Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Entertaining Books

Entertaining

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Entertaining (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 769
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 38 Next
41) Festive Favorites: Entertaining with the California Culinary Academy
California Culinary Academy

Festive Favorites:  Entertaining with the California Culinary Academy
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: KQED Books, 1995. Second Printing. Clean text. Cover shows slight edgewear.. ISBN: 091233312X. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. FESTIVE FAVORITES COOKING WITH THE ACADEMY TELEVISION PROGRAM TV PROGRAM ENTERTAINING WITH THE CALIFORNIA CULINARY ACADEMY COOKBOOKS COOKERY BAKING FOOD RECIPES. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.30
42) Checkered Flag Cooking
Whitaker, Kent

Checkered Flag Cooking
Stock photo.
Quail Ridge Press, 2005 286 pages. Subtitled: "An Insider's Guide to Tailgating at the Races." Offers hundreds of tasty recipes from NASCAR drivers, crew members, officials and fans. It's not just burgers and ribs - you'll also find such oddities as Zip-Close Messy Omelets, Bristol Beef bites, Honey Pecan French Toast and many more. Bon appetite!. SB. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Green Mountain Motorbooks (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
43) Fondue
Rice, Lenny; Callinan, Brigid

Fondue
Stock photo.
Ten Speed Press, 2007 Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.15
44) Cocktail Food: 50 Finger Foods With Attitude
Barber, Mary Corpening; Whiteford, Sara Corpening

Cocktail Food: 50 Finger Foods With Attitude
Stock photo.
A collection of recipes for food that goes perfectly with cocktails, including Wonton Wonders and Shrimply Delish.

Chronicle Books Llc, 1999 Hard Cover. Very Good. Nick to fore-edge of front board and DJ. Slight scuffing, faint soiling to panels of DJ. Usual shelfwear.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.37
45) Best Of Cold Foods
Hoffman, Mable

Best Of Cold Foods
1st edition. 240 pages with full colour photos on every page. Book is in Fine condition. Dustjacket has small tears at corners and spine ends and back has creasing on bottom. 8 1/2" x 11 1/4". Weight: 2 lb 3 oz. 400 kitchen tested recipes with over 250 full colour photos. Includes delectable appetizers and salads, elegant main dishes, tempting sandwiches, cocktails, canapes and more.... more information

Offered by Nastasi & Associates (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
46) Elegant Food
Valerie Childs

Elegant Food
Longmeadow Press, 1992. 256 pgs., loaded with vibrant photos. Dust jacket has a light curl at bottom and top edge, light wear . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
47) COCKTAIL FOOD 50 Finger Foods With Attitude
Barber, Mary Corpening / Sara Corpening Whiteford

COCKTAIL FOOD  50 Finger Foods With Attitude
Stock photo.
A collection of recipes for food that goes perfectly with cocktails, including Wonton Wonders and Shrimply Delish.

Chronicle Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0.76 x 8.34 x 6.39 Inches; 132 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
48) Cooking With Friends
Wilson, Amy Lyles and Jack Bishop

Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 1995. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; edges of boards are lightly rubbed. Jacket is in VG condition; there is a 3/4" closed tear to top edge, and edges are lightly rubbed. A crisp, clean copy. Illustrated throughout with stills from the show. Price-clipped. In protective mylar. 134 pp. including index. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
49) The Art of EASY ENTERTAINING from the Academy
Hallie Donnally, Janet Fletcher, Susan Walter, the California Culinary Academy

The Art of EASY ENTERTAINING from the Academy
Stock photo.
Cole Group, Inc., 1994. Large [ 11" X 8.25" ] glossy soft cover, generously illustrated with full color photos. 254 pages. This copy as new except for very minor handling wear to wraps - interior as new. No mark, no creases. Bright and clean. Gift Quality. => CONTENTS chapters : Planing Easy Parties ; On Short Notice ; Entertaining With Confidence ; Do-Ahead Entertaining ; Pulled From the Pantry ; Cooking for a Crowd PART TWO : Menus For Entertaining - with one chapter each on Spring, Summer... more information

Offered by 1st Wrappers Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
50) Glorious Food
Idone, Christopher

Harry N Abrams Inc, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 256 pp. Some wear on edges of boards. Dust jacket has one inch tear on top of back near the spine Previous owners stamp on front and back free end papers. Otherwise, the inside is clean and tight. Author was a NYC caterer for large organizations like the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
51) THE BEST OF GOURMET, 1994 Edition
Editors of Gourmet Magazine

THE BEST OF GOURMET, 1994 Edition
Stock photo.
With 350 recipes, 32 menus, and a section that features Parisian food, this is a collection of Gourmet's most stellar moments... read more

Condé Nast NY 2002 Quarto, as new in pictorial glossy dust jacket. Most of these recipes were published in Gourmet magazine of the same year. Gift quality for that connoisseur of good food in your life! 288 pp.. Illus. by Romulo A. Yanes, Photos. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
52) GOURMET BOUQUET Decorative Centerpieces to Eat & Enjoy
Weinberg, Julia

New Century. Very Good. 1978. Softcover. 0832901830 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pages; 16050. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
53) The Allergic Gourmet
June Roth

Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, Inc., 1983. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8 vo. Organized so that the most difficult special diets-dairy-free, egg-free, and gluten-free-can be easily accommodated. Not only are there egg-free, dairy-free, and gluten-free chapters, but an extensive multiple allergy section is included as well. Clearly labeled recipes are simple to find, either by going to the allergy-specific chapter or by using the detailed index. ... more information

Offered by Big Books Plus (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
54) Entertaining Fast and Fancy: Cook Easy and Eat Grand
Renny Darling

Entertaining Fast and Fancy: Cook Easy and Eat Grand
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. light soiling inside cover. bent page corners. lightly soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
55) The Great Entertainer Cookbook

Cody, Wyoming, U.S.A.: Buffalo Bill Historical Center, 1992 light edge wear, cover crease.. 3rd Printing. Plastic Comb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
56) Fearless Cooking for Crowds Beautiful Food for Groups of Eight to Fifty
Evans, Michele

Times Books, 1986. Book of the Month Club. Hardcover. Very Good +/very good. 328 pp. Minor wear on bottom edge of cover near spine. Top front corner has tiny chip. Inside is clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket, now in mylar cover, has one quarter inch tear at bottom rear. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
57) Betty Crocker's Guide to Easy Entertaining
Crocker, Betty

Golden Press. Hardcover. B000GSXS5K hardcover. very good condition. some loose pages. . Very Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
58) The Greatest Gift Guide Ever
Judith King

White Hall, VA: Betterway Publications, 1986. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
59) The Hamptons Diet Cookbook
Pescatore, Fred

The Hamptons Diet Cookbook
Stock photo.
Wiley, 2006-04-28. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.99
60) The Hamptons Diet Cookbook (Quantity available: 25)
Fred Pescatore, Jeff Harter

The Hamptons Diet Cookbook
Stock photo.
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2006. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 7.80 x 1.00. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 27.2 oz. The Hamptons Diet has attained international bestseller status, and the Hamptons Diet has been embraced by celebrities worldwide. In this delectable companion volume, Dr. Fred Pescatore has compiled more than 200 tasty and exquisite dishes to tempt anyone who wants to get healthy, lose weight, and look like a star. The Hamptons Diet Cookbook is a celebration of Mediter... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.16


Results 41 - 60 of 769
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (488)
Fine or New (193)
New (63)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (141)
$5-10 (300)
$10-25 (274)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (478)
Paperback (202)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (281)
With dust jacket (444)
Signed (26)
With photos (152)

Filter by country:
United States (670)
Canada (70)
United Kingdom (18)
Australia (8)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: