Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Holiday Books

Holiday

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Holiday (x) remove



Results 81 - 100 of 375
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 19 Next
81) Home for the Holidays Cookbook
Oxmoor House Staff with an Introduction By Jodie Foster

Home for the Holidays Cookbook
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1995 PAGES: 108 COMMENTS: A wonderful book full of great holiday recipes and taken from the Movie by Paramount Pictures. Illustrated though out with photos of the movie stars CONDITION: A fine as New copy. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 8 By 6. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
82) Home for the Holidays
Pare, Jean

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Company's Coming Publishing, Limited, 2002 Pictorial hardcover, excellent condition, unused, as new.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by Marjories Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.95
83) Christmas from the Heart of the Home
Branch, Susan

Christmas from the Heart of the Home
Stock photo.
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1991. Fifth printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 128 pp. This is one of those cookbooks that has lovely watercolor paintings on almost every page. Text is in a script font. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
84) Festive Finger Foods (Christmas at Home (Barbour))
Amy Jo Robertson

Festive Finger Foods (Christmas at Home (Barbour))
Stock photo.
good. paperback. cover and corner wear. curled covers. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
85) Home for the Holidays Cookbook
Foster, Jodie (introduction)

Birmingham, Alabama: Oxmoor House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0848715187 . New book, unmarked, in crisp dj; 108 pp illustrated.; 7.5 x 8" . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
86) Home for the Holidays Cookbook

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1995 A few light damp stains in book, cover is lightly shelf worn, clear bright text and attractive photographs. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
87) Holidays at Home

Holidays at Home
Stock photo.
Delaware, Ohio, U.S.A.: Gooseberry Patch, 1998. FAVORITE FAMILY RECIPES, DECORATING IDEAS & MAGICAL MEMORIES FOR HOMESPUN HARVEST & COZY CHRISTMAS. CLEAN WITH VERY LIGHT GENERAL WEAR. A NICE COPY. (BX 93). ISBN: 1888052260. SPIRAL-BOUND HARDCOVER. NEAR FINE. ... more information

Offered by Timeless Books & Music (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
88) Home for the Holidays Cookbook

Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 1995. On the Fourth Thursday in November, 84 million American Families gather together... and wonder why. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, oblong. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
89) Beautiful Holiday Ideas
Avon Products

Des Moines, IA: Meredith Publishing Company, 1980. 80 pages. 7-1/4 x 10 inches. The craft ideas and recipes in this book are from the Editors of Better Homes and Gardens magazine. Directions for making folk art tree ornaments, stocks, stitch and stuff decorations, family projects from children's art and dolls to wooden spoons, heirloom ornaments, needlepoint stockings, nostalgic quilt pattern projects and inventive wrapping ideas. Recipes for snacks and goodies, a holiday progressive dinner, a baking ex... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
90) Christmas at Home; Holiday Gift Ideas
Ellyn Sanna

Christmas at Home; Holiday Gift Ideas
Description: A cute little book with nice and simple ideas for holiday giftgiving.Publisher Information: Copyright date - 2002, Humble Creek, Uhrichsville OH, # Pages - 40, hardcover.Overall Condition: Like New: structurally intact and crisply tight, pages still nearly white or off-white, insignificant soil and wear ... more information

Offered by Garage To Dollars (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.09
91) Holiday Classics II
Pillsbury Classic Cookbooks Magazine #34

Minneapolis, MN: Pillsbury Company, 1983. 95 pages. Measures 5-1/2 x9 inches. F06770. Recipes for Christmas holidays that include Holiday Buffets, Family Baking, Cookie and Candy Exchange and Gifts from the Kitchen. Illustrated with color photos. Nutritional information with each recipe. Mild wear to cover, a few rubs and spots on front.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
92) Christmas in Italy
Lopez, Jadwiga

Chicago: World Book- Childcraft , 1979. First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/None as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight shelfwear, prev. owners name & phone number on ffp.80 pgs. Christmas customs in Italy written for older elementary age children. Complete with Advent calendar!!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
93) Jewel-Box Butter Cookies
Pillsbury

Minneapolis, MN: Pillsbury Company. 28 pages. Undated. 6 x 5 inches. Recipes for making Jewel Cookie Boxes and cookies to fill them with as Christmas gifts. Recipes use Pillsbury Flour, Brer Rabbit Molasses, Sun-Maid Raisins, Sunsweet Prunes and Nestle's Butterscotch Morsels. Color illustrations, several varieties of containers shown. Vertical crease down center from original folding. Small portion of lower corner torn off of rear cover, top rear corner has chip and crease. Rusty top staple. Lower... more information

Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
94) Beni's Family Cookbook for the Jewish Holidays
Zalben, Jane Breskin

Beni's Family Cookbook for the Jewish Holidays
Stock photo.
A collection of recipes for every Jewish holiday throughout the year, including notes on the religious and cultural importanc... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt Books for Young Readers, 1996. Oversize hardback 91 page picture/cookbook has inconspicuous remainder marks-otherwise is in very good condition with very good dust jacket in Brodart. NOT AN EX-LIB!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Harvs Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
95) Beni's Family Cookbook for the Jewish Holidays
Zalben, Jane Breskin

Beni's Family Cookbook for the Jewish Holidays
Stock photo.
A collection of recipes for every Jewish holiday throughout the year, including notes on the religious and cultural importanc... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. Privately Owned Glossy Pictorial Hardcover with DJ; 1996, Stated 1st Edition,1st Printing (#1 in print line); 91pp. CONDITION: DJ--Very Light edge & shelf wear; small spine end tear & looks like a theft-protector sticker on inside of DJ; not price-clipped ($19.95). BOOK--a few very tiny dings on cover; tight binding; clean-white pages with no writing or tears & very few marks. TRACKING Automatically included for US Shipments. WILL Gladly Ema... more information

Offered by Tracy's Bookshop (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.96
96) John Hadamuscin's Home For Christmas Decorating, Cooking, Entertaining, and Giving
Hadamuscin, John

How to create an old-fashioned Christmas: make wreaths, decorate the tree, wrap home-made gifts, bake Christmas cookies, thro... read more

Harmony. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 0.5 x 8.5 x 8 Inches; 95 pages; <b>John Hadamuscin's Home for Christmas</b> is filled with holiday lore, memories, recipes, and how-to information that take us back to the kind of old-fashioned Christmas we all love. His festive and entertaining ideas are easy enough so that just about anyone can create a picture-perfect Christmas without a lot of unnecessary fuss. <b>100 4-color photographs.</b> . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
97) Christmas Joy
Branch, Susan

Christmas Joy
Stock photo.
Boston: Little Brown, 1995. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Appears new & unread. 48 pages. Charmingly illustrated ideas for the holiday season. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
98) Joy of Cooking: Christmas Cookies
Rombauer, Irma S.; Becker, Marion Rombauer; Becker, Ethan

This spinoff from the venerable kitchen bible, THE JOY OF COOKING, features one of its great strengths, a large and delicious... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
99) Joy of Cooking Christmas Cookies
Irma S. Rombauer; Ethan Becker; Marion Rombauer Becker

This spinoff from the venerable kitchen bible, THE JOY OF COOKING, features one of its great strengths, a large and delicious... read more

Scribner, 1996-11-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket in in great condition.Same Day Shipping with Free Delivery Confirmation!! ... more information

Offered by Back on the Rack Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
100) Christmas Joy
Branch, Susan

Christmas Joy
Stock photo.
Little Brown,, 1995.. 4th ptg.. Hardcover. F/F. small 8vo, illustrated boards, hand lettered and illustrated in color by the author. "A keepsake book from the heart of the home." Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. ... more information

Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 81 - 100 of 375
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (246)
Fine or New (72)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)
$5-10 (153)
$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (240)
Paperback (87)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (121)
With dust jacket (202)
Signed (10)
With photos (44)

Filter by country:
United States (347)
Canada (26)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: