Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Health & Healing / Low Cholesterol Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Health & Healing / Low Cholesterol (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Cooking Cardiologist
Collins, Richard

The Cooking Cardiologist
Stock photo.
Hauppauge, New York: Advanced Research Press, 1999 Recipes to help lower cholesterol, reduce risk of heart disease, control weight, increase vitality and longevity. Bound in glossy color-illustrated hardcover binder with white wire spiral inside along spine-side edge. Very Good (pages are Near Very Good due to liquid rippling on lower edge of most pages; pages otherwise clean; glossy binder is Near Fine)/ Not issued in dj.. Expanded Second Edition. Very Good/No Jacket. Just Over 9 Inches Tall. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) Controlling Cholesterol for Dummies
Carol Ann Rinzler; Martin W., MD Graf

Controlling Cholesterol for Dummies
For Dummies, 2002-09-19. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The Almost No Cholesterol Gourmet Cookbook
Seaver, Jeanette M

The Almost No Cholesterol Gourmet Cookbook
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1990. A real nice clean unmarked 140 page first edition hardcover cookbook. Has the "1" present in the number sequence. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Publisher's Notes: Adapts the principles of classical French cuisine to a low-cholesterol diet, and presents menus and recipes for dinners, lunches, breakfasts, and snacks. Has remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2 h x 8 1/2w. ... more information

Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) The Dieter's Gourmet Cook Book
Blumenthal, Sondra

[Los Angeles: Karlin Promotional Services, 1972. First edition.. Spiralbound. Very Good. . 198 p. : col. illus.; 16 x 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
5) Indoor Grilling
Steele, Donia

Time-Life Books, 1997. 96 pp., color photos - yellow, red - cooking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Indoor Grilling

Time Life Books, 1997. 96 pp., red, yellow, white - cooking/BBQ. Hard Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Indoor Grilling
Time-Life

No Place Stated: Time Life Books, 1997. 96pp, illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Healthy Indulgences
Fischer, Lynn

Fischer, the host of The Discovery Channel's Low Cholesterol Gourmet, updates everything from appetizers and main courses to ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo.. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Healthy Indulgences FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fischer, Lynn

Fischer, the host of The Discovery Channel's Low Cholesterol Gourmet, updates everything from appetizers and main courses to ... read more

Avon Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine/No DJ issued. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
10) Healthy Indulgences
Fischer, Lynn

Fischer, the host of The Discovery Channel's Low Cholesterol Gourmet, updates everything from appetizers and main courses to ... read more

Hearst Books, 1995. 374 pp., lower corners slightly bumped - white, green, black, orange - cooking. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Healthy Indulgences
Fischer, Lynn

Fischer, the host of The Discovery Channel's Low Cholesterol Gourmet, updates everything from appetizers and main courses to ... read more

New York: Hearst Books., 1995. 374 pages; index;. ISBN: 0688131190. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2" x 6 1/4". COOKING DIET COOKERY LOW FAT DIET. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
12) THE LITTLE BEAN BOOK
Tyler, Margie F

Brandon, Miss.: Quail Ridge Press. VG/NONE. 1989. Hardcover. 0937552321 . Note in pencil on endpaper but otherwise a bright copy. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Healthy Indulgences: Enjoy the Good Life and Good Food With the Low-Cholesterol Gourmet
Fischer, Lynn

Fischer, the host of The Discovery Channel's Low Cholesterol Gourmet, updates everything from appetizers and main courses to ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1995. Clean, tight text. Jacket has half-inch hole near edge of front cover. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. . ISBN: 0688131190. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. LOW FAT DIET COOKING HEALTH. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Low-Cholesterol Gourmet
Tarr, Yvonne Y

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1990. Dj is lightly rubbed, chipped and has edgewear. Cover is clean, bumped, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Lar 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
15) Low-Cholesterol Cuisine (Quantity available: 2)
Lindsay, Anne

Hearst Books, 1989. Hardcover. Good - Used /None as Issued. Over 200 fast easy recipes . ... more information

Offered by BonniesBooks (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Healthy Indulgences: Enjoy the Good Life and Good Food With the Low-Cholesterol Gourmet
Fischer, Lynn

Fischer, the host of The Discovery Channel's Low Cholesterol Gourmet, updates everything from appetizers and main courses to ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1995 Attractive, mild use, bright dustjacket protected in removable mylar when new, No damp spills or rips. Edges clean. Binding is secure. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) The Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook
France, Christine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1996 Hardback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
18) Count Out Cholesterol Cookbook
ULENE, ART

Knopf,, 1989. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. pp.242 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Count Out Cholesterol Cookbook
Wolff, Richard; Ward, Mary; Giobbi, Edward; Ulene, Arthur

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1989. 242 pgs; with index, colored photos. ISBN: 0-394-58194-6. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LOW CHOLESTEROL DIET COOKING HEALTH HEALING. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.16)
20) The Praeger Encyclopedia of Ancient Greek Civilization
Devambez, Pierre, Ed

NY: Frederick A. Praeger, 1967. Factual and interpretive information by four distinguished Hellenists on every aspect of Greek civilization. Blue cloth covers sunned on spine w/minor discoloration; dj flyleaves glued to ep; minor warpage of a few pages probably from gluing of the dj flyleaves; 491 pp.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 59
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (13)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (34)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (54)
Canada (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: