cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian x
Subject: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian x


Results 81 - 100 of 509
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 25 Next
81) The Fine Art of Italian Cooking
Bugialli, Giuliano

Originally published in 1977, this classic look at the cooking of Tuscany (with an emphasis on Florence) remains a fine histo... read more

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1990 pp. 668, b/w sketch illustrations, the classic cookbook, updated and expanded.. 2nd Printing. Hb. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
82) Italian Cooking (Cookery Classics)
Howe, Robin

Italian Cooking (Cookery Classics)
Andre Deutsch. Hardcover. 0233994734 Robin Howe's "Italian Cooking" flows with her usual exhilaration and charm. It is a thoroughly comprehensive book of Italian food with all the pasta, rice and polenta variations. There are also differing forms of gnocchi, meat, lots of wonderful fish and seafood, vegetables and very good, unusual salads. There is a good chapter of very rich puddings, which the Italians adore, although these are never mentioned when the diet high priests recommend the Medite... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
83) Festa Italiana
Simpson, Maryl

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr, 1994. 4x5.5 inches. 63 indexed pages. Red and white checkered cover, with drawings of asparagus, black, green and red lettering. Black spiral. 21 delectable, authentic recipes, wine suggestions and charming color illustrations throughout. Bring the joyous spirit of the Italian festa into your home. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Spiral Bound. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
84) Jamie's Italy
Oliver, Jamie

New York: Hyperion, 2006. Nice, unsold, unread first edition, first printing of this amazing cookbook of Italian recipes (120) personally selected by Oliver, "The Naked Chef", based on his tour of the country. Ships in a box, fast service from a real bricks and mortar independent bookstore open since 1998.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Sly Fox (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
85) Jamie's Italy
Oliver, Jamie

Jamie's Italy
London, United Kingdom: Michael Joseph Limited, 2005. 319 pages with colour illustrations. 120 brand new recipes.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Terra Australis Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($41.62)
86) Italian Jewish Cooking
Sacerdoti, Mira (edited By Rita Erlich)

Australia: Hill of Content, 1994. "The food is unmistakeably Italian yet distinctively Jewish." 3139 stamped on tp. Inscription to PO dated 2003.. Inscribed to P0 By Author. First. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $23.75 ($21.97)
87) ITALIAN COUNTRY COOKNG by Gethers, Judith
Judith Gethers

Villard, 1984-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages are very clean and tight. SHIPS FAST! ... more information

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
88) ITALIAN COUNTRY COOKING for the American Kitchen
GETHERS, Judy

NY: Villard Books, 1984 (USA) No markings, minor crease to first two leaves, very faint spot to top edge of pages, Very Good in price-clipped Very Good Dj with a few m=small chips to edges. Hardcover, 234pp, index. Small line darwing show techniques. The chapter on Italian desserts seems espeically good. (1.9 JM FO 77/1. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.99
89) Italian Country Cooking for the American Kitchen
Gethers, Judy

New York, NY: Villard Books. 1984. ISBN: 0394533550. Fine in a VG DJ with closed tear at top front flap of DJ; INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the dedication page; 2nd Ptg; Ivory cloth; 8vo; 234 p.; DJ; Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
90) From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Caggiano, Biba

From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Stock photo.
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

Hearst Books, NY/ 1995. Color photos. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dj.. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
91) From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Caggiano, Biba

From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Stock photo.
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1995. Hardcover with dustjacket in very good condition. 260 pages. Real regional Italian cooking. Recipes from her nationally acclaimed series on the Learning Channel. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
92) From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Caggiano, Biba

From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Stock photo.
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1995. Hardcover, 260 pages in very good condition with dustjacket, . 1st edition, 1st printing. Recipes from her television show. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
93) From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Caggiano, Biba

From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Stock photo.
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

Hearst Books, 1995 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
94) From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Caggiano, Biba

From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Stock photo.
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

New York: Hearst Books, 1995. 260pp.. Hard Cover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by kazi a. alam, bookseller (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
95) From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Caggiano, Biba

From Biba's Italian Kitchen
Stock photo.
The companion volume to Biba's Learning Channel series.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1995. NY: Hearst Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/ second printing, t. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 260pp 1/4 burgundy/bur pb'd bds, illus w/color photos, index ISBN: 0688138659. ISBN: 0688138659. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY ITALIAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
96) Italian Kitchen Garden
Poncavage, Joanna; Andrews McMeel

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1998 Hardback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
97) Kosher Italian Gourmet
Aharoni, Israel; Evron, Shaul

Tel Aviv, Israel: Modan Publishing House, 1990 224pp. Color illus. Index. Fine hardback/VG+ DJ, closed tear to rear panel.. 1st. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.13
98) KOSHER ITALIAN GOURMET
AHARONI, ISRAEL & SHAUL EVRON

TEL-AVIV: MODAN PUB., 1990 small closed tear to dj.. First Edition. Hardcover. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
99) Cooking on the Lam (Quantity available: 25)
Joseph Iannuzzi

Cooking on the Lam
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 2005. Hardcover. Brand New. 7.50 x 5.50 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.8 oz. A former Gambino family mobster and the author of The Mafia Cookbook complements the dramatic story of his life with culinary tips and a wealth of Italian recipes, in a volume that recounts his near escape from Gambino thugs and federal marshals while explaining how to prepare such dishes as Chicken Andrea, Filet Mignon Oscar, and Linguine with White Clam Sauce. .... more information

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
100) Cooking on the Lam
Joseph Iannuzzi

Cooking on the Lam
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster. New. Fast Shipping! 2005 Simon & Schuster Edition; Hardcover; Brand new - Pristine; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99


Results 81 - 100 of 509
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (323)
Fine or New (104)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (136)
$10-25 (237)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (360)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (205)
With dust jacket (336)
Signed (16)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (408)
Canada (62)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: