COOKING / Beverages / General Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Beverages / General (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 183
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The Bar and Beverage Book -
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2007. H. (NEW TITLE) ,pp. 752 ... more information
Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $93.92
|
|
| 2) |
Champagne
|
|
|
Faber & Faber. 1999. Hardcover. 057117468X . Hardcover. Dust jacket intact. Clean text and pages. Some rumpled edges to jacket. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B355ff; 0.75 x 9 x 5.75 Inches; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 3) |
Champagne
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book shows light shelfwear, rubbing to edges and corners. Light rubbing to dust jacket with a few scuffs, small wrinkles at corners. Rear panel of dust jacket has a half-inch closed tear. ISBN: 0-571-17468-X.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cognac
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2004. 258 pages with index, 2 copies avail. ISBN: 1840009039. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. BRANDY COOKING BEVERAGES WINE SPIRITS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.41)
|
|
| 5) |
Casual Cooking
|
|
|
Charlie Palmer, a New York chef, puts together a collection of recipes he likes to cook at home, ranging from superlative che... read more
New York: William Morrow and Company. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0688178731 . Book is Fine. Presumed author's signature on title page. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight cover edge bumping. DJ is near fine. DJ is clean and unmarked with National Children's Literacy sticker affixed under title. DJ has minor bumping on top edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 247 pages; Signed by Author .... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Chocolate Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ. 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Book is Very good + (plus). Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book very lightly read. Front cover bottom corner surface stain is light and does not enter book. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is Good +(plus). DJ has some wear to surface and small tears to front top of DJ and front lower cor... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.00
|
|
| 7) |
CRAZY FOR CORN
|
|
|
Fussell returns with 170 recipes to complement "The Story of Corn." Recipes range from the traditional--Corn Soup, Corn Bread... read more
Harperperennial. Near Fine with no DJ. 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0060950285 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Includes original Betty Fussell Crazy for corn brochure, appearence schedule and facts on corn. ; 237 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 8) |
CROCKERY COOKERY
|
|
|
HP Books. Near Fine with no DJ. 1975. Soft Cover. 0912656433 . Book Near Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very slight soiling to back cover. ; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
CROCKERY COOKERY
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: HP Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1985. First Edition (?); Thiry-Fourth Printing. Softcover. 0912656433 . Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light bend to back cover top corner - no crease. Small attached and closed surface tear, about 1/2 inch, to spine face. ; B&W and Color Photographs; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Dinner Doctor
|
|
|
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more
Workman Publishing Company, 2003-09-05. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Dinner Doctor
|
|
|
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more
Workman Publishing , 2003-09-05. Paperback. Good. Pages 29 - 44 have small tears along bottom edge (text no affected). Very clean otherwise; no inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.84
|
|
| 12) |
THE DINNER DOCTOR
|
|
|
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more
New York: Workman Publishing, 2003. This 7 x 7.5 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in white and blue lettering on the dark blue lettering on the light blue spine and on the light blue and white/illustrated cover. Sharing hundreds of inventive ideas and tips, the Dinner Doctor shows how to transform convenient supermarket foods into meals that are down-right delicious. 536 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER..... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Dinner Doctor
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more
Workman Publishing Company, 2003. Soft Cover. Fine/No DJ issued. 7.9 x 6.8 x 1.5 Inches. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
Fabulous Chinese Cook Book
|
|
|
Vancouver, BC Canada: Harry K. Long, 1972 This cook book differs from others in that it was written by a Canadian Chinese gentleman for North American families. 145 recipes which will all be familiar to you from our many Chinese restaurants. No weird ingredients. You will enjoy using this book and impressing friends and family. . Soft Cover, Coil. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Love Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 15) |
Fondue
|
|
|
Parragon. Hardcover. 1405437944 Very Good . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by newventurebooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Bayswater Brasserie Book of Food
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 1989. Hard Cover. 0898153670 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text except for a small top page end stain that is very light and only enters onto some page edges (about 1/8 inch) not text. Strong and sturdy binding. Appears book very lightly read. Very light bumping to cover corners. Slight spine face surface wrinkle near bottom. Book is Very Good - (minus). DJ clean with light edge and corner bumping and very small 1/2 inch tea... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
THE FUN OF COOKING
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf. Good+ in Good DJ. 1985. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0394548086 . Book is Good+. Stated First Edition. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Top cover near corner edges has wear with cardboard showing - front corner about 1/4 inch and back cover about 1 inch. Light spine end crimps. DJ is good. DJ has attached tears to top edges no more than 1 inch. Light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Bump back DJ cover bottom edge. ; Remai... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Dieter's Gourmet Cook Book
|
|
|
[Los Angeles: Karlin Promotional Services, 1972. First edition.. Spiralbound. Very Good. . 198 p. : col. illus.; 16 x 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 19) |
Ground Beef Cookbook
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Favorite Recipe Press. Good with no DJ. 1967. Stapled wraps. Book is Good. Excellent Reading Copy. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Appears book lightly read. Some wear to cover spine edge with a slight upward turn to binding and some light surface chipping. Front cover top corner has bend creases. Back cover bottom corner has bend creases with light bottom corner bends also visible on a few back pages. Pages 115-128 and back cover has a light tan page end stain of abo... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Flavour with Herbs Good Cooks Collection
|
|
|
Rushcutters Bay, NSW, Australia: J B Fairfax Press use herbs to create aromatic meat, fish and vegetable dishes, a-z of herbs and their uses, collecting drying and preserving herbs, international recipes, herbal butters, vinegars, oils and preserves. no names, no highlighting, no marks. Lovely copy. good enough for your mother. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Love Books (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (48)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (66)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (49)With dust jacket (104)
Signed (6)
With photos (89)
Filter by country:
United States (153)Canada (19)
United Kingdom (8)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















