COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Programming Languages / Visual BASIC x
Results 141 - 160 of 193
Page: Previous 1 ... 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next
| 141) |
Visual Basic .NET Unleashed
|
|
|
Sams. PAPERBACK. 067232234X Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 142) |
Visual Basic: An Object-oriented Approach
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 2000 Some shelfwear to edges. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 143) |
Programming With Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0: Enhanced Edition
|
|
|
Course Technology Ptr, 2001 Some shelfwear to the edges and corners of the book. CD inculded. The cover of the book is creased.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $38.50
|
|
| 144) |
The Visual Basic Coach
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 2001 Very minor shelfwear to the corners of the book, CD included.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 145) |
Visual Basic 6: Environment, Programming, & Applications
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1999 Edges show minimal shelf wear. CD is included. Marks on cover & edges of book. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 146) |
Programming for Technology Students Using Visual Basic
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 2002 The edges and corners of the book are showing signs of shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 147) |
Instant Visual Basic Animation (Instant S.)
|
|
|
WROX Press Ltd; , 1996. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 344pp., 800grams, ISBN:1874416788" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.82
($108.79)
|
|
| 148) |
Visual Basic Applications for Office 2000 Unleashed (Unleashed S.)
|
|
|
Sams; , 1999. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1000pp., 2350grams, ISBN:067231567x" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.92)
|
|
| 149) |
Visual Basic Applications for Office 2000 Unleashed (Unleashed S.)
|
|
|
Sams; , 1999. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1000pp., 2200grams, ISBN:067231567x" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.92)
|
|
| 150) |
Visual Basic Applications for Office 2000 Unleashed (Unleashed S.)
|
|
|
Sams; , 1999. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1000pp., 2350grams, ISBN:067231567x" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.92)
|
|
| 151) |
Visual Basic Applications for Office 2000 Unleashed (Unleashed S.)
|
|
|
Sams; , 1999. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 1000pp., 2350grams, ISBN:067231567x" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.16
($1.92)
|
|
| 152) |
Fast Track McSd: Visual Basic 6, Exam 70-176
|
|
|
Covering the four core exams and two of the most popular electives, this test-prep consists of two parts. Part 1 gets the rea... read more
New Riders, 1998. Unread copy with light shelf wear. Bottom edge has a black remainder mark. One page has a single crease. Binding tight. Spine not creased. This text provides fast track coverage of the MCSD core exam for Visual Basic 6: Designing and Implementing Desktop Applications with Microsoft Visual Basic 6. The drills, exercises and explanations presented by Kent Sharkley and Lyle Bryant cater to readers who already have real-world experience. "MCSD Fast Track: Visual Basic 6, Exam: 70-176"... more information
Offered by Chris Oliwa (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 153) |
ADO Programming in Visual Basic 6 - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1999. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 640 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $87.48
|
|
| 154) |
Visual Basic Object and Component Handbook - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 2000. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 668 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $87.48
|
|
| 155) |
Visual Basic .NET and the .NET Platform - An Advanced Guide (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Apress, 2001. paperback. Size 23cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 1200 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $95.92
|
|
| 156) |
Programming Visual Basic for the Palm OS - (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2002. paperback. Size 24cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 432 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $69.91
|
|
| 157) |
Visual Basic - A Complete Course (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing Group, 2001. paperback. Size 25cm ,(NEW TITLE) ,pp. 256 ... more information
Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/- |
Price: $253.61
|
|
| 158) |
Introduction to Programming Visual Basic Using .Net
|
|
|
PH. 2002. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. Book Condition is as New;. owner's name; statue of liberty cover; ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.49
|
|
| 159) |
Database Access With Visual Basic.Net 3e 2003
|
|
|
AW. 2003. 3rd Edition, Third Edition Spiffy Clean, Near Pristine;. ^Soft Cover, ^Tight; Paperback. >BRANDNEW<. 441pp all clean and unmarked; we ship globally; with pleasure! eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.39
|
|
| 160) |
Numerical Analysis and Graphics Visualization with MATLAB
|
|
|
Prentice Hall PTR, Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £21.83
($36.08)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (156)Fine or New (104)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (20)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (149)Canada (15)
United Kingdom (14)
India (7)
Australia (6)
Germany (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















