cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Pies Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Pies x
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Pies x


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) American Pie
Kennedy, Teresa

American Pie
Stock photo.
New York: Workman Publishing Company, 1984. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine Wraps. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
2) American Pie
Kennedy, Teresa

American Pie
New York, New York: Workman Publishing Company, Inc, 1984. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Elizabeth Koda-Callan. General wear, some scuffing at corners. ISBN: 0-89480-808-7.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) James McNair's Pie Cookbook
McNair, James

James McNair's Pie Cookbook
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1989. Softcover, 8vo, French flaps, illustrated. One signature of 4 pages loose, o/w very fine, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased. . Second Printing. ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
4) Pies
Fleetwood, Jenni

Gallery Books. Very Good in Good Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1986. Hard Cover. 0831718013. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.90
5) Pies
Fleetwood, Jenni

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1987. Book is clean, straight and relatively tight. Spine is bumped.. Pictorial Boards. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Literary Cat (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
6) Farm Journal's Complete Pie Cookbook 700 Best dessert and main-dish pies in the country
Nichols, Nell B. (editor)

Garden City: Doubleday, 1965. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 308 pp. Red boards, with gilt print and green spine. Cover is in fine condition, with almost negligible wear. Inside is clean and the binding is tight. No marks. ONe very tiny stain spot on top edge of pages. Dust cover shows minimal wear and has three tiny tears. Overall a great copy of an old favorite. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $59.25
7) Cobblers, Crisps, and Deep-Dish Pies
Yockelson, Lisa

Cobblers, Crisps, and Deep-Dish Pies
Stock photo.
Forty-six recipes for baked fruit desserts topped with nuts, pastries, crumbles, and sauces. Highlights include Blueberry-Pea... read more

Harpercollins, 1995. First edition, as stated, first printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 86 pp. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $44.63
8) Country Kitchen Cookbooks Pies
Fleetwood Jenni

NY: GALLERY BOOKS, 1986 A nice copy withn light dust soiling. . First Thus. Pictorial Borads . Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
9) Puddings And Pies
Grunes, Barbara

Camden ME: Yankee Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 1991.. Softcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0899093299. A bright solid copy with clean text.. ... more information

Offered by Caterwaul Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Apple Pie Perfect: 100 Delicious and Decidedly Different Recipes for America's Favorite Pie
Haedrich, Ken

Apple Pie Perfect: 100 Delicious and Decidedly Different Recipes for America's Favorite Pie
Stock photo.
Boston: The Harvard Common Press, 2002. Later Printing (3rd). Soft Cover. Near Fine. Wide Octavo. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) AMERICAN PIE: IRRESISTIBLE RECIPES FOR FILLING AND CRUSTS FROM FOUR GENERATIONS OF CHAMPION PIE BAKERS
Kennedy, Teresa

AMERICAN PIE: IRRESISTIBLE RECIPES FOR FILLING AND CRUSTS FROM FOUR GENERATIONS OF CHAMPION PIE BAKERS
Stock photo.
Workman Publishing Company,, 1984. Stated First Edition, First printing. Paperback. Trade Paperback near fine, slightly curved, cover curved up at edges. Pages clean & tight. Teresa Kennedy has gathered the best of the best from her family files. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
12) Apple Pie Perfect : 100 Delicious and Decidedly Different Recipes for America's Favorite Pie
Haedrich, Ken

Apple Pie Perfect : 100 Delicious and Decidedly Different Recipes for America's Favorite Pie
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard Common Press. Very Good. 2002. Paperback. 1558322256 . ... more information

Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) Blue-Ribbon Pies
Robbins, Maria Polushkin

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1987 near fine condition softcover looks unread; 131 clean pp; 75 of the most mouthwatering, award winning recipes from America's state, county and local fairs. . Soft Cover. near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
14) EASY AS PIE Shortcuts to Making Fabulous Desserts FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Childs, Anne editor

EASY AS PIE Shortcuts to Making Fabulous Desserts
Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0942237994 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Includes Extra Easy Pies, Piece of Cake, So-Quick Sweets, Creamy Delights, Short and Sweet Breads, Fast and Fruity, Cool 'N' Quick, Top it Off, Speedy Kid Pleasers, No-Hassle Holiday Treats and more. ; Color Photographs; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Easy as Pie: Shortcuts to Making Fabulous Desserts

Easy as Pie: Shortcuts to Making Fabulous Desserts
Stock photo.
Little Rock: Leisure Arts, 1996. 1st Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Shortcuts to Making Fabulous Desserts (Memories in the Making FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Easy As Pie

Shortcuts to Making Fabulous Desserts (Memories in the Making
Stock photo.
Hardback as featured in like new condition, pages in excellent shape, glossy cover has mild rubbings... more information

Offered by jeb_bookquest (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
17) American Pie ...Irresistible Recipes for Fillings and Crusts from Four (4) Generations of Champion Pie-Bakers ...45 Luscious Recipes, for 360 Slices of America's Favorite Dessert
Kennedy, Teresa

American Pie ...Irresistible Recipes for Fillings and Crusts from Four (4) Generations of Champion Pie-Bakers ...45 Luscious Recipes, for 360 Slices of America's Favorite Dessert
New York: Workman Pub Co, 1984. ....Large format soft cover (not large print), 94 pages, illustrated through-out, tight clean and square, no names. "45 luscious recipes, for 360 slices of America's favorite dessert. Seasonal Fruit, Cream and Custard, Nut and Chocolate, Old-Fashioned. Plus basic, Butter, Old-Fashioned Lard, Gingersnap, Pecan, and 6 more easy-to-make crusts. whipped cream and meringue toppings. Instructions for blending, rolling and baking. Filling tips. Equipment necessary for perfect p... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.75
18) Pie Everyday: Recipes and Slices of Life
Willard, Pat

Pie Everyday:  Recipes and Slices of Life
Stock photo.
Pat Willard's pie baking book reaches beyond cookbook territory into memories, experiences, and many pie-related stories. Her... read more

Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1997. "With 30 crusts and 118 ways to fill them." Tight text. Brown smudges to p.194 and p.195 - neither affects text. A few light fingerprint smudges to some other pages and edgepapers. Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket covered with original library protector.. ISBN: 1565121473. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good +. Ex-Library. COOKERY PIES COOKING COURSES DISHES. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) How to Make a Pie: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Perfect Pie Crusts

Brookline, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Boston Common Press, 1996. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket (As Issued). ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) How to Make a Pie An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Perfect Pie Crusts
Cook's Illustrated Library

Brookline, MA: Cooks Illustrated, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Cover has some rubbing, minor soiling. Pages are clean, bright, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Belleyre Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (8)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (25)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (44)
Canada (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: