Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Soups & Stews Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Soups & Stews (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 174
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next
81) Soups (Country Kitchen Cookbooks) by Fleetwood, Jenni
Jenni Fleetwood

Gallery Books, 1987-06. Hardcover. Like New. large childs hardback book like new with jacket. #1 ... more information

Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
82) Great American Cooking Schools Soups & Salads
Cooper, Sandi

New York, N. Y.: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks, 1982. 84, For James Beard and Julia Child, who lit the lamp and showed us the way. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Joan Blume. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
83) Soups - Country Kitchen Cookbooks
Fleetwood, Jenni

New York, N. Y.: Gallery Books, 1986. Pictorial Cover. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
84) Soup
Elsa Petersen-Schepelern; Photographer-Peter Cassidy

Soup
Ryland Peters & Small, 2003-10. Hardcover. New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.32
85) The International Soup Book
Susan R. Friedland

The International Soup Book
Stock photo.
Harper Collins, 1998. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Ronald Rocco (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
86) Splendid Soups FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Peterson, James

Splendid Soups
Stock photo.
Peterson extends his culinary talents to soups, providing not only recipes but interesting glosses on ingredients and basic t... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1993. First printing. Red-orange faux-leather binding, gilt titles. Book unread, near fine with smudge to foreedge. DJ also near fine with slight aging to flaps. Price of $29.95 intact. 524 pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by citynightsbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
87) Splendid Soups
Willan, Anne

New York: Dorling Kindersley, 1994. A volume in Anne Willan's Look and Cook Series.. 2nd Printing. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ VG+. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
88) Soups & Starters: Simply Sensational Dishes for Every Meal and Any Occasion
Fraser, Linda

Soups & Starters: Simply Sensational Dishes for Every Meal and Any Occasion
Stock photo.
New York: Lorenz Books, 1999. Unused. Over 75 recipes.. Soft Cover. Fi/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Renaissance Booksellers (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
89) The Complete Book of Soups and Stews
Clayton, Bernard

Simon and Schuster, 1984. A collection of 250 recipes for soups and 50 recipes for stews.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
90) Real Stew: 300 Recipes
Wright, Clifford A

Real Stew: 300 Recipes
Stock photo.
Clifford Wright, a James Beard Award-winner, offers a selection of stews from many different times in history and many locati... read more

Boston, Massachusetts: The Harvard Common Press, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 1-55832-1985.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
91) Real Stew
Wright, Clifford A

Real Stew
Stock photo.
Clifford Wright, a James Beard Award-winner, offers a selection of stews from many different times in history and many locati... read more

Boston, Massachusetts: The Harvard Common Press, 2002. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners. Light edge and shelf wear. Light staining to bottom edge of first few pages. Remainder mark. ISBN: 1558321993.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
92) The Complete Book of Soups and Stews
Clayton, Bernard Jr

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Simopn & Schuster, 1984, 441 page, 8vo 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" HB in Near Fine Condition w/VG+ DJ, interior very clean and tight, DJ just has one small 1/4" taped tear at top of spine, poly jacket cover included. "The recipes are well written and easy to follow. The reader will enjoy the historical origins of some of the recipes and Clayton's anecdotes on how he acquired them. Homemade soups are the most loved but, in today's accelerated world, often the... more information

Offered by Boondockers Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
93) All About Soups & Stews
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan

All About Soups & Stews
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2000 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
94) Savory Stews
Jacques Burdick

Fawcett. Used - Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1ST. 1995. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
95) ROBERT ROSE'S FAVORITE SOUPS & STEWS
ROSE, Robert

Toronto: Robert Rose Inc., 1998 25.5 X 17.5 cm, wraps with colour photo, [1-4], 5- 96pp where page 95 and 96 are publ. ads. Index. Colour photos of prepared dishes. A recipe compilation selected from this publisher's cookbooks. 50 recipes with ingredients in metric and in North American measure. Non-staining cooking spill to edges of about four leaves making the edges slightly wavy, otherwise no other markings, Good. (1.2 FO 48/4. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by SHAPIRO, Mark. 4to - over 9... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
96) James McNair's Stews & Casseroles
McNair, James

James McNair's Stews & Casseroles
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. 1991. First Edition. ISBN: 0811800776. Fine; First; Wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
97) The Good Food: Soups, Stews, and Pastas
Halpern, Daniel and Julie Strand

Viking, 1984 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
98) Dave Maynard's Soups, Stews, and Casseroles
Maynard, Dave

St Martins Pr, 1984. Stated First edition, first printing. Paperback. Very Good +. 221 pp. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on ffep. rare signed first edition. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
99) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF SOUPS AND STEWS
Clayton, Bernard

New York, NY: Simon and Schuster, 1984. Text/BRAND NEW. Bi-color boards/Fine. DJ/Good; Strong & sound w/edge & corner tip rubs, short closed edge tears, & wrinkles/faint creasings to lower back edge. An eclectic collection of slow simmering soups and stews. Journalist and food critique Bernard Clayton also authored The Complete Book of Breads and The Complete Book of Pastry, both recipients of the Tastemaker Cookbook Award. Fine copy in less dust jacket.. First Edition, First Thus. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
100) All about Soups and Stews FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Becker, Ethan; Rombauer Becker, Marion; Rombauer, Irma S

All about Soups and Stews
Stock photo.
Scribner, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 10.4 x 8.1 x 0.7 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 81 - 100 of 174
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (98)
Fine or New (37)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (75)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (70)
Signed (5)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (154)
Canada (18)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: