COOKING / Holiday Books
Holiday
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Holiday x
Subject: COOKING / Holiday x
Results 101 - 120 of 390
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 20 Next
| 101) |
Joy of Cooking: Christmas Cookies
|
|
|
This spinoff from the venerable kitchen bible, THE JOY OF COOKING, features one of its great strengths, a large and delicious... read more
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1996 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 102) |
Christmas Joy
|
|
|
Little Brown,, 1995.. 4th ptg.. Hardcover. F/F. small 8vo, illustrated boards, hand lettered and illustrated in color by the author. "A keepsake book from the heart of the home." Fine in fine, unclipped dj, no previous owner's marks. ... more information
Offered by Bud Plant & Hutchison Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 103) |
Joy of Cooking Christmas Cookies
|
|
|
This spinoff from the venerable kitchen bible, THE JOY OF COOKING, features one of its great strengths, a large and delicious... read more
Scribner, 1996-11-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket in in great condition.Same Day Shipping with Free Delivery Confirmation!! ... more information
Offered by Back on the Rack Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 104) |
Christmas Joy: A Keepsake Book from the Heart of the Home
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1995. Very Good+/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 105) |
Christmas Joy: A Keepsake Book from the Heart of the Home
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1995. General shelf wear along all edges, corners & spine. Gift inscription on FFEP.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good or Better/Good or Better. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Gramma Queenie's Used Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 106) |
Christmas Joy : A Keepsake Book from the Heart of the Home
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1995. DJ is bumped and scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 107) |
Christmas Joy: A Keepsake Book from the Heart of the Home
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1995 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Where the Books Are (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 108) |
Children's Jewish Holiday Kitchen
|
|
|
Seventy child-centered recipes and cooking activities from around the world to help celebrate 10 major holidays. Each activit... read more
Schocken Books Inc.,U.S., 2000. Soft Cover. Good+++. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 109) |
Christmas Collection : In the Kitchen with Bob
|
|
|
Mount Kisco, NY, U.S.A.: Q V C Publishing, Incorporated, 2000. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, number row 10-1, HB/DJ, F/F, 128 pp. Bob dips once more into his famed Family recipe box to retrieve these holiday delights like Shrimp Bisque, Roasted Rack of Lamb with Pecan and Cilantro Crust, Ginger Apple Upside-Down Cake, Beef-Tenderloin with Port-Rosemary Sauce, Pork Medallions with Mandarin Oranges and Cranberries, et al.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t... more information
Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 110) |
The Children's Jewish Holiday Kitchen
|
|
|
Seventy child-centered recipes and cooking activities from around the world to help celebrate 10 major holidays. Each activit... read more
New York: Schocken Books, 1995. Near Fine. 157 pp, index, doutone illus throughout. "70 fun recipes for you and your kids." Covers lightly rubbed, o/w fine.. ISBN: 0805210563. First Paperbound Edition. Soft Cover. Illus. by Brooke Scudder. Larger 8vo. Jewish Cooking, Jewish Holidays, Children's Cooling. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 111) |
Holiday Gifts from the Kitchen
|
|
|
Ideals Publications, 1996-10. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily ... more information
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 112) |
Bon Appétit Christmas : Entertaining, Holiday Baking, Gifts from the Kitchen
|
|
|
One hundred and twenty-five new and classic Christmas recipes. Includes menu ideas, gift-giving treats, baked goods, and Chri... read more
New York, NY: Conde Nast. 1994. First Edition. ISBN: 0679439773. Fine in a fine DJ; Great recipes; First; Illustrated boards; 4to; 128 p.; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 113) |
Bon Appetit Christmas: Entertaining, Holiday Baking, Gifts from the Kitchen
|
|
|
One hundred and twenty-five new and classic Christmas recipes. Includes menu ideas, gift-giving treats, baked goods, and Chri... read more
Pantheon, 1995-10-10. Hardcover. Very Good. Wear to dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 114) |
In the Kitchen With Bob: Christmas Collection
|
|
|
Mount Kisco, New York, U.S.A.: Qvc Pub. Very Good/Very Good. 2000. Hard Cover. 1928998038 . ... more information
Offered by Flotsam & Jetsam Books & Model Trains (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 115) |
The Children's Jewish Holiday Kitchen
|
|
|
Seventy child-centered recipes and cooking activities from around the world to help celebrate 10 major holidays. Each activit... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Schocken Books, Incorporated, 1987. Minor creasing and soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 116) |
A Kwanzaa Celebration
|
|
|
Medearis blends food, culture, and history in this guide to the recipes and rituals of Kwanzaa. She focuses on the foods Afri... read more
New Jersey: Dutton, 1995 Hard Cover. As New/As New. 5x7. First American Printing. No photographs. Contains recipes, gifts and explanation of Kwanzaa Celebration.. ... more information
Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 117) |
A Kwanzaa Keepsake
|
|
|
This guide to celebrating the holiday of Kwanzaa is rich with activities and ideas that families can use to honor the African... read more
NY / London: Simon & Schuster. Very Good. 1995. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0684853256 black mark bottom edge . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 118) |
Christmas with Country Living 2002
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House, 2002. VERY GOOD to NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. Colorful, pictorial, glossy hard cover with light green & white lettering on front, white lettering on green spine. Minor surface scuff. Corners square & crisp. Profusely illustrated in full color. Sections include: Decorating with Ornaments, Holiday in bloom, Traditiona. Tartans, Gilded wrappings, Christmas Breakfast, Intimate Gaterhing, A Sweet Sugarplum Finale & Resources. Easy-to-follow step-by-step instructi... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 119) |
Homemade with Love
|
|
|
Kraft Inc., 1988. 39 pages. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2 inches. Promotional recipe booklet that was free with the purchase of any two Kraft products. Christmas holiday ideas - menus for easy entertaining, sweets and treats for gifts, festive finishing touches, and Homemade with Love gift tags. Illustrated with color phots. Some dampstains to rear pages of book.. Booklet. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Advertising Cookbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 120) |
Christmas Magic
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Perry, Margaret. Book shows light wear. White dustjacket is tanning and is a bit soiled. Now protected in mylar. The art of making decoations and ornaments. over 200 illustrations, 45 in full color. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (256)Fine or New (76)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (102)$5-10 (158)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (243)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (125)With dust jacket (208)
Signed (11)
With photos (47)
Filter by country:
United States (359)Canada (27)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








