cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Pastry Books

Pies & Pastries

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Pastry x
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Pastry x


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Deep Freeze Cookbook
McCulloch, Norma

United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1972. Minor spine slant and cover wear. Clean book and jacket. Gently read. White covers with black print. Book measures 6" x 9" tall. 120 pages includes index. Deep Freezing is the easiest method of preserving food. It is also the best way of retaining the flavour and natural goodness of food, both fresh or cooked. . ISBN: 0600070867. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Photos: Bendtsen, Svend . Non-Fiction, Deep Freeze Cookery, Recipes. ... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) Growing for Freezing
Harrop, Renny

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, 1977. Minor cover wear and creases. Library card-pocket, catalog numbers and stamps. Book measures 8 1/2" x 11 1/4" tall. 88 pages includes index. Contents: Introduction to gardening and freezing; Reaping the benefits; Something to savor; The fruits of freezing; Glossaries; Index.. ISBN: 0020633804. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Colour Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. Non-Fiction, Food, Growing f... more information

Offered by H. M. Smith (used books) (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Essential Baking (Contemporary Kitchen) (Quantity available: 3)
Carol Clements

Essential Baking (Contemporary Kitchen)
Lorenz Books, 2001-11-25. Paperback. New. Paperback, never read, all unmarked, clean, post office daily ... more information

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.44
4) The Joy of Pastry
Munn, David

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1985 with permanent clear cover, very light use but 2 pg corner torn off. clean, binding great.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The American Boulangerie: French Pastries and Breads for the Home Kitchen
Rigo, Pascal

The American Boulangerie: French Pastries and Breads for the Home Kitchen
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Bay Books, 2003. This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. The DJ is edgeworn/torn, but it is now protected in a new mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $150.00 ($141.24)
6) The American Boulangerie: Authentic French Pastries and Breads for the Home Kitchen
Pascal Rigo; Paul Moore

The American Boulangerie: Authentic French Pastries and Breads for the Home Kitchen
Bay Books (CA), 2003-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Previous owner name on pre-title page. Very light jacket edgewear. *** ... more information

Offered by Top Shelf Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) Joy of Pastry
MUNN, David

Woodbury: Barron's. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0812056701 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Joy of Pastry
Munn, David

Hardcover. Near fine in near fine DJ. In mylar, Blue/black/pic Color photos, drawings Cooking/Pastries Baron's Educational Series Woodbury,NY 1985 1st ed Blue/gold Oblong octavo, 227 pp, Over 100 easy to follow recipes. Avoids those over elaborate continental pastries. ... more information

Offered by Charles Billings Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The Joy of Pastry
David Munn

Barrons Educational Series Inc. Used - Very Good. Some edgewear. Little internal markings. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
10) The Joy of Pastry
Munn, David

Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1985. Hardcover. As New/near fine. 227 pp. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Joy of Pastry
David Munn

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. 1985. bent corners. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
12) The Joy of Pastry
Munn, David

The Joy of Pastry
227 pages of Instructions and Recipes plus colour photos. In As New condition. No writing or marks of any kind. Mouthwatering recipes made easy with step by step instructions. 8 1/8" x 7 1/8". Weight: 1 lb 2 oz.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) The Joy of Pastry
Munn, David

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1985 dj shows light edgewear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Betty Crocker's Pie and Pastry Cookbook
betty Crocker

hardcover,1st edition,1st printing,160 pgs,useable copy,some pages are loose and crimped,wonderful recipes from long ago... more information

Offered by Dhstuff (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
15) The Advanced Professional Pastry Chef
Friberg, Bo; Friberg, Amy Kemp

The Advanced Professional Pastry Chef
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. 850 pages with colour illustrations. Includes nearly 650 recipes. Heavy book (2.4kg). . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $85.00 ($77.26)
16) Desserts and Pastries A Professional Primer
Gilman, Richard; Gilman, Marion Blatsos

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1984. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very Good/near fine. 225 pp. Previous owner's signature appears on inside front cover. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) RECEIPTS OF PASTRY & COOKERY
Kidder, Edward

This volume includes a facsimile edition of a notebook containing the recipes of Edward Kidder, a renowned pastry chef in 18t... read more

1993 . Kidder, Edward. RECEIPTS OF PASTRY & COOKERY FOR THE USE OF HIS SCHOLARS. Iowa City: University of Iowa Press, c1993. first printing. 179pp. facsimile of original notebook. 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Good Housekeeping Great Baking : 600 Recipes for Cakes, Cookies, Breads, Pies and Pastries
Good Housekeeping Editors

Good Housekeeping Great Baking : 600 Recipes for Cakes, Cookies, Breads, Pies and Pastries
Stock photo.
New York: Hearst Books, 2006 Soft Cover. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by david's books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) Essential Baking (Contemporary Kitchen Ser.)
Clements, Carole

Essential Baking (Contemporary Kitchen Ser.)
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Anness Publishing, 2001. Excellent condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
20) Nancy Silverton's Pastries from the La Brea Bakery
Silverton, Nancy; Gelber, Teri; LA Brea Bakery,

Nancy Silverton's Pastries from the La Brea Bakery
Stock photo.
The La Brea Bakery's Nancy Silverton is a serious and dedicated baker, and her recipes run the gamut from plain old hearty Ci... read more

New York: Villard Books, 2000. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Large 4to. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in Fine, unused condition. 403 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (9)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (23)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (23)
Canada (8)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: