COOKING / Beverages / Coffee & Tea Books
Tea
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Coffee & Tea (x) remove
Results 21 - 40 of 255
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 13 Next
| 21) |
Espresso, Culture & Cuisine
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1994. Fine. 96 pp, b/w and color photo illus. "...celebrates this heavenly elixir with...literary musings...over twenty delicious recipes." . ISBN: 0811806502. Second Printing. Soft Cover. 8vo. Coffee, Espresso. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
Espresso: Culture and Cuisine
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 23) |
Espresso: Culture and Cuisine
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 24) |
Espresso: Culture & Cuisine
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1994. Book shows light wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 25) |
Espresso: Culture & Cuisine
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 1994-04-01. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 26) |
Espresso: Culture and Cuisine
|
|
|
California, CA: Chronicle Books, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.25
($12.51)
|
|
| 27) |
Cappuccino/Espresso: The Book of Beverages
|
|
|
Hayward, California: Bristol Pub Enterprises. Near Fine; 123121 1993. Presumed First Edition. Softbound. Book near mint, . no jacket. No PO marks, Very slight cover edgewear. Forget Starbucks! Make . your own!. 1993. Presumed First Edition. Softcover. 1558670998 . 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Espresso : Culture and Cuisine
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1994. Pages are clean and binding is tight. ISBN: 0811806502. Wraps (Paperback). Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. ESPRESSO COOKING BEVERAGES COFFEE TEA. ... more information
Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 29) |
Espresso: Culture & Cuisine
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1994. ISBN: 0811806502. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Select_Bks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 30) |
CAPPUCCINO/ESPRESSO: THE BOOK OF BEVERAGES
|
|
|
San Leandro, CA: Bristol Pub Enterprises, 1993. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5 - 5¾Tall. If you love cappuccino & Expresso, then this book is a must. The book is in outstanding readable condition. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 31) |
Espresso : Culture & Cuisine
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1994. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0-8118-0434-8 . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 32) |
Espresso: Culture & Cuisine [Expresso]
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1994. 96 pages in gatefold soft covers. Colour and b&w photography throughout. Unmarked and in very good condition throughout.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 140 x 230mm. ... more information
Offered by Sydney Harbour Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 33) |
Espresso: From Bean to Cup
|
|
|
Seattle: Missing Link, 1991. Softcover. Very Good. 198 pages. ... more information
Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 34) |
COFFEE; A GOURMET'S GUIDE
|
|
|
Carlton & Lanahan, 1998. 96pp. Glossary & index. Color and black & white photos thru-out. As new condition.. First Printing. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Complete Coffee Book: A Gourmet Guide to Buying, Brewing and Cooking
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1991. First Paperback edition. Includes history and recipes. Softcover, 8" x 8 3/4", price-clipped on fold-over edge, in very good condition. Photography by Edward Gowans.. ISBN: 0877018200. COFFEE DRINKS BEVERAGES. ... more information
Offered by Mooreshead Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
COFFEE: The Essential Guide to the Essential Bean
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1994. Includes recipes by Jane Stacey. Fine, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket. 7 1/4" X 10 3/8". ISBN: 0688133282. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COFFEE COOKERY COOKING BEVERAGES TEA. ... more information
Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 37) |
Coffee: The Essential Guide to the Essential Bean
|
|
|
Hearst Books, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.20
|
|
| 38) |
Coffee: A Guide to Buying, Brewing & Enjoying
|
|
|
101 Productions, 1981 Trade Paperback. Very Good. minor stain to back cover. minor edge wear and handling wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.47
|
|
| 39) |
Coffee: The Essential Guide to the Essential Bean
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1994 VG+ in Near Very Good DJ (creasing at top of back of DJ; DJ curling slightly at bottom of spine).. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Near Very Good. Illus. by Color Photos. Between 10 and 11 Inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 40) |
Coffee: A Guide to Buying, Brewing & Enjoying
|
|
|
Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A.: Cole Pub Co, 1991. 254pp including glossary and index Maps and illustrations. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (175)Fine or New (71)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (79)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)Paperback (89)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (9)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (196)Canada (38)
Australia (14)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






