COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian x
Results 1 - 20 of 500
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Carbone's Cookbook
|
|
|
Nashville: Rutledge Hill Press, 2003. A clean, crisp and unmarked copy. xiv, 209 pp. Photos. Index. Dust jacket has short closed tear at lower corner of front panel. New mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Chef's of Cucina Amore
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: West One Hundred Seventy Five, 1999. Some rubbing, edgewear. Small bumps to cover. Tight, clean copy.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Windfall Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
Al Dente
|
|
|
Very good in VG dust jacket. Corners of a few back pages bent. Color photos. Cookbooks Gremese. Rome. 1996. 1st edition. Red cloth. Out-of-print in the United States. Plastic cover. 8.75" x 10". 208 pages. Index of recipes. Lavishly illustrated by color photographs by the specialist in the field, Giorgio De Camillis. Translated from the Italian by Charles Nopar. ... more information
Offered by Townsend Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cucina Essenziale: Essential Cooking
|
|
|
Anova Books. Hardcover. 1862053979 Jacket condition: VG+. Stefano Cavallini is one of the most talented and original young Italian chefs cooking in London today. At his Michelin-starred restaurant, Stefano Cavallini at the Halkin, he creates modern Italian dishes with focus and precision. His approach is bold and concentrated-flavors are exquisitely intense, yet the overall effect is light and perfectly balanced. In Cucina Essenziale, Cavallini presents his signature dishes, including a selection of step-b... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
Cucina Fresca
|
|
|
With an emphasis on freshness and simplicity, these recipes include Capellini with Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Tomato Frittata, Potat... read more
Harper and Row, 1987. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
Giada's Family Dinners
|
|
|
Food Network star Giada de Laurentiis, author of the bestseller EVERYDAY ITALIAN, has created a new cookbook emphasizing comf... read more
NY: Clarkson Potter, 2006. Hard Cover w/ DJ. First Edition. SIGNED by Giada De Laurentiis on title page. Unread. A mint copy with clean, crisp tight pages, no names or markings. DJ is not price-clipped (32.50). Book and Dust Jacket condition: Mint, in mylar jacket. ... more information
Offered by Needham Book Finders (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $110.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BEST OF GOURMET, 2001 Edition
|
|
|
Condé Nast NY 2001 Quarto, hardcover, as new in dust jacket. Most of these recipes were published in Gourmet magazine of the same year. Gift quality for that connoisseur of good food in your life! 288 pp.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Flavors of Italy
|
|
|
Courage Books. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1998 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
|
|
|
New York, NY: Stewart, Tabori & Chang. 1984. ISBN: 0941434524. NF in a NF DJ; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the ffep, owner name ffep, great recipes, beautifully photographed by John Dominis; Taupe cloth; Folio; DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, 1984. 12x9.25 inches. 304 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. White dust jacket spine with black lettering. Closed dust jacket tear taped and little soil. The classic 'cucina' of Italy is represented here by 125 recipes prepared by Bugialli especially for this book. Full of exceptional full-color photographs. Clean, tight, unmarked. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.55
|
|
| 11) |
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1984. Very minor shelf wear. Writing on frontispiece. Very minor rubs and scratches on dust jacket.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
Italy the Beautiful Cookbook
|
|
|
Scarborough, ON, Canada: Collins Publishers, 1990 256pp. Some fading to top and bottom of covers at edge, light egewear. Jacket has some major wear to back and tear to spine, shelfwear.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Nila Collectibles (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FOOD OF ITALY (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
London .: Chatto & Windus, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 4to. pp 218 Written after Claudia Roden spent a year in Italy, with delicious recipes arranged according to the region they came from, with some history and geography as well. Most of the dishes are easily prepared. ... more information
Offered by Vintage Cookbooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.30
($32.75)
|
|
| 14) |
Foods of Italy
|
|
|
New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1984. 304pp, illus, gift inscription to front endpaper.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. Illus. by John Dominis. ... more information
Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Al Dente: The Adventures of a Gastronome in Italy
|
|
|
New York:: Bantam (2003). First Printing. ISBN: 059304942X 8vo Boards. xi, 338pp with occasional illustrations. The author traveled the length and breadth of Italy in order to get to the roots of Italian food. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine in dustjacket. Keywords: Italy gastronomy . ... more information
Offered by Appleby Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Inc., 1984. "The cuisine of Italy, inspiried by the beauty and elegance, the tastes and textures of the country itself, is one of the nation's richest cultural heritages. GIULIANO BUGALLI'S FOODS OF ITALY, by the Italian culinary authority and award-winning author, is a very personal celebration of the foods and traditions of Bugialli's homeland." This book has 304 pages and is profusely illustrated.. ISBN: 0-941434-52-4. Second P... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 17) |
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Italy
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1984. The classic cucina of Italy is represented here by 125 recipes prepared by Bugialli especially for this book. In charming and informative text, Bugialli shares anecdotes about each of his recipes and about the growing, harvesting, and preparation of the ingredients. 250 full-color photographs. Previous owner nameplate on inside front board. Pages are clean, colorful, bright & free from markings. Binding is tight. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ciao Italia - Bringing Italy Home
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001 Good/no dj; large hardcover, stated first ed.; first ptg. a few soil spots on boards, a sticker bruise bottom of rear cover; text block is clean, unmarked, has 24 full-page, full-color photographs. Large collection of Italian regional recipes, flav ors, and traditions as seen on the Public Television Series Ciao Italia. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Harborview Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Best of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Cliffs Notes. Used - Good. No crease in spine. Little edgewear. No internal markings. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Italian Baker
|
|
|
Classic tastes of the Italian countryside including bread, pizza, focaccia, pastries, cheesecake and other confections.
New York: Harper & Row, 1985. Cloth. previous owner's inscription on front free end paper. Fine in price clipped dj. 4to. 443 pp. illus. in b/w. Source guide to ingredients and equipment, glossary. ... more information
Offered by Richard L. Press, Fine and Scholarly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (5)Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)Fine or New (100)
New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)$5-10 (132)
$10-25 (230)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (348)Paperback (123)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (197)With dust jacket (319)
Signed (17)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United States (397)Canada (64)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (16)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










