COOKING / Methods / Wok Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Methods / Wok (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Complete Soy Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishing Co.inc.. Very Good. 1998. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0028614577 . More than 150 simple recipes for good health and great taste.270 pages. book is clean and without any marks agreat addition to any library and a nice read.270 pages including index.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Francois Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Stir Fries Australian Good Food Series
|
|
|
Australia: C J Publishing, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ian Rorke. 78pp 296x 210mm 380g ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.41)
|
|
| 3) |
Spicy, Fresh, and Stir-Fried
|
|
|
Book Sales, Incorporated. 1996. 0785805575 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0785805575. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
A Popular Guide to Chinese Vegetables
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller., 1983. Pictorial Cover. Very Good. About 11 x 8 inches. 113pp inc index. Selecting, preparing and cooking Chinese vegetables. ... more information
Offered by John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 5) |
A Wok for All Seasons
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1988. Softcover. Yan Can Cook, 1988. In near fine condition. From the National Public Television Series, Yan Can Cook.. ISBN: 0385243863. VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE EDUCATION. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faerie (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Wok Cookery
|
|
|
Tuscon, Arizona: H P Books, 1983. Light egdewear, no stamps or writing. 212 recipes for electric or stove top wok. 156 pages plus index.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 10 3/4" X 8 1/2". ... more information
Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 7) |
Wok Cookery
|
|
|
Create topnotch meals with quick and easy wok cookery methods: stir-fry, deep-fry, steam and braise with these versatile impl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982. Slight edgewear, small crease lower front corner. No stamps or writing.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. Massmarket Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Acme Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Wok
|
|
|
Periplus Editions, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 9) |
THE WOK: A CHINESE COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Concord, CA:: Nitty Gritty Productions,, 1970. Paperback. , 5.5' high and 8.5' wide, 176 pages including index. Printed on textured paper. Oblong Trade paperback Almost fine (slight wear to extremities of cover, pages clean tight) ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 10) |
Wok (Essential Kitchen Series)
|
|
|
Periplus Editions, 1999-03. Hardcover. Like New. oversized hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S ... more information
Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 11) |
Creative Wok Cooking
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1985. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Some shelfwear to book. 144 pages, including index. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Wok : A Complete and Easy Guide to Preparing a Wide Variety of Authentic Chinese Favorites, The
|
|
|
Concord, Calif: Nitty Gritty Production. Good 1972. First Edition. Paperback. Marfree, acidfree unusual ricepaper 1stEd; not written-in, remainder, reprint or ex-library. Lite cover wear, soil fold. Mail SAMEDAY! You can prepare all popular Chinese specialties expertly and easily with this complete cookbook by a Chinese cooking master. It contains delicious recipes for everything from simple stir-fried delicacies to exotic meals for guests, a guide to ingredients, and easy-to-follow instructions. Char... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 13) |
Wok Cookery
|
|
|
Create topnotch meals with quick and easy wok cookery methods: stir-fry, deep-fry, steam and braise with these versatile impl... read more
Dell Publishing Company, Incorporated. Fine 1981. Other Format. Immaculate tight sharp tiny spine line. MailsAMEDAYwhy wait? ; 7.25 x 1.25 x 4.50; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by BobPrudhomme, Relentless Bookfinder (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.97
|
|
| 14) |
Creative Wok Cooking
|
|
|
Crescent,, 1985. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. pp.143 ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Creative Wok Cooking
|
|
|
Weathervane Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0517191547 . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Large-format book w/pictorial covers and lots of color photos inside. Dandy copy. Prev. owner's inked name frt. pastedown.; LK50154; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall . ... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
Wok
|
|
|
"Wok" by Vicki Liley, published by Periplus Editions in 1998 and is a First Edition. New the book sold for $17.95. Inside the front and back cover is a two page colored photo. There are 111 pages with colored photos scattered throughout. The cover is a colored photo. There is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the tips of the corners of the cover. The dust jacket has wear on the top and bottom. Buyer to pay shipping and handling charges and optional insurance. Seller not responsible for... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hot Wok
|
|
|
Wok recipes that feature the flavors of basil, chiles, mint, cilantro, garlic, ginger, and other flavorful ingredients. Carpe... read more
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr, 1995 Stated First Printing.. First Edition. Softback. Very Good/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Hot Wok
|
|
|
Wok recipes that feature the flavors of basil, chiles, mint, cilantro, garlic, ginger, and other flavorful ingredients. Carpe... read more
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1995. Publisher: Ten Speed Press, 1995, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-89815-678-5. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.50
|
|
| 19) |
Wok for All Seasons
|
|
|
Another delicious collection from America's favorite Chinese chef, Martin Yan, host of the PBS series.
Doubleday. Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1988. Paperback. 0385243863. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 20) |
Creative Wok Cooking
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Weathervane Books, 1976. Large book, 144 pages. DJ and book, both Very Fine.. Very Fine/Very Fine. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (34)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (106)Canada (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







