COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian (x) remove
Results 41 - 60 of 472
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ... 24 Next
| 41) |
The family cookbook Italian
|
|
|
hardcover with jacket,VG/G,some corner soiling and shelf wear to jacket... more information
Offered by Dhstuff (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
The Frugal Gourment Cooks Italian
|
|
|
Hardcover with jacket,minor wear to jacket,shows very light wear,350 receipes... more information
Offered by Dhstuff (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 43) |
The Best of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974 Dj has very light edgewear & light soiling. Light wear. Book lightly cocked. Light soiling to page edges. Price includes additional shipping (USA only). . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 44) |
Italian Food, Family, and Foolishness
|
|
|
Boise ID.: Tamarack Books , 1995 Softcover, 8vo, 160 numbered pages, spiral bound. As new, unmarked, unsoiled and uncreased. . First Edition. ... more information
Offered by David J. Craig-bookseller (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Heritage of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
New York, New York: Random House, 1990. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. Dust jacket has an edge tear. Brodart Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Donna Kupp's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 46) |
Authentic Italian Cooking (Classico)
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1996. light wear to glossy cover. clean tight bright color illustrated text.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 47) |
Italian Country Cooking
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey: Dk Pub. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; 1993, First American Edition, Hardbound in . pictorial cover, book near mint, dj mint, no PO marks, many color photos, . 127 pages, indexed, appears un opened and unread,. 1993. First American Edition. Hardcover. 1564581926 . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 48) |
Cooking from an Italian Garden
|
|
|
Paola Scaravelli, who was born in Tuscany, collaborates with her husband on this vegetarian cookbook. Full of authentic recip... read more
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1st printing,1984. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,354pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,yellowing,dampstain foot spine,dust jacket. corners bumped,shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. food. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Originally published in 1977, this classic look at the cooking of Tuscany (with an emphasis on Florence) remains a fine histo... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1989. 9.5x6.5 inches. 668 indexed pages. Green and yellow-visual texture dust jacket with black and dark red lettering. "The classic cookbook updated and expanded". Over 300 recipes, including 30 specially researched for this edition, and 75 detailed easy-to-follow line drawings. Focuses on the extraordinary range of Tuscan cooking and includes popular recipes from the other regions of Italy. Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. DAILY INVOICED PROCESS... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Best of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1974. 10.5x8.75 inches. 271 indexed pages. Color photo illustrated dust jacket with white lettering. White dust jacket spine with black lettering. Some dust jacket wear and light soil. Illustrated throughout with color photos. Presents a thorough and intimate knowledge not only of Italian cuisine but also of its beginnings and slow rise to world fame. Many mouth-watering recipes... Tight, unmarked. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALE... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 51) |
THE ITALIAN COLLECTION
|
|
|
New York: Food & Wine Books/American Express Publishing Corp., 1997. This book has a yellow spine with brown lettering and a color cover photo illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy; price tag sticker on front cover, else Fine. With color pohtos throughout, this book contains a wide variety of Italian dishes for all occasions. 319 pages; approx. 8"x11". . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 52) |
Cooking Class Italian Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. 9 x 9 hard cover book. White lettering on the green spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Take a tour through Italy with regional specialties, such as classic veal florentine and risotto alla milanese. With easy instructions, helpful how-to pictures and a superb photograph of every recipe, Cooking Class Italian shows you how to prepare authentic dishes with impressive results. 94 pages. Price sticker. Tight binding. Fine condition.. Hard Cover. Fine... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 53) |
ESSENTIALS OF CLASSIC ITALIAN COOKING
|
|
|
Marcella Hazan, the doyenne of Italian cooking, revises many of her classic recipes to reduce fat content, and also provides ... read more
NY, Knopf, 1992. First Edition Octavo, hardcover, near fine in blue and white decorative boards. Clean and unmarked. Giftable. No dj. Author is a cooking teacher who first taught in New York, then in Bologna, then Venice. This is an assimilation of her cooking along with students' input. Gives introduction, fundamentals, and then appetizers through desserts plus focaccia, pizza, bread and special doughs, and table settings. 688 pp. including index.. Illus. by Karin Kretschmann. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 54) |
Betty Crocker's Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1991. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. name, inscription, inside end pg. otherwise fine well maintained glossy pgs, some full pg. color illustrations, dj has minor tears, scuffs, edge/covr/wear Sewn binding. glossy decorative laminated boards. 229 p. Audience: General/trade. 4to 9 3/4" to 12" tall. 220 authentic Italian recipes by Antonio Cecconi, more than 70 spectacular, full-color photos showcasing the dishes and regions of Italy, Line drawin... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 55) |
The Italian Cookbook
|
|
|
London: Spring Books, 1964. Hardcover. Good/fair. 8vo.pp 288. Edgewear to d/w page edges browned A comprehensive collection of recipes from all sections of Italy. Some are from famous restaurants, some from family collections, and others are from old cook books long out of print. Although directed at English readers, the recipes are authentic and substitutions are suggested "only when...an occasional ingredient might not be easily obtained". Excellent on vegetables, also on preserving or picklin... more information
Offered by Vintage Cookbooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.10
($12.88)
|
|
| 56) |
Italian Farmhouse Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 2000 Moderate edgewear to dj, front flap of dj has been pc, front flap of dj has been pc. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 57) |
The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Originally published in 1977, this classic look at the cooking of Tuscany (with an emphasis on Florence) remains a fine histo... read more
Times Books, 1989. "The classic cookbook, updated and expanded." Dust jacket has a bit of rubbing and light edgewear.. ISBN: 0-8129-1838-X. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. COOKERY ITALIAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 58) |
The Best of Italian Cooking
|
|
|
Weathervane Books, 1989 Dust jacket has some creasing, rubbing and edgewear. Pages are clean. "Hundreds of authentic, delicious recipes from every region of Italy." Book has a bit of edgewear.. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 59) |
Cooks Italian
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, USA: Chronicle Books, 1994. Very nice clean Trade Paperback book.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 60) |
The Italian Collection
|
|
|
These 300 Italian recipes from the editiors of "Food and Wine" magazine are accompanied by a primer on Italian wines.
New York: American Express Publishing Corporation, 1991 280 pages including index and contributors. Olive green pictoral. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (293)Fine or New (93)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (339)Paperback (104)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (193)With dust jacket (319)
Signed (15)
With photos (49)
Filter by country:
United States (387)Canada (54)
Australia (15)
United Kingdom (14)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




