cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Holiday Books

Holiday

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Holiday x


Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Christmas in America
Grant, Nancy S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crescent, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. Handsome. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) A Christmas Book
Anglund, Joan Walsh

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 1983. 2nd Printing. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 44 pages. General wear to book, corners lightly bumped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
3) American Christmas
Siegelman, Steve; Dern, Judith H

American Christmas
Stock photo.
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 2004. Mix ageless traditions with new ideas this Christmas--have a cookie exchange or a tree-trimming get together or a Christmas Day open house featuring delicious dishes such as Fennel Roasted Pork Loin, Dungeness Crab with Meyer Lemon Cream, and Fallen Chocolate Cake with Chocolate Shavings. Silver covers, pictorial endpapers, dustjacket and text are crisp, unmarked, unread. 143 pp.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9 X 11. ... more information

Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) American Classics

American Classics
Stock photo.
Lemon Meringue Pie, anyone? Or Waldorf Salad? New England Clam Chowder? Or how about the Manhattan version? All these America... read more

Brookline, Massachusetts: Boston Common Press, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) A Christmas Companion
Edel Brosnan

London: Premier. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1-85967-775-4. ... more information

Offered by SK Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.17)
6) Christmas Companion
Lorenz Pub

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anness Publishing, Incorporated, 1998. Fine/Fine. 10"x10". ISBN:1859677754. This hard cover book has a color photo illustrated and gold dj with white and black lettering on the front and white lettering on the gold spine of the dj. A cookb ook of over 200 recipes and craft projects for the festive season. 416 indexed pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
7) A CHRISTMAS COMPANION
Porter, Lindsay; (Edel Brosnan, Editor)

New York, NY: Lorenz Books, 1998. Text/Near New. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/Fine. A guide to the holiday season overflowing with ideas. The volume is in two parts. The first is a cookery of delectibles for the holiday boards and baked good things for gifts. The second offers a wealth of craft ideas for home decorations as well as gifts. Fine copy.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
8) Christmas Cookies
Glorya Hale, Editor

Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Avenel Books. Very Good +/No DJ. 1990. Hard Cover. 0517024241 Tight spine, clean copy. Glossy pictorial boards, corners slightly bumped, residue from old price label on front ep. 64 Pgs.. Keywords: CHRISTMAS, COOKERY, COOKIES, COOKING, COURSES. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Christmas Cookies

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Smithmark Pub, 1992. very clean book. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) Christmas Cookies
Hale, Glorya ( Ed.)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avene, 1990 63 pages. Red overstock dot on top edge bleeds onto some of pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Christmas Cookies and Candy

Christmas Cookies and Candy
U.S.A.: Grammercy. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. No Jacket. . First Edition. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, . First Printing, Hardbound in pictorial cover, 107 pages, table of . contents. A new collection of versatile cookies, recipes, bar cooking, . drop cookies, chocolate cookies, gingerbread people, fruit cakes, . meringues, lots of candies. PO marks: traces of erased pencil on side . cover.. 1995. First Edition; Second Pr... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Country Angel Christmas
de Paola, Tomie

Country Angel Christmas
Stock photo.
A group of country angels prepare to celebrate Christmas in heaven by decorating, baking, and caroling. The older angels, bus... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1995. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. de Paola, Tomie (illustrator). Book shows slight shelfwear, lower edge of back cover has a tiny split - barely noticable, doesn't affect binding or text. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Country Christmas
Lawrence, Francine

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bookthrift, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Coyote Christmas
Robertson, Tom

Great American Opportunities. 1993. 0871978008 Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Original Art by John Runne. Inscription: Best Regards and Happy Tails! John Runne. ISBN: 0871978008. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
15) COYOTE CHRISTMAS
Robertson, Tom G

Favorite Recipes Press, 1997 Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Tears and edgewear on dj/ Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) Coyote Christmas
Robertson, Tom G.; Runne, John

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Favorite Recipes Pr, 1997. Dust jacket has some edge wear- book is in very good condition. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Coyote Christmas
Robertson, Tom G.; Runne, John

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Great American Opportunities, 1997. Large gift inscription ffep, slight spine lean,, jacket has s half inch tear bottome edge, quarter inch open tear near front top spine tip, jacket has been split along front board edge(not completely through but sort of a paper lift), and other moderate to heavy shopwear to the dust jacket.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good-/Good-. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Coyote Christmas
Robertson, Tom G.; Runne, John

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Favorite Recipes Press, 1993. Inscribed and dated by the artist.First Printing 1993- 45,000 copies . " A delightful fable for kids of all ages, celebrating the West in whimsical world and wonderful reproductions of John Runne's primitive Southwestern art.". Signed. First Printing. Fine/Very Good +++. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Parnassian Books & Mysterious Prose, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
19) Coyote Christmas
Robertson, Tom G

Nashville: Great American Opportunities, 1993 Unpaginated. Cowboy awakens to a coyote christmas party. Gently used. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition/1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Runne, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bright Side of the Road Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) COYOTE CHRISTMAS
Robertson, Tom G

Nashville, Tennessee: Great American Opportunities Inc. Publishers, 1993. Red dust jacket with illustration of a coyote dressed as Santa with a toy pack on his back and a lit candle in his hand. Seal emblem on the front stating "Award-Winning Emmy Author". Dust jacket has a small tear on the back bottom edge with some creasing on the jacket; protected by a clear plastic cover. Violet hardback book binding with violet endpapers. Author has signed on the inside front cover to a collector with th... more information

Offered by Magic Lantern Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (6)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (262)
Fine or New (76)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (104)
$5-10 (156)
$10-25 (116)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (240)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (120)
With dust jacket (204)
Signed (11)
With photos (46)

Filter by country:
United States (359)
Canada (29)
United Kingdom (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: