Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
COOKING / General Books
Food & Spirits General
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / General (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 44100
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 2205 Next
| 61) |
The Boatcook
|
|
|
Seven Seas Press, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. Hardcover spiral. ... more information
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.15
|
|
| 62) |
Bocaditos (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
These "little bites" are Mexican tapas: flavorful small dishes that make great appetizers or buffet foods. Here are more than... read more
Chronicle Books, 1997-01-01. Paperback. new/light wear. ... more information
Offered by Bookstore at the End of the Universe (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 63) |
Body
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 238p. Approx 5x8x1". Vg, hard cover, in vg jacket. EX PUB LIB with a pocket on bk page, a small label on lower spine & minimal stamps and markings. Vg jacket has Mylar cover, which is g+, with light shelf wear. Pages crisp and white, text unmarked, binding solid and strong, no odors. Book sits flat and square. A v clean used book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service with guaranteed satisfaction since 2000. 24 hour turn ar... more information
Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 64) |
Be Bold with Bananas
|
|
|
Australia: M&R. Hard Cover, without dust jacket, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with some rubbing to covers. Illustrated with colour photographs. We answer questions and, if required, supply scanned images or further info, usually within hours.. Pictorial Cover. * Good/No Jacket. Large Octavo, approx. 9½" (240mm) tall.. ... more information
Offered by BookSplendour (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.75)
|
|
| 65) |
Bon Appétit April 1995
|
|
|
New York: Condé Nast , 1995. Vol. 40 No. 4. Trade Magazine (Perfect bound). Very Good. Color Photos. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 66) |
Bon Appetit!
|
|
|
Manitoba: District de Sante St. Claude Health District 1992. (Spiral-bound card) Very good. . . . (Cookbooks). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.37
|
|
| 67) |
Beverage Book, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Educational. Very Good/No Jacket. 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover, Laminated. 0340604840 Ex-Library, Usual Stamping numerous b/w illustrations, figures and tables, laminated cover, text clean and tight . ... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($71.60)
|
|
| 68) |
The Book of Antipasti
|
|
|
Godalming: Ted Smart, 1992 Delicious Italian starters with step-by-step instructions and colour photos.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.57)
|
|
| 69) |
The Blender Book
|
|
|
London: The Cookery Book Club, 1971. The most comprehensive cookery book ever written for the electric blender containing sections on soups, appetizers & spreads, drinks, lunch & supper dishes, sauces and relishes, salads and dressings, desserts, bread and cakes. Illustrated throughout in colour. Front end paper has darkened but otherwise text block is clean. Binding square and tight. Jacket is a little shelfworn and sunned. A very good copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.91)
|
|
| 70) |
Baking Book
|
|
|
Melrose Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Delair Pub Co, 1981. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the color photo illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. Lloyd Moxon shows you a better way of baking delicious breads, rolls, sweet rolls, and desserts and entrees based on bread. 255 pages. Slight wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good + condition. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 71) |
The Book of Antipasti
|
|
|
HPBooks [1-55788-040-9] 1992.. (Oversized oblong paperback) Very good. (Cookbooks). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 72) |
The Basil Book
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1984. 0671506854 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0671506854. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 73) |
The Bar and Beverage Book
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003 658 pages including index. White pictorial covers with red spine and white lettering shows no signs of wear inside or out. "The essential guide to successful bar and beverage management. It takes more than top-shelf cocktails to produce a successful beverage operation. In today's market, whether running a stand-alone business or one incorporated into a restaurant, hotel, or foodservice operation, the successful bar operator needs to ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 74) |
THE BEANSPROUT BOOK
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild scuffing, soiling, on covers.. 1973. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 75) |
BARBECUE BOOK
|
|
|
Meredith. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Pages and edges tanned. Mild foxing at top . of pages.. 1972. Second Edition; Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 157 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 76) |
THE BEAN BOOK
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1980. Paperback. Second impression. 294 pp. Paperback. Spine sunned. Page edges beginning to brown otherwise Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information
Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.96)
|
|
| 77) |
Barbecue Book
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press, 1967. Complete barbecue guide from appetizers to desserts and all prepared outdoors! 160 pages including Index. Illustrated throughout. Pale green endpapers with stylized barbecue pattern. Interior pages clean and unmarked with a good binding. Corners and spine tips rubbed and bumped otherwise in good condition. Second Printing. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Kukuchai Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 78) |
The Blender Book
|
|
|
London: Elm Tree Books, 1972. 144pp including index and illustrations (b&w and colour). "..the most comprehensive blender cookery book ever published -- and the most attractive, with more than 50 pages in full colour and nearly a hundred delightful line drawings." DJ price clipped and has several small tears along edges. Book itself is clean and tight.. Laminated. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Books at Star Dot Star (West Midlands, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($7.96)
|
|
| 79) |
Berry Book
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 1995. Publisher Return. OOP book, minor scuffing 5.5 X 8.5 Tall / 160 Pages / 31 photos Cookbook of berry recipes. The standard reference on jams, pies, cakes etc from berries. . 1st Edition. Soft Cover. New. Publisher Leftover Stock. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 80) |
Berry Book
|
|
|
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A.: Hancock House Pub Ltd, 1995. Minor scuffing. 5.5 X 8.5 Tall / 160 Pages / 31 photos Cookbook of berry recipes. The standard reference on jams, pies, cakes etc from berries.. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Publisher Leftover Stock. ... more information
Offered by Hancock House Publishers Ltd (www.hancockhouse.com) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26576)Fine or New (5466)
New (779)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8599)$5-10 (15288)
$10-25 (16620)
$25-50 (2592)
$50-100 (722)
$100-250 (199)
$250-500 (40)
$500-1,000 (13)
Over $1,000 (15)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20942)Paperback (15084)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13649)With dust jacket (24546)
Signed (1093)
With photos (9241)
Filter by country:
United States (31381)Canada (6003)
United Kingdom (4241)
Australia (2298)
Germany (115)
New Zealand (56)
Ireland (3)
India (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
Exclusive online book sales
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!
Get them while they last; exclusive discount offers not available anwhere else online! Save up to 75% on select used books!








