Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Holiday Books

Holiday

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Holiday x
Subject: COOKING / Holiday x


Results 41 - 60 of 390
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 20 Next
41) Favorite Christmas Desserts
Ideals Publication

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Ideals Childrens Books, 1996 CHRISTMAS COOKERY DESSERTS COOKING COURSES. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
42) A Festive Christmas
Miller, Sylvia Y, and Better Homes and Gardens

A Festive Christmas
Stock photo.
Better Homes and Gardens Books, 1995. Hard cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No dust jacket. Festive Christmas (Better Homes & Gardens Test Kitchen) Meredith Books; Edition: 1st ed ISBN 0696205106 Published September, 1995 As pictured or described. 4to 12", Would display nicely! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Better Homes & Gardens Test Kitchen. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
43) A Festive Christmas
Miller, Sylvia Y

A Festive Christmas
Stock photo.
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. VG, hardcover, like new. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
44) The Christmas Cookbook: Festive Food for Family and Friends
Maggs, Sue

The Christmas Cookbook: Festive Food for Family and Friends
Stock photo.
Southwater. Hardcover. 1842152416 1st printing. Near Fine+/dj Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
45) The Frugal Gourmet Celebrates Christmas
Jeff Smith

The Frugal Gourmet Celebrates Christmas
First edition book with beautiful pictures and recipes. Fine condition with dust cover showing only slight wear on corners, pages in fine condition with no writing, bends or yellowing. Tiny leftover sticker mark on cover corner.... more information

Offered by The BookNocker (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
46) THE FRUGAL GOURMET CELEBRATES CHRISTMAS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
SMITH, JEFF

William Morrow, 1991. 297 pages, Index, Bibliography, Many Recipes. Fully illustrated with Color Photographs. The author calls forth all his Christmas memories in this book, leads us through the history of Christmas and reveals the stories behind the traditions of Christmas. He also gives the story of Chanukah and the Jewish Festival of Lights. And, or course, includes many delicious recipes appropriate to the holiday being celebrated.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by David Frampto... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
47) Halloween Food, Fun & Crafts
Favorite Brand Name Recipes

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 2004. 96 pages. Measures 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Vol. 7, No. 67, October 26, 2004. Fresh Ideas for Halloween Favorites, Pumpkin Carving, Crafts and Decor, Costumes, Recipes. Color photos. Used copy shows very mild wear. Light crease in upper right corner of front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
48) Halloween
Better Homes and Garden

Des Moines: Meredith Corporation, 2003. 96 pages. Measures 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Party ideas, spooky crafts, riddles, recipes for Halloween. Contains a color photo of every recipe. Used copy shows mild wear to cover.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
49) Holiday Cooking with Cordials (Beautiful Adventures with Arrow Cordials)
Heublein

New York, NY: Benjamin Company, 1972. 32 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Recipes using Heublein brand cordials and alcohlic beverages for drinks, cordials, desserts and food. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, shows some light wear to cover and interior pages. Original price sticker evidence on upper right corner of front cover, some finger damp spots on interior pages.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
50) Campbell's Celebrate the Holidays
Campbell's

Campbell Soup Company, 1997. 42 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches. Paper cover. Contains more than 35 recipes for family gatherings from the Campbell Soup Company and a holiday program guide from The Family Channel. Also includes holiday decorating ideas from Ladies Home Journal. Color illustrations. Used copy, shows mild wear. Coupons are expired.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
51) Happy Holiday Cookies
Leisure Arts

Little Rock, AR: Leisure Arts Inc., 1995. 12 pages. Measures 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. May be a promotional booklet for one of their hardcover books. Contains several recipes and patterns for making holiday cookies. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, shows mild wear from storage.. Booklet. Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
52) Holiday
Betty Crocker Recipe Magazine #145

Minneapolis: General Mills, 1998. 96 pages. Measures 5-1/4 x 8-1/2 inches. November 1998, #145. Recipes for main dishes, desserts, gifts and more. Illustrated with color photos. Used copy, shows mild wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
53) Holiday Cakes and Cookies - American Classics
N/A

New York: Harris Publications, 1987. 74 pages. 5-1/4 x 7-3/4 . Annual cookbook/recipe periodical. Volume 1 No. 1. A treasury of over easy, elegant traditional favorite holiday cakes and cookies. Festive holiday desserts. Illustrated in black and white and color. Very good condition, shows minor wear, pages are toning.. Magazine. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
54) Holiday Desserts
Kraft

Glenview, IL: Kraft General Foods, 1992. 16 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. Was a free premium with the purchase of any Baker's Diamon or Jell-O brand products. Illustrated with festive color photos. Very little wear.. Booklet. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
55) Holiday
Pillsbury Classic Cookbooks Magazine #106 - December 1989

Minneapolis, MN: Pillsbury Company, 1989. 95 pages. Measures 5-1/2 x9 inches. Recipes for Christmas holidays with the theme "Light Up Your Holidays". Recipes from main dishes baked goods to sweet treats. Menus incorporate Scandinavian, Mexican, Jewish and Ameican traditions in celebrations of festivals of light. Also included are bright ideas and craft activities for the entire family to enjoy together. Illustrated with color photos. Nutritional information included. Mild wear, a bent page... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
56) Holiday Desserts
Kraft

Glenview, IL: Kraft General Foods, 1993. 16 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. Recipes for brownies, cookies, pies, cheesecake, fudge, cakes, including Holiday Poke Cake, and gelatin mold using Baker's Chocolate, Jell-O and Diamond Walnuts in the recipes. Illustrated with festive color photos. Mild wear, lightly bent lower right corner.. Booklet. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
57) Holiday Desserts 1994
Kraft

Glenview, IL: Kraft General Foods, 1994. 16 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. Recipes for brownies, cookies, pies, cheesecake, fudge, cakes, including Chocolate Walnut Biscotti, Marble Bark and Raspberry Coconut Cake, using Baker's Chocolate, Jell-O and Diamond Walnuts in the recipes. Illustrated with festive color photos. Mild wear.. Booklet. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
58) Fast, Fabulous Foolproof Holiday Desserts
N/A

1997. 12 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Free promotional recipe booklet with Finast on the front and rear covers. Recipes use Borden Eagle Brand Milk, Diamond Walnuts, Sun-Maid Raisins, Keebler Ready Crust brand name products. Recipes for Lemony Raisin Bars, Walnut Pumpkin Pie, French Bread Pudding with Orange Sauce, Chocolate Raspberry Cheese Pie, Easy Raisin Walnut Biscotti, Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Pie, Maple Pumpkin Cheesecake, Chocolate Caramel Walnut Fudge, White Chocolate Mousse Tarts, Cookies n' Crea... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
59) Bon Appetit Holidays

Bon Appetit Holidays
Stock photo.
Conde Nast Books / Pantheon, 1997. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 160pp. Index. Filled with delicious photos. Menus and recipes for all the major holidays of the year. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
60) Holiday Feasts: Festive Cooking for Family and Friends
PAPPAS, Lou Seibert

Holiday Feasts: Festive Cooking for Family and Friends
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1993. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE dust jacket. Glossy dark green hard cover with red lettering on front & spine. Small amount of very light surface shelf rub. Corners, edges & spine ends square & crisp. Colorful illustrated dust jacket with microscopic edge rub & mild surface scratches. Illustrated with full color drawings. "This delightful book contains over forty delectable recipes for holiday entertaining. With menues for a Thanks... more information

Featured in: Rare Books > Collectible Cook Books

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 41 - 60 of 390
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (256)
Fine or New (76)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)
$5-10 (158)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (243)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (125)
With dust jacket (208)
Signed (11)
With photos (47)

Filter by country:
United States (359)
Canada (27)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: