: 1-861001-07-X, small soil mark fep.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $115.39
|
|
| 82) |
Building N-Tier Applications with COM and Visual Basic 6.0
|
|
|
Wiley Computer Publishing, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Wiley Computer Publishing, Trade Paperback Binding is tight, no crease or cracks in spine, no underlining, annotations, and/or highlighting Minor edge wear, shelf wear, corner bumping. CD is Sealed, previous owner's name 1st pg., small drop stain bottom pg. block 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by goodreasonbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 83) |
Programming for Technology Students Using Visual Basic
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1998-05-29. Paperback. New. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 84) |
Visual Basic.NET(r) Developer's Headstart (Quantity available: 10)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072195819 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . New. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 85) |
Visual Basic.NET(r) Developer's Headstart (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072195819 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . New. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 86) |
Visual Basic.NET(r) Developer's Headstart (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies. PAPERBACK. 0072195819 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. ... more information
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 87) |
Visual Basic.NET Database Programming
|
|
|
Que, 2002-04-11. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.53
|
|
| 88) |
Programming Business Applications with Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0
|
|
|
Boston: McGraw Hill Book Co, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 89) |
Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 Programmer's Guide
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Press, 1998 Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good Very Good. Very Good.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 90) |
Learn Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 Now
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 1999 Very Good No CD.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $160.00
|
|
| 91) |
Database Access With Visual Basic 6
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. : Sams, 1999 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket GOOD COND. NO MAJOR FLAWS, VERY CLEAN PAGES.. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $167.50
|
|
| 92) |
Visual Basic 6: Unleashed Professional Reference
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Sams, 1999 -square and tight -very little shelfwear -no previous owners marks -satisfaction guaranteed -may incure extra shipping charges, due to size and weight of book.. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Recycled Reading (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 93) |
Building Distributed Applications with Visual Basic.NET
|
|
|
Sams, 2002-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. Clean copy; Light shelf wear; Mild bumped corners; Some soiling to page edges;** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** ... more information
Offered by Already Read Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 94) |
Programming in Visual Basic Version 4.0
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1996. The extremities of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 442 pages. Index.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Computer. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 95) |
Programming in Visual Basic Version 4.0
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Richard d Irwin, 1996. The edges of the cover are rubbed, the bottom corners are creased. There are margin notes (tiny and in pencil) inside the book, and the former owner's name is on the top edge of the first page. The book is intact. 442 pages. Index.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Computer. ... more information
Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 96) |
Visual Basic 6 Interactive Course
|
|
|
These step-by-step instructions, written by experts, let readers take the fast track to learning Visual Basic 6.
California: Waite Group Press, 1998;. ISBN: 1571691332 Publisher: California: Waite Group Press, 1998; Hard Cover. Very Good . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.88
|
|
| 97) |
Microsoft Visual Basic .Net Step by Step Includes CD
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Microsoft Pr, 2002. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Includes CD.. ISBN: 0735613745. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. MICROSOFT VISUAL BASIC COMPUTER PROGRAM. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 98) |
Visual Basic 2005: The Complete Reference
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. New. Fast Shipping! 2006 McGraw-Hill Osborne Media Edition; Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom page edges; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.71
|
|
| 99) |
Fast Track Visual Basic .Net
|
|
|
Seacaucs, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer-Verlag New York Inc. Near Fine. 2002. Trade Paperback. 1861007124 . Very light edge wear. Excellent condition!; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.73
|
|
| 100) |
Database Developer's Guide With Visual Basic 4
|
|
|
SAMS Publishing, 1996. Second edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 1088 pp.1930g Includes unused cd . Learn to create robust 32 -bit database applications with VB4. Unlock the secrets of Microsoft's ket technologies-OLE Automation, ODBC and Remote data Objects to power your database applications. Add Jet 3.0 and SQL Server 6+ queries in World Wide Web pages with the Internet Data Connector. CD-ROM contains project files from the book, three fully functional Visual basic add-ons and much more. ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.62)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)Fine or New (104)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (149)Canada (15)
United Kingdom (14)
India (7)
Australia (6)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















