COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Appetizers Books
Appetizers
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Appetizers x
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Appetizers x
Results 1 - 20 of 171
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
APPETIZERS
|
|
|
CA: Lane. FINE condition. Softcover. 1990. First Printing. Bound in pictorial paper wraps. Square and tight, unread, no creases. Illustrated throughout. ".....more than 200 choice recipes for crisp nibbles, savory spreads and dips, hot and cold hors d'oeuvres, and satisfying snacks.". ... more information
Offered by SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Appetizers
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: HP Books, 1988 The book shows signs of shelfwear.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Appetizers
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Companys Coming Pub Ltd, 1985 Light shelf wear to corners, pos on inside front cover. . Comb Binding. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Appetizers
|
|
|
Sunset, 1990 Suitable for a gift. Barely opened, bright and clean. No writing or stickers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Appetizers
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Companys Coming Pub Ltd, 1985. Book is very clean. Cover has some slight chipping on edges. . Spiral Bound. Very Good to Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bamboo Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 6) |
Appetizers
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1990. 1 inch closed tear at top of spine. Cover is clean & free of edgewear. Pages are clean, bright & free from markings. Binding is very tight. We ship daily.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good ++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BOOK OF APPETIZERS
|
|
|
HP Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1986. Tall thin quarto, softcover, near fine in white pictorial wraps. 128 indexed pages. illustrated with many color photos. Appetizers of seafood, pork, chicken, beef, cheese, egg, plus dips and finger food. . Instructions are clearly written.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Book of Appetizers
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: HPBooks. 1986. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Big Book of Appetizers
|
|
|
Chronicle, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.99
($13.32)
|
|
| 10) |
Caviar
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. Fine in a fine dustjacket. A cookbook with 100 recipes, a guide to all varieties.. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Caviar
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1986. A cookbook and guide, with 100 recipes.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Wide Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Caviar
|
|
|
N.Y.: Scribner, 1986. A Cookbook with 100 recipes. AS NEW condition!. First Edition. Hard Cover. F/F. ... more information
Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Caviar
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1986. 152pp, Dust Jacket price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Caviar
|
|
|
Scribner Book Company. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Good. 1st ed. ISBN:0684184370. Rubbing Light Jacket;Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 15) |
Company's Coming: Appetizers
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Company's Coming Publishing Ltd., 1985. 156 pages. Comb binding. Colour photographs. Printed on attractive mottled pink paper with pink covers and grey comb binding. Covers are scuffed, worn and creased. Lower left of front cover is detached from comb binding almost halfway up. Interior pages very clean and unmarked. A very serviceable cookbook.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 16) |
Appetizers-Company's Coming
|
|
|
Edmonton, AB, Canada: Company's Coming Publishing, Limited, 1997. Very Good Very GoodCW613680.. 25th Printing. Comb Binding. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 17) |
Delicious Dips
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2004-08-12. Hardcover. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.09
|
|
| 18) |
Chips and Dips
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1997. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Illus glossy boards, 108 pp, index, color photo illus. "..more than 50 recipes. ...Inspired by a range of ethnic traditions..." One corner mildly bumped, o/w book condition fine; DJ light sun-fading to spine.. ISBN: 0811812715. First Edition. Hard Cover. Illus. by McArthur, Pete, photographs. 8vo. Dips, Chips, Salsa. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Chips and Dips
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. New. Oversized Hardcover w / dustjacket. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. Although book condition is New, the DJ is only Like New. In sealed plastic protection. 1997. Oversized Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 20) |
Chips and Dips
|
|
|
good. %hardcover. dust jacket wear. ... more information
Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.11
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)Fine or New (45)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)Paperback (53)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)With dust jacket (86)
Signed (2)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (140)Canada (23)
United Kingdom (5)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




