Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Beverages / Non-Alcoholic Books

Non-alcoholic Beverages

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Non-Alcoholic x
Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Non-Alcoholic x


Results 21 - 40 of 68
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
21) Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Barber, Mary Corpening, Sara Corpening, Lori Lyn Narlock

Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Stock photo.
Chronicle Books LLC. Good/rr/Clean Text/tight Copy. 1997. Soft Cover. 0811816486. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
22) Smoothies and Shakes
Blake, Susannah

Smoothies and Shakes
Stock photo.
Southwater, 2008 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.99 ($1.63)
23) Smoothies and Other Blended Drinks (Quantity available: 25)
Elsa Petersen-Schepelern

Smoothies and Other Blended Drinks
Stock photo.
Ryland Peters & Small, 2004. 1st Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 7.50 x 0.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 4.0 oz. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.74
24) Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Corpening, Sara; Barber, Mary Corpening; Narlock, Lori Lyn; Whiteford Corpening, Sara

Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
25) Smoothies: Little Books for Cooks
Jane Stacey

Smoothies: Little Books for Cooks
Stock photo.
good. hardcover. dust jacket wear. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
26) Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Barber, Mary Corpening; Corpening, Sara; Narlock, Lori Lyn; Whiteford Corpening, Sara

Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997. "...bursting with tempting suggestions for healthful and occasionally sinful mixtures of fruits, sorbets, ice creams, yogurts, soy milks, and other deliciously fresh ingredients.". Trade Paperback. Nr. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.25 ($13.04)
27) Cynthia Clarke's 60 Smoothie Sensations (Recreate at Home Series) [Paperback
Cynthia Clarke; Cynthia M. Clarke

Cynthia Clarke's 60 Smoothie Sensations (Recreate at Home Series) [Paperback
Recreate.com, 2000-06. Paperback. Good. Several creases on the cover, no marks inside, overall good condition. Our guarantee to you: Majority of orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Delivery Confirmation on most orders, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information

Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
28) Smoothies, Shakes & Frappes
Sally Ann Berk

Smoothies, Shakes & Frappes
Stock photo.
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
29) Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Corpening, Sara; Barber, Mary Corpening; Narlock, Lori Lyn; Whiteford Corpening, Sara

Smoothies: 50 Recipes for High-Energy Refreshment
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1997. 108pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & soiled. Illus.; index.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
30) Smoothie's for Life!
Chace, Daniella & Kane, Maureen B

Smoothie's for Life!
Stock photo.
Rocklin, CA: Prima, 1998. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new except for a fingerprint on the back of the title page. "These tantalizing smoothies contain creative combinations of antioxidant-rich fruits, healing tinctures, flavorful extracts, and natural sweeteners...make high-energy, delicious smoothies right in your own home!" ISBN: 076151340x.... more information

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
31) Great American Smoothies
Constans, Gabriel

Great American Smoothies
Stock photo.
Avery. PAPERBACK. 0895297841 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. ... more information

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.97
32) Shakes, Sodas & Smoothies
Gray, Deborah

Shakes, Sodas & Smoothies
Courage Books, 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Light shelfwear to corner tips and top & bottom of spine. DJ Very Good - Has some light surface rubbing. SKU #Misc.-459 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
33) Holiday Punches Party Bowls and Soft Drinks
Beileuson, Edna - Compiler

Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1953. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Guthrie, Vee. 12mo: over 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" tall. Dust jacket is slightly bumped on the corners; bumped and worn at top of spine; NOT price clipped; spine is very slightly browned. Boards have same illustration as dust jacket; corners, edges and top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. 61 pages. ... more information

Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.02)
34) Dishes & Beverages of the Old South
MCCULLOCH-WILLIAMS, Martha

Knoxville:: University of Tennessee Press,. As New in As New dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0870495801 . A facsimile of the original, published in 1913, with a new introduction by John Egerton. First edition thus. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
35) The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) by
Gourmet Magazine Editors

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)  by
Random House, 1999-02-16. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
36) The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) by
Gourmet Magazine Editors

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)  by
Random House, 1999-02-16. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! Shipping within 24 hours! ... more information

Offered by XYZBOOK (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
37) The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)
Gourmet Magazine Editors

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)
Random House, 1999-02-16. Hardcover. Good. Like new. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
38) Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle
Barber, Mary Corpening; Corpening Whiteford, Sara; Newberry, Jan

Super Smoothies: 50 Recipes for Every Lifestyle
Stock photo.
These fruity drinks are not only delicious but healthful. They include a Flu Fighter, a Tension Tamer, and a Hangover Helper.... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books Llc, 2000 Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine Fine in Unknown jacket LIKE NEW COND.. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $64.00
39) A Cup of Christmas Tea
HEGG, Tom

A Cup of Christmas Tea
Minneapolis: Waldman House Press, 1982. VERY GOOD+ book condition/NO dust jacket. Dotted Swiss dark green hard cover with red print spine. Cup of tea in box with title in white on front, white lettering on spine. Light corner, edge & spine end rub. Christmas sticker on back bottom by ISBN. Gift inscription on ffep. Christmas memories come back before & during a visit to a Great Aunt for a cup of tea. Delightful illustrations. 1/8" tear to last page. Pages are clean, tight & unmarked. UNREAD. Picture ... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
40) Hot Drinks: Cider, Coffee, Tea, Hot Chocolate, Spiced Punch, and Spirits
Heiss, Mary Lou and Robert J. Heiss

Hot Drinks: Cider, Coffee, Tea, Hot Chocolate, Spiced Punch, and Spirits
Hardcover, new. A festive collection of 50 hot drink recipes for fall and winter holiday entertaining. Illustrated with color photos by Marshall Gordon. Indexed. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 21 - 40 of 68
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (23)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (52)
Canada (8)
United Kingdom (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: