cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Methods / General Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Methods / General x


Results 1 - 20 of 523
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) The Beano
Robinson, Rony

London: Faber & Faber, 1987. Comic drama. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG++, Wear, Bump, Browning/VG++, Edgewear, Indentations. ... more information

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) The Beano
Robinson, Rony

Faber & Faber, 1987. First Edition. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Very Good plus/Very Good plus. Humorous story of a 1914 Brewery works outing to Scarborough. Pages beginning to yellow. Wrapper shows signs of wear. . ISBN: 0571143895.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.96)
3) The Beano
ROBINSON, Rony

London: Faber and Faber Limited, 1987. Light damp stain to bottom of dust jacket (book not affected). A novel on WWI; 170pp.. ISBN: 0571143895. First British Edition. Hard Cover. VG++/VG+. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) An American Bounty
[Culinary Institute Of America]

An American Bounty
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Rizzoli International. 1995. First Edition. ISBN: 0847819086. Fine in a fine DJ; Beautiful photographs and great recipes. The Mustard Fried Chicken (with buttermilk and tarragon) looks delicious; First; Gold cloth; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
5) An American Bounty
Culinary Institute of America

An American Bounty
Stock photo.
New York: Rizzoli, 1995 198 pages, color photos by Louis Wallach, index, large square 8vo, yellow boards. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Hard Cover. Illus. by Wallach, Louis. ... more information

Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
6) American Bounty
Culinary Institute of America

American Bounty
Stock photo.
New York: Rizzoli, 1995. 198pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Illus. by Louis Wallach. ... more information

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) Classic Conran
Conran, Terence

Classic Conran
Stock photo.
Conran Octopus, 2006 Brand New Book. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.99 ($21.82)
8) Casseroles : Classic to Contemporary
Nina Graybill, Maxine Rapoport

Farragut Pub. Co. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Paperback. Spiral. 1993 Spiral Bound ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.96
9) COOKING IN CLAY
White, Joanna

COOKING IN CLAY
San Leandro, California: Nitty Gritty Productions - Bristol Publishing, 1995. 171 pp. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. The Chapters are: An Introduction to Clay Cooking; Soups; Side Dishes and Vegetarian Entrees; Fish and Shellfish; Poultry; Meats; Quick Breads and Yeast Breads; and Desserts; followed by an index. Herein are recipes too numerous to list but some of the highlights are: Amaretto Peaches; Stuffed Mushrooms; Barbecued Ribs; Beef and Mushrooms in ... more information

Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Best of Chinese Cooking - (Quantity available: 5)
Sanjeev Kapoor

Popular Prakashan (P) Ltd, 2005. hardcover. Size 25cm ,[NEW TITLE] ,Annexures ,Plates (Col.) ,pp. 148 ,Acknowledgements ... more information

Offered by Gopi Books (India) +/-
Price: $6.11
11) Best of Chinese Cooking -
Sanjeev Kapoor

Popular Prakashan (P) Ltd., 2005. H. (NEW TITLE) ,Size 25cm ,pp. 148 ,Plates (Col.) ,Acknowledgements ,Annexures ... more information

Offered by Fine Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.93
12) Art of the Cookie
Jann Johnson

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. soiled book edge. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
13) The Creative Cooking Course
Turgeon, Charlotte

New York: Weathervane Books, 1982. Deluxe Edition, with gilt and blue titles on padded white leatherette.. Later Printing (6th). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Thick Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Crepes Cookbook
Better Homes & Gardens Books

Crepes Cookbook
Meredith Corporation, 1976. Hard Cover. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Size Inches 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 x 1/4. Book AS NEW/ Covers Fine. Never opened. Coated Paper. Boards and spine are white and colour photos, lettering red/brown. No dust jacket as issued. Book has covers and spine flat, clean, bright, no rips, no bent corners, no spine creases. Inner end papers are white. Inside of book is tight, clean, bright, clear, flat. Unopened, unread. GIFT QUALITY. THIS LISTING INCLUDES PHOTO OF ACTUAL BOOK FOR SALE... more information

Offered by WillowBay Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Culinary Arts Encyclopedia of Cooking
Culinary Arts Institute Staff

Advance Publishers: John A. Dickson Publishing Co., 1988. First edition oversized, thick pictoral cloth hard cover with dust jacket in NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD condition. Tight, crisp, clean and unmarked copy with slight shelf wear to lower boards. Jacket is rubbed at edges, with a short closed tear to lower front panel. New mylar cover. 799pp., index, full color photo illustrations. Great holiday recipes for Hot Crab Spread and Feta Cheese Triangles.. First Edition. Pictoral Cloth Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Ver... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) The Culinary Arts Encyclopedia of Cooking
N/A

Advance Publishers, 1987 Dj has very light edgewear & very light soiling. Book has very light edgewear. Light wear. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Entertaining at the College of Charleston
Sanders, Zoe; Cornwell, Charles (editor)

Charleston, SC, U.S.A.: College of Charleston Foundation, 1998. Introduction by Pat Conroy.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $225.00
18) Eating in - Fast, Easy and Fabulous
Horn, Jane

Eating in - Fast, Easy and Fabulous
Stock photo.
Santa Rosa, CA: The Cole Group. 1992. ISBN: 1564260003. VG; Great recipes, and good photography; Wrappers; 4to; No DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) The Art of Eating In : Fast, Easy and Fabulous
Jane Horn (editor)

The Art of Eating In : Fast, Easy and Fabulous
Stock photo.
CA, U.S.A.: California Culinary Academy. 1993. Softcover in Very Good plus condition and with no names or marks inside. 8.25 by 11 inches. 137 numbered pages. Color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Butterfly Book Company (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
20) The Art of Filo Cookbook
Sousanis, Marti

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., 1983. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding straight and firm. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one, a nice working copy. No conspicuous reading wear.143 pages, indexed. . Number Line 78910. Soft Cover. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8 X 8. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.15


Results 1 - 20 of 523
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (7)
United Kingdom (2)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (304)
Fine or New (139)
New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (218)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (296)
Paperback (172)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (166)
With dust jacket (260)
Signed (20)
With photos (76)

Filter by country:
United States (415)
Canada (70)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (12)
India (4)
New Zealand (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: