cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Beverages / Bartending Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Bartending x
Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Bartending x


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) The Bagel Book
Roth, June

NY: G&D, 1978. Notes a history, guides one through the entire season of bagel-eating with imagination and variety, not weight-gaining, low calorie and good for you. Menu starring - hors d'oeuvres, cheese, French toast, chicken, burgers, pizza, all too numerous to list. With 25 line drawings. Index. Near fine - dj/one tear ow vg+. Paypal offered. (bookstore since 1975). First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Vg+. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) Canning
Deeming, Sue & Bill

AZ: HP Books, 1982. Wide range of fish cookery from shell to founder, broiled to salads including the sauces. Microwave and conventional. Notes. Menus for the days of the week. Index. Illustrated. 8vo (9 x 6-1/4) Beautiful pictorial covers. Spiral spine. Vg+ - dj/not issued.. First Edition. Pictorial Wrappers. Near Vg/Dj Not Issued. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
3) American Bar and Cocktail Book
Goodall, Jonathan

New York, NY.: Book Sales, Incorporated. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Black Hardcover;; Over 140 recipes detailing the art of the perfect cocktail.; 15060; Ll 1/4" High X 6" Wide . ... more information

Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.57
4) Classic Cocktails
Calabrese, Salvatore

New York: Sterling, 1997. 191pp, illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The American Bar & Cocktail Book
Goodall, Jonathan

Edison, N. J.: Chartwell Books, Inc, 1998 VG / VG-. 80 pages, with full-color photographs throughout. Dustjacket has some shelfwear on front and back.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The American Bar & Cocktail Book
Goodall, Jonathan

New Burlington Books. Good/tt/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1998. Hard Cover. 0785810137. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
7) CLASSIC COCKTAILS
Calabrese, Salvatore

1997 . Calabrese, Salvatore. CLASSIC COCKTAILS. NY: Sterling Publishing, c1997. 7th printing. 191pp., index, illus. color. sm. 8vo. As new hardcover in fine d/j $9.95 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) The American Bar & Coctail Book
Goodall, Jonathan

Edison, New Jersey: Chartwell Books, 2004. Quintet Pub, 2004, 80 page, 4to 5-3/4" x 11-1/4" hardback in VG+ Condition w/VG+ DJ, only minor rubbing to covers, interior clean and sound. Comprehensive guide to mixing classic and contemporary coctails, including many favorites plus some you've probably never tried before. Your perfect party companion, with recipes for every occasion.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Boondockers Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Cognac
Faith, Nicholas

Cognac
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2004. 258 pages with index, 2 copies avail. ISBN: 1840009039. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. BRANDY COOKING BEVERAGES WINE SPIRITS. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($23.81)
10) The Complete Bartender
Feller, Robyn M

The Complete Bartender
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. The bottom front corner and the top back corner of the boards are lightly bumped, the book is both clean and tight inside. The dust jacket is rubbed and nicked on the top and bottom of the spine and the corners, it is in a new mylar cover and is not faded or torn. 550 pages. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Everything you need to know for mixing perfect drinks - every time! Includes special sections on holiday drinks, making... more information

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) The Complete Bartander
Feller, Robyn M

The Complete Bartander
Stock photo.
NEW York: Berkley Books, 1990. Books cover has slight creases and wear. Book is in good condition. . Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. Bartending. ... more information

Offered by Moody Books Inc (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) The Complete Bartender
Feller, Robyn M

The Complete Bartender
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and bright.. ISBN: 0425126870. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BARTENDING COOKING BEVERAGES. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) The Complete Bartender
Feller, Robyn M

The Complete Bartender
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1990. Very light wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by browns books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Complete Bartender
Feller, Robyn M

The Complete Bartender
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997 Nice hard covered edition in a full dust jacket. Some scuff to the cover and the page edge. Two stain spots at the page edge. Book looks new but for the stain spots. Book looks PRESENTABLE!. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
15) The Complete Bartender
Feller, Robyn M

The Complete Bartender
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2003 VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR IN DJ WITH A SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO LOWER EDGE FRONT PANEL, LIGHT RUBBING.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) The Complete Bartender
Feller, Robyn M

The Complete Bartender
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
17) Charlotte Cooks Again
Cook Book (North Carolina)

NC: Jr. League, 1981. A cookbook tied to the festivities and events in the life of its city (Charlotte, NC)) Easter, opera, marathon, super bowl, etc serving sumptuous meals. Illustrated by Joan Baldwin. Index. Thick 8vo (9 x 6) Pictorial wrappers. Sprial spine. Dampstain at top foredge ow vg - dj/not issued.. Pictorial Wrappers. Vg/Dj Not Issued. Illus. by Joan Baldwin. ... more information

Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) The Brazilian Cookbook
Moliterno, Irene Becker

NY: Charles Frank, 1963. True favorite recipes from apetizers to coffee - meat, fish, poultry, soups, vegetables, grain, cheese, sauces, desserts, etc. from - Amazonas, Para, Sao Paulo, Bahia, Rio, North, East, West and South translated by Frank. Appendix. Glossary for cooks. Index.. Fine - dj/foredge rubbing ow vg+. Paypal offered. (bookstore since 1975). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Vg+. ... more information

Offered by Falcon Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) The Arthritic's Cookbook
H. Collin And Banks, Jane Dong Md

The Arthritic's Cookbook
Stock photo.
Kensington, 1995. Paperback. Fine. Nice Copy. No writing in the book - not even an owners name.Full refund if not satisfied. ... more information

Offered by Books4all (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Campground Cookery
Kulibert, Brenda

Campground Cookery
Stock photo.
Rhinelander, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Explorers Guide Pub, 1995. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.43)


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)
Fine or New (101)
New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)
$5-10 (129)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)
Paperback (127)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)
With dust jacket (233)
Signed (9)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (275)
Australia (21)
New Zealand (19)
Canada (17)
United Kingdom (16)
Ireland (2)
Puerto Rico (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: