| 1) |
BAKING
Publications International. Near Fine. 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. Scuff on front endpaper. Glossy pictorial boards. ; 383 pages; 14310-. . ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
Baking
Gallery. 1987. 0831718056 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0831718056. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / General; COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Artisan Baking
Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Bread; COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Artisan Baking (Qty: 2)
Artisan. PAPERBACK. 1579652913 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Bread; COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
The American Baker
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1987 Wonderful baking cookbook from well regarded San Francisco chef and baker. Praised by M.F.K. Fisher as a supremely useful and practical guide to first rate desserts. Near fine (slight soil to edge) in a fine jacket. First printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Sleepyside Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
The Basic Basics Baking (Basic Basics) (Qty: 3)
GRUB STREET, 2002. Brand new. <br>Author: PATTEN, MARGUERITE<br>Publisher: GRUB STREET<br>Year Of Publication: 2002<br>Pages: 160<br>Publication Country: UK<br>Dimensions: 234 x 153<br>Format: paperback<br>Marguerite Patten shares her knowledge and tried and tested recipes for cakes, biscuits, breads, pizzas and pastries. She explains the equipment and basic techniques, as well as what to do if things go wrong. The book is designed to introduce the pleasure ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Cookies; COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by A Green Hippo (Kent, United Kingdom) |
| 7) |
Basic Baking
2000, stated 1st edition, Harper Collins/Wm Morrow, 0688167240. HB, 4to, 325pp, Fine/VG+. The beginner's guide to verything you need to know to get you started with baking luscious desserts and other baked good. Baker baking bakery novice cooking cookery cookbooks desserts. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / General; COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by A.A. Wright Books (Nevada, United States) |
| 8) |
Best of Baking
Crescent. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. 1989. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
The Best of Baking
NY: International Culinary Soc. (l989) hardcover Quarto, 336pp., Fine in Fine- dust jacket. 1st printing. Hardcover. Numerous color photos/Dust Jacket Included. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Valley Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
Best of Baking
New York: International Culinary Society. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing, 8 1/2"x 11", Glossy pictorial cover with similar image on dj, no cover wear, dj clean, unmarked, no wear, with 200 colour photographs, index, 336 pages. . ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by kbooks (Ontario, Canada) |
| 11) |
Best of Baking
NY: Crescent. quarto Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
The Baking Bible (Qty: 2)
Publications International, 2005-06-30. Hardcover. New. ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW. - FAST WORLD WIDE SERVICE - EXCELLENT CUSTOMER SERVICE ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; SELF-HELP / Substance Abuse & Addictions / General; Offered by Paradox Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 13) |
Biscotti
Make your own biscotti, and ensure that they'll be as good as the delicious varieties available in Italian bakeries. Here are recipes for all kinds: chocolate, spicy, nutty, and downright unusual, along with useful facts and sidebars.
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1992. clean tight copy, 61 pgs. plus notes pages. 26 easy-to-follow recipes along with serving suggestions and helpful baking hints. Divided into four chapters, Biscotti guides the reader through the varieties of this versatile cookie. Don't miss the Pistachio and Golden Raisin...it's a staple on our holiday cookie plates and is equally delicious when we substitute dried cranberries for the raisins.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Halberstadt, Piet. 12mo - over 6¾... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / General; COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Cookies; COOKING / Courses & Dishes / Desserts; Offered by Bacchus Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 14) |
The Baking Book
New York: Culinary Arts Institute a Division of Delair Publishing Inc.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-8326-0634-0 "The New Way of Baking! Makes Good Bread Great!" Illustrations by Joseph D'Addetta. 255 pp. Decorative paper covered boards. Very slight wear to the edges of the boards. Small owner's label on front free endpaper, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. . ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Gilmanton Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 15) |
Baking Book
Melrose Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Delair Pub Co, 1981. 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White lettering on the color photo illustrated dust jacket spine and cover. Lloyd Moxon shows you a better way of baking delicious breads, rolls, sweet rolls, and desserts and entrees based on bread. 255 pages. Slight wear. Tight binding. Very Good +/Very Good + condition. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / General; COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
The Big Book of Baking
|
No longer available |
| 17) |
Baking Book
New York: Delair Pub Co, 1981. General wear. Cover has several chips, worn at corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Horners Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
The Baking Book
Delair Pub. Co.. Hardcover. 0832606340 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1981 Delair Pub. Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
THE BAKING BOOK
Melrose Park, Illinois, U.S.A.: Delair Pub Co, 1981 243 PAGES PLUS INDEX. BROWN SPINE. TOP OUTSIDE PAGE EDGES ARE DUSTY. BOOK ISCLEAN AND SECURE. MAY BE BOOK CLUB. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by JOSEPH D'ADDETTA ILLUSTRATIONS. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKING. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
Bread Baking
Concord Ca: Nitty Gritty Productions, 1975 near fine oblong soft cover clean tight and unmarked. 183pp nf/--. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... (more information)
Subjects: COOKING / Methods / Baking; Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (991)Fine or New (606)
New (417)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (165)$5-10 (253)
$10-25 (525)
$25-50 (272)
$50-100 (92)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (672)Paperback (498)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (314)With dust jacket (445)
Signed (31)
With photos (345)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1109)United Kingdom (121)
Canada (91)
Australia (6)
India (4)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







