COMPUTERS / Virtual Reality Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COMPUTERS / Virtual Reality x
Subject: COMPUTERS / Virtual Reality x
Results 41 - 60 of 69
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
| 41) |
The virtual embodied: Presence - practice - technology
|
|
|
London: Routledge, 1998. Paperback large octavo, very good plus condition, figures. 226 pp. Interdisciplinary contributors explore the notions of embodied knowledge and virtual reality, and broader questions about technology and human presence. ... more information
Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.70)
|
|
| 42) |
Experiments In Virtual Reality
|
|
|
Butterworth & Heinmann, 1996. Large Paperback . Very Good Plus . Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. . ISBN: 0750622253.... more information
Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.43)
|
|
| 43) |
Virtual Reality Technology
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1994, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-471-08632-0, cover rubbed.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.04
|
|
| 44) |
Computer Graphics and Virtual Environments : From Realism to Real - Time
|
|
|
^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA;: AW. 2002. <eligible, FlatRateShipping>. H Hard Cover; Tight Binding;. New;. ... more information
Offered by Textsearch, International (We recycle) (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.49
|
|
| 45) |
Virtual Realism
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Murphy-Brookfield Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 46) |
Play Money: Or, How I Quit My Day Job and Made Millions Trading Virtual Loot
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2006-07-10. Hardcover. Like New. 1st printing (Full 10 number line). Brand New book. Free deliver confirmation! Shipping within 24 hours! Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 47) |
Virtual Realism
|
|
|
Oxford. First ed, New in dj,. Heim examines virtual reality, both from the perspective of a humanist and the perspective of a techno-nerd. Mark Nixon says he has one foot in the dusty old world of the scholar and one foot in the sooty landscape of futuristic industry. Got good reviews. If you like Alvin Toffler and Bruce Sterling, you should like Heim. ... more information
Offered by Ziesing Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 48) |
Virtual Clinical Excursions for Lewis, Heitkemper, and Dirksen: Medical-Surgical Nursing Assessment and Management of Clinical Problems
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby Inc, 2001 In original wraps which states software inside. fine condition. Original Wraps. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Large Scale Collaborative Virtual Environments (Distinguished Dissertations S.)
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag London Ltd; , 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 248pp., 600grams, ISBN:1852331488" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £80.00
($131.43)
|
|
| 50) |
Communication in the Age of Virtual Reality
|
|
|
Hillsdale: Lawrence Erlbaum, 1995. First printing in trade paperback format in glossy pictorial wraps. Book has tiny bit of edge and corner wear, else Near Fine/Unread condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Maggie Belsan Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 51) |
Virtual Reality Technology
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1994. "This in-depth review of the current virtual reality technology and its applications, provides a detailed analysis of the engineering, scientific, and functional aspects of virtual reality systems and the fundamentals of VR modeling and programming. VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLOGY contains an exhaustive list of present and future VR applications in diverse fields, including medicine, entertainment, manufacturing, robotics, the military, ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.49
|
|
| 52) |
Multimedia and Virtual Reality Engineering
|
|
|
Oxford ; Boston: Newnes, 23 Sep 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.41
($28.60)
|
|
| 53) |
Multimedia and Virtual Reality Engineering
|
|
|
Oxford ; Boston: Newnes, 23 Sep 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.41
($28.60)
|
|
| 54) |
Virtual Realism
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998. First Printing of the First Edition. A fascinating immersion into the various 'virtual reality' applications in everyday life, science, medicine, games, and other spheres, coupled with a thoughtful discussion on the evolution of this technology, where it is heading, and how our lives will be transformed by it; contains glossy illustrations, notes, vocabulary, suggested reading list, index. Hardcover with dust jacket, 2388pp. A beautiful c... more information
Offered by JB Books (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 55) |
The Visionary Position
|
|
|
.
Random House, 1999 ISBN# 0-8129-2852-0 Hardcover, New, second printing, first edition, signed by the author. Virtual-reality products hold out immense promise, not only to those hoping to make money from new companies and products, but to those in need as well.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 56) |
The Visionary Position
|
|
|
.
Random House, 1999 ISBN# 0-8129-2852-0 Hardcover, New, second printing, first edition, signed by the author. Virtual-reality products hold out immense promise, not only to those hoping to make money from new companies and products, but to those in need as well.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Visionary Position
|
|
|
.
Random House, 1999 ISBN# 0-8129-2852-0 Hardcover, New, second printing, first edition, signed by the author. Virtual-reality products hold out immense promise, not only to those hoping to make money from new companies and products, but to those in need as well.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by River Run Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 58) |
Hands On Visual InterDev 6
|
|
|
Prima Tech, 1998-08. Paperback. text is clean/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 59) |
Information Visualisation and Virtual Environments
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag UK; , 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 256pp., 700grams, ISBN:1852331364" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.67
($29.03)
|
|
| 60) |
Information Visualisation and Virtual Environments
|
|
|
Springer-Verlag London Ltd; , 1999. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair condition suitable as a study copy. 256pp., 700grams, ISBN:1852331364" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £58.06
($95.39)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Fine or New (15)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (26)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (4)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (42)United Kingdom (18)
Canada (4)
Australia (2)
India (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















