COOKING / Beverages / Non-Alcoholic Books
Non-alcoholic Beverages
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Beverages / Non-Alcoholic (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 61
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 Next
| 41) |
Top Secret Recipes: Sodas, Smoothies, Spirits, & Shakes
|
|
|
Todd Wilbur has ferreted out the basics for recreating favorite thirst-quenchers at home, including the Dairy Queen Blizzard,... read more
New York: Penguin, 2002. 238 pages with index. ISBN: 0452283183. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New. Illus. by Wilbur, Todd. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RECIPES SOFT DRINKS BEVERAGES DESSERT DRINKS MIXERS LIQUERS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.47)
|
|
| 42) |
Top Secret Recipes - Sodas, Smoothies, Spirits, & Shakes - Creating Cool Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Drinks
|
|
|
Todd Wilbur has ferreted out the basics for recreating favorite thirst-quenchers at home, including the Dairy Queen Blizzard,... read more
New York, NY: Plume, 2002. 238 pages. 5-1/4 x 8 inches. Recipes for knockoffs of your favorite brand-name drinks and beverages. Some of the recipes include Nestea, Orange Julius, Jamaican Shake, Sonic Drive-In Cream Pie Shakes, Dairy Queen Blizzards and more. Shows very little wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 43) |
Teatime: 30 Irresistible and Delicious Afternoon Treats
|
|
|
VA: Time Life Books, 2000. VG/VG. Hardback. Light rubbing & edgewear to book & DJ; overall clean & tight. 64 pages Keywords: 0737020369... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 44) |
Teatime: 30 Irresistable and Delicious Afternoon Treats
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Books, 2000 Very Good, Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good, 30 recipes, Color Photos . Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ryland Peters and Small (Photographers). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
Teatime: 30 Irresistable and Delicious Afternoon Treats
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 2000. Clean & bright with very light wear. A nice copy! (HM-LR). ISBN: 0737020369. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Webb, Philip . ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books & Music (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 46) |
JUICE IT UP!
|
|
|
1991 . Gentry, Pat. JUICE IT UP! 101 Productions, c1991. 121pp. b/w drawings. sq. 8vo. Minor creasing on covers, near fine paperback $6.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 47) |
Juice It Up!
|
|
|
Cole Group. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1992. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 48) |
Juice It Up!
|
|
|
101 Productions, 1991 Soft Cover. Very Good. bright copy.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 49) |
Nelson's Encyclopaedia : 25 Volumes
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson. Undated, but thought to be c. 1910. Complete 25-volume set - Each volume about 500 pages. Volume 24 is a dictionary and Volume 25 is an Atlas, both in matching binding. This is a comprehensive encyclopaedia, based on Nelson's "Harmsworth Encyclopaedia", a partswork, apparently issued in 1905, and on the company's American "Nelson's Encyclopaedia" published in Looseleaf format". Fully illustrated in B&W with line drawings, photos, graphs, etc. V... more information
Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.75)
|
|
| 50) |
Wai Lana's Favorite Juices
|
|
|
Malibu, CA: Wai Lana Productions, 2003. Hardcover. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are in fine condition. 229 pp. including index. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 51) |
Wines of the Napa Valley, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Mitchell Beazley, 2005. 264 pages with index, light dj scuffs. ISBN: 1840009942. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. FOOD DRINK COOKING BEVERAGES WINE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.90)
|
|
| 52) |
Making Homemade Wine: A Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-75
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1981-01-07. Paperback. Good. StapledAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 53) |
Herbs for Tea: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-184
|
|
|
Storey Books. Stapled Binding. Like New. Storey Books Stapled Binding Appears unread Tight stapled paperback binding, minor corner bumping/shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by goodreasonbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 54) |
New and Classic Cocktails Without Alcohol
|
|
|
London: Caxton House,, 2000. A real nice clean beautiful, unmarked 128 page first edition hardcover. High gloss boards mirror the dust jacket. the dust jacket has just a touch of wear and probably won't show in scan. Picture showing is scanof our book. Full of numerous full color photographs. Shows you how to make and present a host of easy to prepare, glamorous alcohol-free cocktails for ALL occasions: punches for gatherings or teenage parties, elegant aperitifs and early morning pick-me-ups, winter wa... more information
Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 55) |
Discover Drinks of the World with Us
|
|
|
UK: J. D. Wethersoon. 18pp - A guide (tasting notes) to various types of alcoholic drinks and their characteristics. Not to mention a one-page guide to various coffee drinks. Booklet is clean and tight. Stapled Wraps. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4 x 12". ... more information
Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.17)
|
|
| 56) |
Some like It Hot: 50 Drinks to Warm Your Spirits
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Complete Book of Juicing: Your Delicious Guide to Healthful Living
|
|
|
Rocklin: Prima Publishing, 1996. 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 58) |
The Complete Book of Juicing: Your Delicious Guide to Healthful Living
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Prima Pub, 1997. First Edition/Tenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 59) |
The American Cider Book : The Story of America's Natural Beverage - History of Cider - Old-Time & Modern Principles of Making Cider - 120 Recipes for Cider in Beverages and in Cooking - How to Make Good Cider in Your Own Home
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1973. "This book does more than tell you about how to make cider; it gives a fascinating capsule history of the world's second-oldest beverage. Replete with diverting facts, it follows cider through American history, legend, and folklore. It relates the established methods of cider making, old and modern, amateur and commercial, and gives simple directions for making small batches of cider at home." This book has 136 pages and is illustr... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 60) |
Making Your Own Gourmet Chocolate Drinks: Hot Drinks, Cold Drinks, Sodas, Floats, Shakes, and More!
|
|
|
In a brief introduction, the history of chocolate is given along with other fascinating information, followed by 70 recipes f... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (18)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (46)Canada (8)
United Kingdom (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












