cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Beverages / Non-Alcoholic Books

Non-alcoholic Beverages

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Non-Alcoholic x


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Beverages
Pare, Jean

Beverages
Stock photo.
Companys Coming Pub Ltd, 1997 Spine shows some light wear and fading. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) The American Cider Book
Vrest Orton

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb) ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
3) CIDERMAKING
Quinion, Michael B

CIDERMAKING
Shire Publications. 1997. Fine condition. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Shire Album no. 95. ... more information

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.66)
4) Cooking with Chocolate and Coffee
James, Wendy and Edden, Gill (eds)

Cooking with Chocolate and Coffee
Leicester UK: Galley Press , 1984. 72pp inc index and colour photos - Recipes for cakes and desserts using chocolate and coffee flavours. Book is immaculate but cover is nicked and edgeworn and bumped.. Laminated. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
5) The Art of Drinksmanship
Harriman, Karen editor

Secaucus, N.J: Castle Books, 1972. Hardback. VG - slight shelf wear/G - some tears and edge wear. illustrated. A complete guide from cocktails and spirits to wine, beer and party cups ... more information

Offered by Secondlookbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
6) Coffee: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying
Hattie Ellis

Coffee: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying
Stock photo.
good. %hardcover. dust jacket wear. edge wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
7) Coffee: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying
Ellis, Hattie

Coffee: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying
Stock photo.
Ryland Peters & Small, 1900-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.49
8) Coffee: A Gourmet's Guide
Banks, Mary

Coffee: A Gourmet's Guide
London: Carlton Books, 1998. 96pp inc index and glossary and loads of colour java photos. 1st Ed. The history and culture of coffee, its growing, roasting, and preparation. Perfect for the "Used to drink tea but now I love my coffee" generation. DJ and book in Fine condition except for erased pencilled notes on Half-title page.. First Edition. Laminated. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.16)
9) Cool Drinks for Hot Days
Louise Pickford; Photographer-William Lingwood

Cool Drinks for Hot Days
Stock photo.
Ryland Peters & Small, 2009-04. Hardcover. New. Brand New with no marks or wear. We don't sell shopworn or remaindered books as new. ... more information

Offered by K&G Pets (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
10) Cool Coyote Cafe Juice Drinks
Miller, Mark

Cool Coyote Cafe Juice Drinks
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California: Ten Speed Press, 1997 Glossy pages with color photographs are clean and bright, two pages creased; wrappers with French folds have light edge wear. Soft Cover Very Good ... more information

Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Complete Book Of Juicing, The
Michael T. Murray

Complete Book  Of Juicing, The
"The Complete Book Of Juicing" by Michael T. Murray, published by Prima Publishing in 1998 and is a First Edition. This is a soft covered book and has no wear. There are 351 pages all in excellent condition. "Over 150 fabulous fruits and vegetables juice recipes." New the book sold for $14.95. Buyer to pay shipping and handling charges and optional insurance. Seller not responsible for loss or damage if insurance ($1.35)) is not taken. Payments accepted via personal check,cashier’s check, money order... more information

Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Juice
Pippa Cuthbert

Juice
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.35
13) The Juice Lady's Guide to Juicing for Health
Calbom, Cherie

The Juice Lady's Guide to Juicing for Health
Stock photo.
Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A.: Avery Pub Group. Very Good. 1999. Soft Cover. 0895299992 Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is unmarked, like new condition. 386 Pgs.. Keywords: DIET, FRUIT, JUICES, VEGETABLE, HEALTH. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) THE MANUFACTURE OF BOTTLED CARBONATED BEVERAGES
Medbery, Henry E., ed

Wash., D.C.:: Amer. Bottlers Carbon Bev.. G, unmarked, illus., 6" x 9" Pamphlet; owner's name; cover. c. 1945. ISBN: staple puncture. 17 pp.. ... more information

Offered by de Wit Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) The Moxie Mystique
Potter, Frank N

The Moxie Mystique
Paducah, Ky.: Moxibooks, 1981. Good+/No Jacket. 145 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Gift inscription inside front wrap. Author's signature on title page. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
16) Coolers: Low-Alcohol and Nonalcoholic Drinks
Buff, Sheila and olstein, Judi

Coolers: Low-Alcohol and Nonalcoholic Drinks
London, England: Quantum Books, 1999. No Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Photographs. Over 350 new and unusual low-alcohol and nonalcoholic drinks to suit every occasion - from breakfast to after-dinner enjoyment, single servings to party blends, coffees, teas, dairy drinks, punches, wines, wine coolers and mixed drinks. They're all easy and delicious, with little or no alcohol! 160 pages with index, full-color photos on every page. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Jamba Juice Power [Hardcover]
Perron, Kirk; Dembecki, Stan

Jamba Juice Power [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
cover boards clean and undamaged, text unmarked, appears unread ... more information

Offered by Tony Ciccolella (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Mushrooms: Mushroom Recipes by Leading Chefs from Around the Globe

Mushrooms: Mushroom Recipes by Leading Chefs from Around the Globe
Stock photo.
Hong Kong: Periplus Editions, 1999 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Coffee Recipes, Customs, Facts & Fancies
Jean Gordon

Red Rose Publications, 1963. 96 pgs., Illustrated. Light soil and wear to spine. Stated First Printing October 1963. Pictorial Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
20) Espresso Quick Reference Guide
Janssen, Phillip

Espresso Quick Reference Guide
Stock photo.
Coffee Time Publications , 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition: light handling, plastic coating slightly wrinkled, slight erasure inside front cover. 300 pages. Unmarked. [1.2 lbs] . ISBN: 1886459118.... more information

Offered by Charles Berry, Bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (24)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (2)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (57)
Canada (8)
United Kingdom (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: