cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Beverages / Coffee & Tea Books

Tea

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Coffee & Tea x


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) The Book of Coffee
Baxter, Jacki

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 1995. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean - Illustrated.. ISBN: 0785804900. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.65
2) Coffee
Burgess, Randy

Coffee
Stock photo.
Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 3 3/4" High x 3 1/4" Wide. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $2.00 ($1.87)
3) Coffee
Burgess, Randy

Coffee
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1996-01-01. Miniature Books. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.49
4) The Coffee Book
Campbell, Dawn; Smith, Janet

Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Pelican Pub Co Inc, 1993 Unused, slight scuff & teeny-tiny tear top dj . Hard Cover. As New/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) The Coffee Book
Clark, Melissa

Berkley Pub Group, 1994 Seems unused, light scuff. no dogear, no writing. Suitable for a gift.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Book of Coffee
Baxter, Jacki

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 1995 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. PICTORIAL BOARDS. Fine/Fine. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Coffee and Bites
Theodorou, Susie

Coffee and Bites
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Murdoch Books, 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) COFFEE & BITES
Theodorou, Susie

COFFEE & BITES
Stock photo.
London: Murdoch Books, 2001 (UK) No markings, as New. Wraps with flaps, 96pp, index. Colour photos. This is a book on the enjoyment of coffee, how to buy and bre italong with a collection of some 25 recipes for things that go nicely with the aroma of coffee from Madeira cake to Panini. (1.7 FO 75/6. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.50
9) Coffee Cakes
Hadda, Ceri

New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. 1991. First Edition. ISBN: 0671761099. Fine in a fine DJ; Crumb Cakes, Tea Breads, Pound Cakes, Fresh Fruit Tortes and more; First; Cloth backed boards; Squre 8vo; 248 p.; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
10) COFFEE
Davids, Kenneth

101 Productions 1976. 1976. F. Soft cover. 0892861029 ISBN: 0892861029 This is a first paperback printing. It has some signs of moisture. but not badly so. The binding is good. The cover and pages are yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Coffee
Alcraft, Rob

Suffolk, England, UK: Kudos, an Imprint of Top That! Publishing, 2004. 125 pages. Colour photography throughout. Light rubbing to the photographic hard covers, otherwise unmarked and in very good condition throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 133 x 150mm. ... more information

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $5.45
12) The Coffee Book
Moon, Rosemary

Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Running Press Book Publishers, 1998. This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc. but otherwise it is a tight clean copy. 80pp including index.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Coffee (Quantity available: 25)
Randy Burgess

Coffee
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1996. Hardcover. Brand New. 4.00 x 3.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 2.4 oz. A tasty brew of java lore, this rich blend of legend, history, anecdote, and fact is a mouth-watering tribute to our favorite beverage. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
14) Coffee and Bites
Susie Theodorou

Coffee and Bites
Stock photo.
Pub by Murdoch Books, 2001. Large softcover. Possibly signed by author. There is a short scribble on the half-title page beginning with "Su" and an "i" with the date "4th May 2002." Very Good + condition. ISBN: 1-85391-919-5. ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) THE COFFEE BOOK
Campbell, Dawn; Smith, Janet

Pelican Pub Co Inc, Gretna, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1993. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in near fine white pictorial dj. Giftable. Graffeo coffee pamphlet laid in. Over 300 Recipes from Around the World; recipes and brewing methods from all over the world. There are instructions for the expert who wants to learn different way of grinding beans. 175pp. Index. Illus. by Dale Smith.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Complete Coffee Book
Perry, Sarah; Rose, Judith A.; Gowans, Edward

Chronicle Books LLC. 1991. 0877018995 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Front end page is creased, otherwise in very good condition. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0877018995. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
17) The Complete Book of Coffee
Rolnick, Harry. Photography By Kevin Orpin, Dinshaw Balsara, Paul Tang, Frans Van Varik, Harris Gaffin & Christian Lukacsek

Melitta, 1982. 204 pages. Colour photography throughout. Light foxing to preliminary pages and rear endpaper, otherwise unmarked and in very good condition throughout.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 200 x 265mm. ... more information

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.95
18) Coffee: A Connoisseur's Companion
Roden, Claudia

Coffee: A Connoisseur's Companion
Stock photo.
From an award-winning food writer, a classic exploration of America's favorite beverage, including origins, best beans and br... read more

Random House. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1994. Hardcover. 0679437398. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.55
19) Coffee: A Connoisseur's Companion
Roden, Claudia

Coffee: A Connoisseur's Companion
Stock photo.
From an award-winning food writer, a classic exploration of America's favorite beverage, including origins, best beans and br... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1994 Light edgewear to dj, sticker residue on back cover. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Murray Zanoni . ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Chilled: Cool Cocktails
Harpham, Zoe (Editor)

Chilled: Cool Cocktails
Stock photo.
Sydney: Murdoch Books Australia, 2002. 256 pages. Slight bumping to the corners of the oversize soft covers, otherwise unmarked and in excellent condition throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 190 x 205mm. ... more information

Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.35


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)
Fine or New (81)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (108)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (143)
Paperback (105)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (138)
Signed (10)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (210)
Canada (41)
Australia (15)
United Kingdom (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: