Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Holiday Books

Holiday

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Holiday (x) remove



Results 61 - 80 of 378
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 19 Next
61) Holiday Desserts 1994
Kraft

Glenview, IL: Kraft General Foods, 1994. 16 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. Recipes for brownies, cookies, pies, cheesecake, fudge, cakes, including Chocolate Walnut Biscotti, Marble Bark and Raspberry Coconut Cake, using Baker's Chocolate, Jell-O and Diamond Walnuts in the recipes. Illustrated with festive color photos. Mild wear.. Booklet. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
62) Fast, Fabulous Foolproof Holiday Desserts
N/A

1997. 12 pages. 5-1/4 x 8-1/4 inches. Free promotional recipe booklet with Finast on the front and rear covers. Recipes use Borden Eagle Brand Milk, Diamond Walnuts, Sun-Maid Raisins, Keebler Ready Crust brand name products. Recipes for Lemony Raisin Bars, Walnut Pumpkin Pie, French Bread Pudding with Orange Sauce, Chocolate Raspberry Cheese Pie, Easy Raisin Walnut Biscotti, Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Pie, Maple Pumpkin Cheesecake, Chocolate Caramel Walnut Fudge, White Chocolate Mousse Tarts, Cookies n' Crea... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
63) Bon Appetit Holidays

Bon Appetit Holidays
Stock photo.
Conde Nast Books / Pantheon, 1997. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 160pp. Index. Filled with delicious photos. Menus and recipes for all the major holidays of the year. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 ... more information

Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
64) Holiday Feasts: Festive Cooking for Family and Friends
PAPPAS, Lou Seibert

Holiday Feasts: Festive Cooking for Family and Friends
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books, 1993. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE dust jacket. Glossy dark green hard cover with red lettering on front & spine. Small amount of very light surface shelf rub. Corners, edges & spine ends square & crisp. Colorful illustrated dust jacket with microscopic edge rub & mild surface scratches. Illustrated with full color drawings. "This delightful book contains over forty delectable recipes for holiday entertaining. With menues for a Thanks... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
65) Delicious Holiday Chocolate & Cookies
BEILENSON, Evelyn L. (Compiler)

Delicious Holiday Chocolate & Cookies
White Plains, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1998. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Glossy red/green/blue & white hard cover. DOES NOT include CD of Christmas music or have the red bow on the front. Very tiny trace of rub to corners & spine ends. Includes information on how to work with Chocolate and making chocolate truffles, cookies, souffle, sauce, meringues, brownies, muffins, coated strawberries & more. Colorfully illustrated. 56 pp. Pages are clean, unmarked, uncreased & free of f... more information

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
66) Healthy Holidays (Quantity available: 25)
Lorin Henner, Marilu Henner

Healthy Holidays
Stock photo.
Regan Books, 2002. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.80 x 7.50 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 33.0 oz. Holidays -- can -- be healthy! -- Maintaining a healthy lifestyle is tough enough, but when special occasions roll around most people throw up their hands and dive into the Super Bowl snacks, Fourth of July hot dogs, Halloween treats, and New Year's champagne -- knowing they'll regret it later. In -- Healthy Holidays, -- actress and healthy living expert... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.92
67) Company's Coming: Holiday Entertaining
Pare, Jean

Company's Coming: Holiday Entertaining
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Companys Coming Pub Ltd, 1987. A real nice clean unmarked 156 page cookbook. States on copyright page "First Edition September 1987" with 1987 listed as copyright date. 240 Great recipes for entertaining with nice colorful photographs to help you visualize how the recipe looks. All have been tried, taste-tested and have short discriptive introductions.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Fine. 9h x 6w. ... more information

Offered by Warren's Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
68) Holiday Entertaining
Williams, Chuck (editor)

Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
69) Holiday Feasts Festive Cooking for Family and Friends
Pappas, Lou Seibert

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1993. First printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. Vibbert, Carolyn. Mint condition, suitable for gifting. Delightful small book, with lovely watercolor illustrations. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
70) Handbook of Holiday Cuisine
Ladies' Home Journal

Downe Publishing, Inc., 1970. Stated First edition. Hardcover. As New/poor. 197 pp. Yellow and grey boards, yellow spine with gilt. The book is fine, but the dust jacket is a mess. It has a 5 inch tear and a chip in front, another chip on the lower spine, an additional 1 inch tear at top of front, wear at top of spine and a 1 inch tear at bottom of the back. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.13
71) Helen Brown's Holiday Cook Book
Brown, Helen

Little, Brown & Co., 1952. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Diamond, Harry O.. 254 pp. Green boards with red spine Spots on the spine. Bottom corners worn. Inside is clean, tight and bright. No dust jacket. Introduction by M.K.F. Fisher. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
72) Campbell's Easy Holiday Cooking: For Family & Friends
Campbell's

Campbell's Easy Holiday Cooking: For Family & Friends
Meredith Books, 1995-09. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.17
73) Holiday Baking
Kelley, Jeanne T.; Williams, Chuck (editor), Rosenberg, Allan (illustrator)

Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time-Life, Incorporated, 1995. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD ++. ISBN:0783503083. CLEAN INTERIOR. SOME RUBBING TO DUSTJACKET. A NICE COPY! (BX 117). ... more information

Offered by Timeless Books & Music (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
74) Campbell's Easy Holiday Cooking for Family & Friends
Campbell

Campbell's Easy Holiday Cooking for Family & Friends
Stock photo.
Campbell Soup Company, 1995. Glossy pictorial covers. 96 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
75) Holiday Fruit
Brennan, Georgeanne, Illustrated by Photos Richard G. Jung

Holiday Fruit
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Smithmark, U.S. 1999, 1999. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. ISBN:0-7651-1662-6. 112pp. Index, illus. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. Illus. by Photos Richard G. Jung. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
76) Bon Appetit Holidays
Bon Appetit Editors

Bon Appetit Holidays
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 1998. This 8.5 x 11 hard cover book has green and red lettering on the light green dust jacket spine and color illustrated cover. Here, you'll find everything you need to make a year's worth of holidays, 16 of them, memorable: imaginative menus, easy-to-make recipes, step-by-step cooking classes, table-setting ideas and more. 160 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Color Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
77) Holiday Cooking
Time-Life Books Editors

Time Life Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
78) Home for the Holidays Cookbook

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1995. On the Fourth Thursday in November, 84 million American Families gather together... and wonder why. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
79) Better Homes and Gardens 1988 Christmas Crafts
Better Homes and Gardens; Knox, Gerald M. Editor

Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A.: Better Homes & Gardens Books, 1988. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/None as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pages. Book shows slight shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
80) Home for the Holidays
Borden

Borden Inc., 1990. 12 pages. 5-1/2 x 3-1/2 inches. Holiday recipe booklet with recipes using Borden products. Some fo the recipes are: Fruit Medley Punch, Maple Egg Nog, Maple Pecan Pie, Caramel Fudge Cake, Apple Streusel Mince Pie and several more. Illustrated with color photos. Mild wear, slightly bent upper corner.. Booklet. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 61 - 80 of 378
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (247)
Fine or New (71)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (155)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (240)
Paperback (89)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (123)
With dust jacket (204)
Signed (11)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United States (350)
Canada (25)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: