COOKING / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Reference x
Subject: COOKING / Reference x
Results 1 - 20 of 3415
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 171 Next
| 1) |
Alfresco
|
|
|
Potter 1991. Hardcover Near Fine in price-clipped, Near Fine dj corners are bumped . ISBN: 0-517-58482-4. First U.S. Edition. Cookbook. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Amazake
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts Publishing Company, 1995. Some rubbing/edgewear; marks on front cover. Tight, clean, unread copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 3) |
Basil
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books , 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
Basil
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1993. 69 pages.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Beach, Pearl (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" . ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Basil
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc. VG/VG. 1993. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has a little wear on one of the back corners; otherwise very clean, tight book. . ... more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Basil
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1993 A very good very clean copy in a price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Beach, Pearl (illustrator). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Basil
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1993. 69 pages with colour illus; dj few scuffs.. ISBN: 0811801705. Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. Illus. by Beach, Pearl (illustrator). square, 6 3/4". BASIL HERB SPECIFIC INGREDIENTS CONDIMENTS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.35)
|
|
| 8) |
BEARD ON BIRDS
|
|
|
Recipes for chicken and other fowl from one of America's greatest cooks and food writers.
Running Press. New in New dust jacket. 2001. Revised Edition. Hardcover. A New, Unread Copy. No marks or writing. ; Index. ; ; 252 pages . ... more information
Offered by McDowell's Emporium (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 9) |
Beard on Birds
|
|
|
Recipes for chicken and other fowl from one of America's greatest cooks and food writers.
NY: Warner Books Inc, 1989. Book Club VG/VG-/na. Softcover. Rubbing & some edgewear; small crease near corner; inside overall clean & tight. 221 pages Keywords: 0446390321... more information
Offered by The Book Junction (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Basil Book
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1984. 0671506854 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0671506854. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 11) |
Bordeaux
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Miller/Mitchell Beazley, 2004. London, United Kingdom. Miller/Mitchell Beazley. 2004. Trade Paperback. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 714pp., index. Near Fine/No Jacket. Burgundy and black glossy card covers, light shelfwear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. As new. " Aimed at the wine trade, professionals, and serious consumers eager to delve deeper into the world's classic wine regions, this is the benchmark guide to Bordeaux. It details eve... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Burger Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1987 Cover has some creasing and edgewear. "Dozens of recipes for juicy burgers and delicious side dishes.". Soft Cover. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Butter Busters
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1994-02-01. Plastic Comb. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 14) |
Butter Busters
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1994-02-01. Plastic Comb. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Butter Busters
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1994 minor edge and corner wear, super nice used book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 16) |
Butter Busters
|
|
|
Warner Books. Used - Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 17) |
Butter Busters
|
|
|
Warner Books. Used - Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. Some wear to edges, damage to bottom front fore corner, front hinge fragile, but no spine creasing. Plastic Comb. New&Rev. 1994 Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Butter Busters
|
|
|
Warner Books. Used - Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. New&Rev. 1994. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
BUTTER BUSTERS
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1994. Hardcover. New mylar book cover. ; 1.69 x 9.19 x 8.18 Inches; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hyrne Heaven (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Butter Busters
|
|
|
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-02-01. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Used, LIke New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks ... more information
Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2095)Fine or New (564)
New (88)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (706)$5-10 (1293)
$10-25 (1132)
$25-50 (207)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1855)Paperback (1256)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1034)With dust jacket (1779)
Signed (109)
With photos (323)
Filter by country:
United States (2910)Canada (353)
United Kingdom (110)
Australia (36)
Japan (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









