COOKING / Entertaining Books
Entertaining
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Entertaining (x) remove
Results 81 - 100 of 759
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 38 Next
| 81) |
How to Feed Four for $1
|
|
|
New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Essandess Special Editions / Simon & Schuster, 1966. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. A wonderful special cookbook. Has recipes that wont break the bank. Written when hamburger was still 41 cents a pound, apples 2lbs for 29 cents. great recipies. Also offers many helpful hints on saving money from your cooking budget. 122 pages includes index. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 82) |
The Harley Biker's Cookbook: Big Bites for Hungry Bikers
|
|
|
Crescent Books, 1995 Gift quality. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Square 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The BookFinder (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 83) |
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1987
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1987. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Jacket. Color & B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 84) |
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1986
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1986. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 85) |
Creative Ideas for Christmas 1988
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 1988. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Color & B&W Illustrations. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 86) |
Indulge It
|
|
|
Running Press. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 87) |
Company Fare Effortless Dishes for Intimate Gatherings
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1991. 351 pgs., Last end page has been removed.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 88) |
Invitation essentials
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart, and Winston. 0030057493 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 89) |
It's Fun to Entertain : A Humorous Factual Creative Guide to Entertaining
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.: Peachtree Publishers, Limited, 1983. Includes a pamphlet about author and her lecture series. 'For Lynda, Hope your enjoy! My love, Blackie Scott' on back of fep. Non-price clipped dj is scuffed with light edgewear. Purple cloth boards have mild edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is tight.. Signed & Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Kollock, John (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 90) |
It's Fun to Entertain A Humorous Factual Creative Guide to Entertaining
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: Peachtree Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by author on reverse of half title . page. Text is clean. Cover shows virtually no wear. Some pages uncut.. 1983. Hardcover. Product description: Blackie Scott's original ideas for entertaining work like magic, but they are simple, economical, and easy to use. A recipe section is included in this creative guide, which shows how good planning - and a few secret tricks - can make entertaining as much fun for the host or hostess as for the... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 91) |
IT'S FUN TO ENTERTAIN A Humorous Factual Creative Guide to Entertaining
|
|
|
Atlanta, Ga.: Peachtree Publishers. VG/VG-. 1983. Hardcover. 0931948428 . Internally bright/clean. DJ shelfworn, short tear on rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 92) |
Entertaining with a Japanese Flavor
|
|
|
This helpful cookbook takes the mystery out of Japanese food, making it easy to prepare and enjoy, and showing how Japanese d... read more
NY: Kodansha International. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0870119516 . Color photographs throughout. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 93) |
Entertaining With a Japanese Flavor
|
|
|
This helpful cookbook takes the mystery out of Japanese food, making it easy to prepare and enjoy, and showing how Japanese d... read more
Kodansha Amer Inc, 1997-04. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Used, Like New Hardcover, in Like New Jacket. Stated First Edition, Not ex-library, No remainder mark or handwriting. Looks New. Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 94) |
Entertaining With a Japanese Flavor
|
|
|
This helpful cookbook takes the mystery out of Japanese food, making it easy to prepare and enjoy, and showing how Japanese d... read more
Tokyo and New York : Kodansha International, 1990. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. A very clean solid copy. . First Edition (Stated). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 95) |
Entertaining on the Jewish Holidays
|
|
|
New York: S.P.I. Books. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1992. Hard Cover. 1-56171-018-0 tight and clean copy, illustrated with photographs, 166 pages, nice copy. Keywords: ENTERTAINING, FASTS, FEASTS, JUDAISM, COOKING. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 96) |
Jeanne Jones Entertains
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1991-11-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 97) |
Jeanne Jones Entertains
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, Inc.. 1991. First Edition. ISBN: 0517575221. Fine in a fine DJ; Nice photographs, great recipes; First; White cloth; 4to; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 98) |
FARM JOURNAL'S COOKING FOR COMPANY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color Photographs; 431 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 99) |
Entertaining Journal (Interactive Journals)
|
|
|
Ryland Peters & Small, 2002-09-01. Wire Coil/Wire Combination. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 100) |
Farm Journal Christmas Book
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Countryside Press, 1970. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Color & B&W Illustrations. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed w/ moderate edge wear - in mylar cover ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (480)Fine or New (190)
New (61)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (147)$5-10 (288)
$10-25 (270)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (462)Paperback (208)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (276)With dust jacket (443)
Signed (27)
With photos (142)
Filter by country:
United States (662)Canada (67)
United Kingdom (19)
Australia (8)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





