COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate x
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate x
Results 1 - 20 of 212
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
|
|
|
Rawson; Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0892562196 . Minor wear to boards and newly mylared dust jacket. ; 8vo; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE
|
|
|
NY: Rawson Associates. FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket. Hardcover. 1983. Later Printing. Bound in sweet brown on brown with chocolate pictorial wraps. Square and tight, unread. Personal gift inscription in small script on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is shiny and bright but there is some edge wear and small closed tears to spine and back. "A primer on chocolate, from selection to garnish. Foolproof techniques, tips and step-by-step recipes.". ... more information
Offered by SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Chocolate, Chocolate, Chocolate
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin, 1984. Trade Paperback - Very Good - Clean and tight with only lightest wear. 293 pages with index.. ISBN: 0140466614. Trade Paperback. Very Good. COOKERY CHOCOLATE COOKING COURSES DISHES. ... more information
Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 4) |
Chocolate, Chocolate, Chocolate
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Assoc, 1983 very light use (dj wear+ a scrape), a name, no other writing, minor spots . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Chocolate
|
|
|
|
Price: €31.00
($46.76)
|
|
| 6) |
Chocolate, Chocolate, Chocolate
|
|
|
Scribner, 1983-09-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. RARE AND OUT OF PRINT - SOME MINOR WEAR TO DUST JACKET SOM SMALL TEARS - BOOK WAS PRINTED IN 1983 - Never used. ... more information
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of Chocolate
|
|
|
HP Trade, 2004-08-03. Paperback. New. New unused book with light shelf/handling/edge wear. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Fast shipping! ... more information
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Celebrate with Chocolate
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 2002 this is a book of desserts for chocolate lovers who are either incredibly fit or incredibly fat. just reading these recipes added a half inch in all the wrong places.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Gumshoe Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Chocolate, Chocolate, Chocolate
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Associates, 1983 Hardcover. 293 pages. VG+ (clean and tight except for small sticker shadow on top corner of front free endpaper) in Near VG dj (vertical crease on dj rear flap; some subtle rubbing to dark-color dj, minor edgewear). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Near Very Good. Just Over 9 Inches Tall. ... more information
Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chocolate
|
|
|
Rutland Group. Used - Good. Rutland Group. Buffalo, New York, 1986. Hardcover. Book is Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Chocolate
|
|
|
Top That Publishing, 2004. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. 128 pp. Top corner of back board is slightly bumped. Dust jacket is missing. Inside is clean, tight and bright. No dust jacket. Beautiful little book. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE CHOCOLATE COMPANION
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995 A Connoisseur's guide to the World's Finest Chocolates...192 pages, illustrated. VG brown boards with gilt lettering to spine. A clean and glossy dust jacket with small tear to one corner. Price un-clipped, a good, square copy in a tight strong binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.67)
|
|
| 13) |
The Big Chocolate Cookbook
|
|
|
A & W Pub, 1982-06. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Best of Chocolate - A Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Collins Publishers San Francisco, 1994. Very good book, very clean & tight.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Crescent Books,. 1992. Hardcover. 0517073153 . Minor cover edge fading; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. DJ shelfworn (no tears) . . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Big Chocolate Cookbook
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bbs Pub Corp. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. Hard Cover. 0883656094 Book and Dj are in very good condition, clean and unmarked, tight binding. Pages and text clean and unmarked, Covers clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 17) |
The Chocolate Cookbook
|
|
|
Culinary Arts Institute, 1965. Pamphlet, staple bound. Very Good +. 68 pp. Cover has a picture of a yellow cake with chocolate frosting. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 18) |
Blue Corn and Chocolate
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1992. Oversized 297pp including bibliography and index Ex-library with usual library markings Library marking on dust jacket. First Edition. Glossy Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Balch, Barbara. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 19) |
Blue Corn and Chocolate
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1992. Hardback Book Club Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Glossy decorated boards. Part of the Knopf Cooks American series. A walk through the foods of the New World that quickly became an associated with the Old World. Covers corn, potatoes, capsicum peppers, tomatoes, beans, squashes, turkey, chocolate, vanilla, peanuts and more, which were native to the Americas and unknown to the rest of the world before Columbus. Includes 175 recipes as well as some history of the foods. 80 ph... more information
Offered by Century Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Blue Corn and Chocolate
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc, 1992. VG/VG, all pages clean and tight. "175 deliciously various recipes featuring New World products...". Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Balch, Barbara . 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (132)Fine or New (49)
New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (38)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)Paperback (55)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (4)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (178)Canada (19)
United Kingdom (12)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






