COOKING / Reference Books
List view (shown)
Results 81 - 100 of 3323
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 166 Next
| 81) |
COOKING FOR A CROWD
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. Minor shelfwear on book and DJ, old price sticker on back DJ ; Recipes, color photo plates, acknowledgments, introduction, index, credits, No. 6568s; 8vo; 159 pages . ... more information
Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 82) |
Cobblers, Crumbles and Crisps
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1991 Pages clean and tight; dust jacket has light edge wear and tanning on the inside edges only. Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Approx. 5" x 7". ... more information
Offered by Front Porch Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 83) |
Cuisine Actuelle
|
|
|
Dallas:: Taylor Publishing Company,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0878337865 . Color photographs. First printing. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 84) |
Cuisine Actuelle
|
|
|
Taylor Publishing. Very Good. Fast Shipping! 1992 Taylor Publishing Edition; Hardcover; Moderate tear in rear of dustjacket; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information
Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 85) |
Cold Cuisine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Encore Editions, 1984. 8.5x5.75 inches. 296 indexed pages. Color illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. Red dust jacket spine with yellow and white lettering. Some dust jacket edgewear. A collection of more than 200 recipes and 39 sample menus for a variety of situations specifically for the summer months. Clean, tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.80
|
|
| 86) |
Cuisine Actuelle
|
|
|
Taylor Publishing Co., 1992. Hard Cover. Near fine.. ... more information
Offered by The Green Jacket (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 87) |
The Art of Cuisine
|
|
|
New York NY: Holt Reinhart & Winston, 1966 Book and jacket in fine, clean, unmarked, unclipped condition. 64pp + index. Tipped-in frontispiece portrait of Toulouse-Lautrec by Edouard Vuillard, color and monochrome plates and illustrations by Toulouse-Lautrec. A collection of recipes of Lautrec's own invention as well as dishes he garnered from others. Many of the illustrations are reproduced from menus Lautrec designed and decorated. These recipes come down to us more or less in their original form,... more information
Offered by New Day Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 88) |
Cold Cuisine
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1981, 1981. Hb. VG/VG. 296 pp., index. Light wear. DJ: rubbing, fading, light edge wear, creased front flap.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 89) |
Cuisine Actuelle
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Taylor Publishing Company, 1992. One of America's Top Chefs Brings His Innovative Blend of American Regional and International Cooking To Today's Table. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Nr. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 90) |
Candlelight Cuisine
|
|
|
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 91) |
Cuisine Actuelle
|
|
|
Dallas, TX: Taylor Publishing Company, 1992. 1st printing. Very light rubbing on corners, light foxing on top page edges; very clean and tightly bound. Light edgewear on DJ. ISBN: 0878337865. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Liford's Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 92) |
COOKING FOR CHRISTMAS (CREATIVE CUISINE)
|
|
|
Hp Books,, 1985. Stated First Printing. Paperback. AS NEW. Short very light red marker line across lower edge of textblock. Pages clean & tight. Appears unread. Oversized trade [Quality] paperback. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 93) |
Calico Cupboards
|
|
|
Benton, Arkansas: Benton Junior Auxiliary , 1980 Sturdy resin cvoated covers and good food too. Small scratch on the front cover.. 4th Printing. Plastic Comb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 350 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 94) |
Cooking With Daniel Boulud
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1993. "Applauded by The New York Times, heralded by Zagat's New York City Restaurant Survey, honored by the James Beard Foundation as the 1992 Chef of the Year, renowned chef Daniel Boulud presents for the first time a collection of his extraordinary recipes, each designed for the home cook. With a wealth of professional tips and a detailed seasonal market list to provide inspiration at every step, this handsome volume celebrating the cuisine of a maste... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.50
|
|
| 95) |
Cooking with Daniel Boulud
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, 1993. AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "To Diane / Happy Reading / Happy Cooking / & / Best Seasonal Wishes / Daniel Boulud / June 1994" (in green ink on the second free endpaper). FINE stated 1st edition (&1st printing) in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price intact).. ISBN: 0679404090. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by France, Todd (photographs). COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 96) |
Cooking with Daniel Boulud
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, Vintage Press, 1993 Decorated glossy binding, clean and tight, 385 pages, many illustrations, top page edge slightly foxed; jacket is clean and bright, small closed repaired edge tears. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. 10" by 8&1/2". ... more information
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 97) |
All Along the Danube
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hippocrene Books, 1992. Book is unread and flawless !. Reprint. PJaperback. Fine as New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non Ficition. ... more information
Offered by johnemmett Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 98) |
Cook & Deal
|
|
|
Asheville, NC: Cook & Deal, 1993. 8vo - 9 1/4" tall.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No dj glossy pictorial covers. ... more information
Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 99) |
The Dehydrator Cookbook
|
|
|
Nitty Gritty Cookbooks, San Leandro, CA., 1992 Oblong octavo, softcover, in pictorial wraps showing a hearty autumn vegetable soup on cover. Contains information on dehydrating; teaches new, healthy techniques for pretreating produce with ascorbic acid rather than risky sulfides, lists times and tempreratures for drying 55 items of produce to retain highest possible nutritional value and more. The "Bible" of dehydrating. 187 pp. including index.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 100) |
The Dehydrator Cookbook
|
|
|
San Leandro, California: Bristol Publishing Enterprises, Inc, 1992. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Edge wear, reading creases to hinges. ISBN: 1-55867-067-X.... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2020)Fine or New (534)
New (79)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (702)$5-10 (1263)
$10-25 (1093)
$25-50 (202)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1798)Paperback (1222)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1016)With dust jacket (1728)
Signed (106)
With photos (316)
Filter by country:
United States (2833)Canada (344)
United Kingdom (103)
Australia (37)
Japan (2)
Ireland (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





