Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 200
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 10 Next
41) THE INTERNATIONAL CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK
Baggett, Nancy; Jacobs, Martin (photographer)

NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991 287pp. Color illus. Appendix, Conversion Chart, Index. Fine oversized hardack/Fine DJ.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
42) The International Chocolate Cookbook
Baggett, Nancy

New York, NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang. 1991. First Edition. ISBN: 1556701780. NF in NF DJ, owner name to fep, DJ has very minor edge wear; Stated First; cloth; 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
43) The International Chocolate Cookbook
Baggett, Nancy

Edison: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1991. First edition cloth hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Prior owner's gift inscription on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked, crisp copy. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at extremes. New mylar cover. 287pp., illustrated, index. Photographs by Martin Jacobs.. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
44) The International Chocolate Cookbook
Baggett, Nancy

Stewart, Tabori & Chang, NY USA 1st ed 1st printg 1991 . 1st ed 1st printg 1991 F book VG dj hardback illus photos Martin Jacobs ISBN: 1556701780 .... more information

Offered by Brown-Studies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.25 ($22.92)
45) THE INTERNATIONAL CHOCOLATE COOKBOOK
Baggett, Nancy

NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1991. Hardcover, 8.5 x 11 inches in Very Good condition. Dust jacket also Very Good. Ex-library with minimal library marks. A very clean, bright, snug book. Richly photographed in color. 287 pages. Irresistible recipes for the chocolate-lover.. ISBN: 1556701780. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Choir Loft (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
46) THE JOY OF CHOCOLATE
Olney, Judith

Woodbury, NY: Barron's, 1982. (26)182pp. Indexed. Color plates. Edges a tad rubbed. Dj has a small chip at the lower rear. . Later Printing. Hard Back. Fine/Very Good. Oblong Large 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Artis Books & Antiques (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
47) THE JOY OF CHOCOLATE
Olney, Judith, and Ruth Klingel

Woodbury, NY: Barron's, 1982. Later ptg. 182pp. Color illus. Sources, Index. VG+ hardback/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
48) The Joy of Chocolate
Olney, Judith

Woodbury, NY: Barron's. 1982. First Edition. ISBN: 0812054350. NF/NF; Great chocolate recipes; First Ptg; Tan boards; Oblong 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
49) The Joy of Chocolate
Olney, Judith

Woodbury, NY: Barron's. 1982. ISBN: 0812054350. NF/NF, owner name to ffep; Great chocolate recipes; Later Printing; Tan boards; Oblong 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
50) The Joy of Chocolate
Olney, Judith

Barron's Educational Series, 1982 VG/VG. NO markings. Clean hardcopy.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
51) THE JOY OF CHOCOLATE
Olney, Judith

Barron's; First American Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. 0812054350 . Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . Index. Numeorus dazzling photographs. A fabulous collection of recipes for the chocomaniacs. ; 8vo - over 7æ - 9æ ; 182 pages . ... more information

Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
52) The Joy of Chocolate
Judith Olney

Barron's, 1982 "A book of chocolate fantasies. Recipes simple and straightforward enough for anyone to make." Dust jacket has some rubbing and creasing. Pages are clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
53) The Joy of Chocolate
Judith Olney

Barron's Educational Series, 1982-10. Hardcover. Good. DJ FairAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
54) The Joy of Chocolate
Olney, Judith

Woodbury: Barron's, 1982. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Oblong Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
55) The Joy of Chocolate
Olney, Judith

Hauppauge, NY, U. S. A.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1990. Fine FineCW608640.. 15th Print. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
56) The Little Book of Chocolate (Little Book of . . .)
Alain Stella

The Little Book of Chocolate (Little Book of . . .)
Stock photo.
Flammarion. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
57) The Little Book of Chocolate
Katherine Khodorwsky and Herve Robert

The Little Book of Chocolate
Stock photo.
France: Flammarion. Fine. 2001. 1st Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 2080105434 Paperback Everything you want to know about your favourite subject in one handyvolume. Illustrated. 119 pp. . ... more information

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.87)
58) Chocolate Lover's Cookbook
Shar Levine, Vicki Scudamore

Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. 1997. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
59) Chocolate: The Chocolate Lover's Guide to Complete Indulgence
Norman, Jill

Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1990 hard cover. Very Good. Book: Illustrated.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.37
60) CHOCOLATE LOVERS COOKBOOK FOR DUMMIES
Bloom, Carole

CHOCOLATE LOVERS COOKBOOK FOR DUMMIES
Stock photo.
NY, John Wiley & Sons Inc. .2002 Quatro, softcover, as new. Giftable. Offers instruction and recipes for cooking and baking with chocolate- from beverages to truffles- and includes metric measurement conversions and gift-giving ideas. Picture and brief biography of author on endpaper. 327 pp. including index plus blank note pages. Includes glossary of "chocolate lingo".. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 41 - 60 of 200
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (43)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (139)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (3)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (171)
Canada (19)
United Kingdom (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: