Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate (x) remove

Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Chocolate (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 200
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 10 Next
61) Chocolate Lover's Cookies and Brownies
N/A

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet. Very Good. 1990. Spiral Bound. 0517687585 Binding is intact, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, edges lightly rubbed, old price sticker inside front wrap. 96 Pgs.. Keywords: CHOCOLATE, COOKIES, COOKING, COURSES, DISHES. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
62) CHOCOLATE The Chocolate Lover's Guide to Complete Indulgence Bantam Library of Culinary Arts
Norman, Jill

Bantam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. Bantam Library of Culinary Arts; 0.5 x 6.4 x 5 Inches; 41 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
63) Chocolate and the Art of Low-Fat Desserts
Medrich, Alice

Chocolate and the Art of Low-Fat Desserts
Stock photo.
Medrich has created low-fat counterparts to her high-calorie specialties. Highlights include Medrich's Raspberry Tartlets wit... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994. Dust jacket has light wear to tips, one small closed tear, housed in protective mylar sleeve, covers has bump to top edge of front panel approx. 1 inch in length, internally fine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Brigantine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
64) Chocolate and the art of low-fat desserts

Chocolate and the art of low-fat desserts
Stock photo.
Medrich has created low-fat counterparts to her high-calorie specialties. Highlights include Medrich's Raspberry Tartlets wit... read more

1994. New York, Warner Books, 1994. ... more information

Offered by Libro Co. Italia (Italy) +/-
Price: €15.00 ($21.77)
65) Maida Heatter's Book of Great Chocolate Desserts
Heatter, Maida

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.. 1980. ISBN: 0394503910. NF, bookplate ffep in a NF DJ; Great recipes by this writer of well-loved cookbooks; Stated First; Illust. boards; 8vo; 428 p.; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
66) Maida Heatter's Book of Great Chocolate Desserts
Heatter, Maida

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

Random House Inc, 1980. sixth printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 428 pp. Bottom right of spine is bumped. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
67) Maida Heatter's Book of Great Chocolate Desserts
Heatter, Maida

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

Random House Inc, 1980. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/good. 428 pp. Something, perhaps a bookplate, has been removed from the ffep. Otherwise book would be near fine. Dust jacket has three tears at top front and the price has been clipped. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
68) Maida Heatter's Book of Great Chocolate Desserts
Heatter, Maida

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

New York, NY: Knopf, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
69) Maida Heatter's Book of Great Chocolate Desserts
Heatter, Maida

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

New York, New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1983. Clean, tight text. Foxing to edgepapers. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket slightly age-discolored. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector.. ISBN: 0394503910. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Evins, Toni. MAIDA HEATTER'S BOOK OF GREAT CHOCOLATE DESSERTS COOKING BAKING COOKERY FOOD RECIPES. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
70) Maida Heatter's Book of Great Chocolate Desserts
Heatter, Maida

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, light bumping to head of spine, jacket shows only light shelf wear and light tanning. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
71) Maida Heatter's book of great chocolate desserts
Heatter, Maida

Maida Heatter's book of great chocolate desserts
With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1981. 5th impression of 1st edition. Pictorial hard covers. V.g/No Jacket. Imaginative recipe book for chocoholics by the former chocolatier for Ralph Daniels' restaurant in Miami Beach. xi, 428, (3) pp. ... more information

Offered by Acanthophyllum Books (Merseyside, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
72) MAIDA HEATTER'S BOOK OF GREAT CHOCOLATE DESSERTS
Heatter, Maida. Illustrations by Toni Evins

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

NY: Knopf, 1980. 2nd ptg. B&W illus. Index. VG+ hardback, offsetting to rear pastedown from laid-in xerox (no longer present)/VG+ DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
73) Maida Heatter's Book of Great Chocolate Desserts
Heatter, Maida

With over 200 recipes devoted to chocolate, this classic dessert cookbook, a James Beard Foundation award-winner, is the firs... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1980 pp. 428, b/w sketch illustrations. 6th Printing. Hb. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
74) DIP ME IN CHOCOLATE
MAREE, Aaron

DIP ME IN CHOCOLATE
Stock photo.
Australia: HarperCollins, 1998 (AUS) No markings, Very Good+. Wraps, 198pp, index. A few decorative illus and monochrome photos. Maree is an award winning patissier and chocolatier. In this book he demystifies chocolate and shares over 100 of his most tempting recipes from tortes to truffles, from brownies to mousse. (1.8 JM FO 39/5. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.49
75) CHOCOLATE FROM THE CAKE MIX DOCTOR
Anne Byrn

CHOCOLATE FROM THE CAKE MIX DOCTOR
Stock photo.
All chocolate, all the time: that is the theme of Ann Byrn's sequel to her CAKE MIX DOCTOR. Here she presents 150 more recipe... read more

Workman Publishing Company,. 2001. Hardcover. 0761125388 . Minor ding in rear cover/DJ. Pages clean, bright, unmarked. Bright, attractive. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
76) Chocolate from the Cake Mix Doctor : From Cake Mix to Cake Magnificent
Byrn, Anne

Chocolate from the Cake Mix Doctor : From Cake Mix to Cake Magnificent
Stock photo.
All chocolate, all the time: that is the theme of Ann Byrn's sequel to her CAKE MIX DOCTOR. Here she presents 150 more recipe... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2001. 480pp. Index, Illus. Light wear and rubbing.. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
77) CHOCOLATE FROM THE CAKE MIX DOCTOR
Byrn, Anne

CHOCOLATE FROM THE CAKE MIX DOCTOR
Stock photo.
All chocolate, all the time: that is the theme of Ann Byrn's sequel to her CAKE MIX DOCTOR. Here she presents 150 more recipe... read more

2001 . Byrn, Anne. CHOCOLATE FROM THE CAKE MIX DOCTOR. NY: Workman Publishing, c2001. First printing. 480pp, Photos by Anthony Loew, glossary, bibliography, index, Lg 8vo, New softbound, $14.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
78) Chocolate from the Cake Mix Doctor
Byrn, Anne

Chocolate from the Cake Mix Doctor
Stock photo.
All chocolate, all the time: that is the theme of Ann Byrn's sequel to her CAKE MIX DOCTOR. Here she presents 150 more recipe... read more

Workman Publishing Company. VG+/No Jacket. 2001. First Edition First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0761122710 Pictoral wraps scuffed; reading creases; black cross over ISBN on rear cover ((10)) . ... more information

Offered by McDuffie Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
79) Mocha
Turback, Michael

Mocha
Stock photo.
Ten Speed Press, 2007 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
80) Mocha
Turback, Michael

Mocha
Trade paperback, new. A collection of 50 recipes (35 drinks, 15 desserts) featuring the ingredients chocolate and coffee in combination. Includes more than 15 full-color photos by photographer Leo Gong. Indexed. 136 pages.... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 61 - 80 of 200
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (42)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (85)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (138)
Paperback (49)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (113)
Signed (3)
With photos (19)

Filter by country:
United States (172)
Canada (19)
United Kingdom (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: