cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Methods / Quick & Easy Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Methods / Quick & Easy x
Subject: COOKING / Methods / Quick & Easy x


Results 1 - 20 of 558
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) Climate Canada
Hare, F. Kenneth & Morley K. Thomas

Toronto: Wiley Publishers of Canada , 1974. Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated. Printed "blurb" atteched to front paste-down. A fine unmarked copy w/o dust jacket. Signed presentation by Morley Thomas on ffep. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Desperation Dinners!
Beverly Mills & Alicia Ross

Desperation Dinners!
Stock photo.
Cookbook/survival guide for the harassed cook, this book reveals how to produce delicious home-cooked dinners in 20 minutes f... read more

Workman, 1997 "Home cooked meals for frantic families in 20 minutes flat." Bottom edge of some pages have a small bend.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Dinner Against the Clock
Kamman, Madeleine

Atheneum, 1973. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. 326 pp. Dust jacket now in mylar covering. Organized by type of food. 300+ pages of recipes, with detailed instructions as to the order of preparation. Some recipes preparation is spread over two days Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
4) Dinner Against the Clock
Kamman, Madeleine

Atheneum, 1973. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/good. 326 pp. Dust jacket has a couple of half inch tears and price has been clipped. Now in mylar covering. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
5) Desperation Dinners!
Mills, Beverly; Ross, Alicia

Desperation Dinners!
Stock photo.
Cookbook/survival guide for the harassed cook, this book reveals how to produce delicious home-cooked dinners in 20 minutes f... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1997. 7.5 x 9 trade paperback book. Multi-color lettering on the white spine with a white/illustrated cover. Home-cooked meals for frantic families in 20 minutes flat. 382 pages. 1st Printing. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
6) Desperation Dinners
Mills, Beverly; Ross, Alicia

Desperation Dinners
Stock photo.
Cookbook/survival guide for the harassed cook, this book reveals how to produce delicious home-cooked dinners in 20 minutes f... read more

Workman Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0761110399 No DJ. Book has minor shelf wear. Gift inscription on 1st page. Top edge lightly stained. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. All orders shipped in protective bubble mailers. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Fountain Street Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
7) THE DINNER DOCTOR
Byrn, Anne

THE DINNER DOCTOR
Stock photo.
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more

New York: Workman Publishing, 2003. This 7 x 7.5 trade paperback book has the author's name and title in white and blue lettering on the dark blue lettering on the light blue spine and on the light blue and white/illustrated cover. Sharing hundreds of inventive ideas and tips, the Dinner Doctor shows how to transform convenient supermarket foods into meals that are down-right delicious. 536 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER..... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
8) The Dinner Doctor FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Byrn, Anne

The Dinner Doctor
Stock photo.
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more

Workman Publishing Company, 2003. Soft Cover. Fine/No DJ issued. 7.9 x 6.8 x 1.5 Inches. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) The Dinner Doctor
Anne Byrn

The Dinner Doctor
Stock photo.
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more

Workman Publishing Company, 2003-09-05. Paperback. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Birkitt's Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) The Dinner Doctor
Anne Byrn

The Dinner Doctor
Anne Byrn, who has proven herself an expert at doctoring cake mixes, here turns her skills to dinner, demonstrating how to ma... read more

Workman Publishing , 2003-09-05. Paperback. Good. Pages 29 - 44 have small tears along bottom edge (text no affected). Very clean otherwise; no inscriptions or markings to recipes. Spine is uncreased. ... more information

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
11) Desperation Entertaining!
Mills, Beverly; Ross, Alicia

Desperation Entertaining!
Stock photo.
Here are 200 recipes, plus invaluable tips, for coping with last-minute demands on your social skills, including what to keep... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing, 2002 "How to make a marvelous meal in minutes, 200 delicious dishes.". Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 351 Pages. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) The Busy Family Cookbook
Lewis, Sara

The Busy Family Cookbook
Stock photo.
Southwater, 2003. VG/VG-/na. Softcover. Some rubbing & edgewear; few small creases at edges; overall clean & tight. 95 pages Keywords: 1842158333... more information

Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Fast Appetizers
Carpemter, Hugh and Teri Sandison

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1999. "In FAST APPETIZERS, Hugh Carpenter and Teri Sandison put their visual flair and their taste for international flavors on the fast track to quick, easy-to-prepare appetizers with striking results. From spring rolls to pizza to caviar, you can make most of these dishes in less than fifteen minutes, ensuring maximum flavor in minimum time." This book has 112 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 1-58008-049-9. Third Printing. Pictorial Softco... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
14) Fast Fab Food
Cawley Richard

London: Headline, 1997. 100 recipes from one of the star chefs from the Tv programme Ready, Steady, Cook. Interesting and unusual recipes included. pp128. index. col. pls. Hardback. Fine/Fine. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by fairview studio (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.20
15) Fast Fab Food
Richard Cawley

London: London: Headline, 1997. Fine/Fine. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0747220980 Hard Cover. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 128pp. Black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine, illustrated with black and white and colour photographs.Richard Cawley looks beyond food fads and trendy ingredients to come up with an essential collection of dishes suitable for the lives we live today. Book and dust jacket are both in fin... more information

Offered by Western Front Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.25 ($15.26)
16) Fast Fab Food
Cawley, Richard

Headline, 1997. 1st. Hardback with dust wrapper. . Near Fine/Near Fine . Chapters include 'Something for the Fridge' , 'The Greedy Traveller' , 'Golden Oldies' , 'A little bit of Ooh La La' , and 'Ten Fast Fabulous Feasts'." Illustrated with colour plates . ISBN: 0747220980.... more information

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.90)
17) Fresh from the Freezer
Roberts, Michael; Spiegel, Janet

New York: William Marrow & Company, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. As New/very good +. A Complete guide to freezing and cooking. 314 pgs with many unique recipes. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
18) Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook
Crocker, Betty

Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook
Stock photo.
New York: Macmillan, 1996. 432pp.. Later Printing (4th). Comb-bound stiff soft cover. VG+. Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook
Crocker, Betty

Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1996 This is a hardcover book in Very Good condition. This is the ring binder edition, so that book easily lays flat and stays open. One page has its ring holes torn, but the page is present. There are many color photos, full page in size. The pages are clean. Room 2 - Cookbooks. ... more information

Offered by Books Inc (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
20) Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook : 1977 Edition
Crocker, Betty

Golden Press, 1977 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00


Results 1 - 20 of 558
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (350)
Fine or New (154)
New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132)
$5-10 (211)
$10-25 (174)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (247)
Paperback (254)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (158)
With dust jacket (216)
Signed (7)
With photos (67)

Filter by country:
United States (476)
Canada (64)
United Kingdom (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: