Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Methods / Microwave Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Methods / Microwave (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) THE GOOD HOUSEKEEPING ILLUSTRATED COOKBOOK
Carter, John Mack (Ed)

Hearst Books, NY. 1990 Quarto, hardcover, in pictorial boards. Prevous owner's name on endpaper else fine. No dj. A full-color photo gallery of over 500 step by step recipes with over 1800 full color photos. 400 pages.. Illus. by Denise Brown et al. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) THE GOOD HOUSEKEEPING ILLUSTRATED COOKBOOK
Carter, John Mack (Ed)

Hearst Books, NY. 1990 Quarto, hardcover, in pictorial boards. Prevous owner's name on book label on inside coverr else fine. No dj. A full-color photo gallery of over 500 step by step recipes with over 1800 full color photos. 400 pages.. Illus. by Denise Brown et al. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) THE GOOD HOUSEKEEPING ILLUSTRATED MICOWAVE COOKBOOK
No Author

New York: Hearst Books, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5x11.5. ISBN:. A white book with red/blue ltg. and colored dec. of food. It has 400 pgs. and is illustrated in color with pictures of food on how-to. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
4) Microwave Cookery
Deacon, Richard

HP Books, 1981.. Trade paperback, Good with edgewear and small scrapes. Reference/reading copy only. The complete guide to success with your microwave oven. 22nd printing.. ISBN: 0912656735. Mass Market Paperback. Good. recipes COOKBOOKS. ... more information

Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) LIGHT & HEALTHY MICROWAVE COOKING
Emal, Janet; & Taylor, Elizabeth

Tucson, AZ: HP Books, 1986. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/VG; Strong & sound w/light rubs to leading edges & faint creasings to lower front corner. A microwave cookery with dietary guidelines. Some 200 recipes (breakfast to dinner) with easy-to-read bar graphs following each recipe denoting nutritional and caloric values. Strong copy.. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/None as Issued. Illus. by Cy DeCosse, Inc (Photography). ... more information

Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
6) Microwave Cookbook
Diane Clark

hardcover with jacket,294 pgs,clean,minor wear... more information

Offered by Dhstuff (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
7) Betty Crocker's Microwave Cookbook
editors General Mills

softcover,clean,spine not broken... more information

Offered by Dhstuff (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
8) Campbell's Microwave Cookbook
Campbell Microwave Institute

hardcover with jacket,200 pgs,clean,minor usage,minor shelf wear,speed of microwave cooking with the ease of convenience foods... more information

Offered by Dhstuff (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Campbells Microwave Cookbook [Hardcover] by Campbells Microwave Inst
Campbells Microwave Inst

Crescent, 1988-12-12. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DJ. LIGHT WEAR ON DJ. PAGES ARE VERY CLEAN AND TIGHT. SHIPS FAST! ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) Kenmore Microwave Cookbook

Kenmore Microwave Cookbook
Benjamin Company, 1985. Hardcover. Near Fine. 192 pp. Illustrated. This book is in excellent condition, from a smoke-free home. As new. Appears to be unread. There is very light soiling on the front cover. ... more information

Offered by Merriman Trading Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Microwave Cookbook
Kenneally, Joyce A. (Editor)

Hearst Books, 1989. no dj, glossy pictorial cover.. 1st ed edition. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
12) The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Microwave Cookbook
Kenneally, Joyce A. Edited By

New York: Hearst Books, 1990. Endpapers slightly wavy. 400 pages. (A Dorling Kindersley Book - published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. with permission of Hearst Books, an affiliate of William Morrow and Company, Inc.). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Microwave Cookbook
editor

Hearst Books, 1990, 1989-11. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good. by Editor. Hearst Books, 1990, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Hardback with pictorial cover- no dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Microwave Cookbook
Kenneally, Joyce

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1989 light rubs and edge wear, very close to as new.. Hard Cover, Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 400 Pages. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) THE GOOD HOUSEKEEPING ILLUSTRATED MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
Kenneally, Joyce A

Hearst Books, NY. 1990. Quarto, hardcover, near fine in white pictorial boards.. A full-color photo gallery of ove 1800 full-color photos illustrating 500 dishes to choose from, step-by-step recipes. 400 pages including index.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) GOOD HOUSEKEEPING ILLUSTRATED MICROWAVE COOKBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kenneally, Joyce

New York: Dorling Kindersley. 1990. Hardcover. 0688084737 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Color Illustrations; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Microwave Cooking
Morris, Sally Murphy

Concord, CA: Nitty Gritty Productions. 1976. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Microwave & Browning Basics
litton

Litton : usa, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. some pages stainedno internal writing, tears or dog-earslarge format hardcover... more information

Offered by Seidboard World Ent. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
19) Easy Microwave Cooking
Morris, Sally Murphy

Hayward, California, U.S.A.: Bristol Pub Enterprises. Good +. 1976. Soft Cover. 0911954368 Tight spine, clean copy. Book store stamp and old price label on fep. Illustrated wraps, edges slightly rubbed, prices on back wrap inked out. 176 Pgs.. Keywords: MICROWAVE, COOKERY, COOKING, METHODS. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Easy Microwave Cooking
Morris, Sally Murphy

Concord, California: Nitty Gritty Productions, 1981. Very good - trade paperback. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy.. 13th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by Nelson, Mike. Shelved in Cooking (microwave). ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 145
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)
$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)
With dust jacket (78)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (111)
Canada (26)
United Kingdom (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: