Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Subject: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian x
Subject: COOKING / Regional & Ethnic / Italian x


Results 101 - 120 of 504
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 25 Next
101) Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection: Italian
Cordon Bleu (School : Paris, France)

Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection: Italian
Stock photo.
Hong Kong: Periplus Editions, 1999 64 pages. Brown pictorial glossy covers with white lettering show very mild corner wear. Same design dust jacket shows no obvious wear. Gorgeous photographs illustrate each dish, with final section of Chef's Techniques; recipes include everything from soups through desserts.. First Printing. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
102) Lean Italian Cooking
Casale, Anne

Lean Italian Cooking
Stock photo.
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1994. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine, just the endpaper has light blueish tint to interior edge, pages are clean and unmarked, Glossy pictorial cover very light scratches, this is a spiral bound cookbook, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Later printing. xxiv, 215 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Stated First edition Cookbook 7 x 9 1/2 inches. 216 pages including index. Proof positive that Italian cooking can be lu... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
103) Lean Italian Cooking
Casale, Anne

Lean Italian Cooking
Stock photo.
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1994. Hard Cover - Spiral Bound. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
104) Cucina Leggera
Dodi, Andrea; Dodi, Emily

Cucina Leggera
Los Angeles: HP Trade. Paperback. 1557880484 Mangia Si, Worry No, Penne alia Checca smothered in tomatoes, olive oil, basil and mozzarella. Polio alia Cacciatore, the classic chicken dish simmered in a rich, succulent sauce. Tiramisu alia Andrea, the creamy dessert that's pure ambrosia. Just picturing these luscious Northern Italian dishes makes mouths water, but they're not exactly what you'd call diet food. That is, until now. Dive into an Italian feast Dodi style and enjoy authentic Northern... more information

Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
105) Insalate in Leggerezza
Quaker Chiari

Insalate in Leggerezza
Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Binding tight, no creases, very light wear to wrappers. Pages clean and bright, no creases or tears. In Italian. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
106) A Goomba's Guide to Life
Steve Schirripa; Charles Fleming

A Goomba's Guide to Life
Bobby Bacala of THE SOPRANOS, otherwise known as Steve Schirripa, provides an insight into the goombah life, including such n... read more

Three Rivers Press, 2003-09-23. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information

Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
107) A Goomba's Guide to Life
Schirripa, Steven R.; Fleming, Charles

A Goomba's Guide to Life
Stock photo.
Bobby Bacala of THE SOPRANOS, otherwise known as Steve Schirripa, provides an insight into the goombah life, including such n... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Pr, 2003. Clean and bright, no marks or creases.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bright Side of the Road Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
108) A Goomba's Guide to Life
Schirripa, Steve R, and Fleming, Charles

A Goomba's Guide to Life
Stock photo.
Bobby Bacala of THE SOPRANOS, otherwise known as Steve Schirripa, provides an insight into the goombah life, including such n... read more

Three Rivers Press (CA), 2003 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. 20206 Binding is tight and strong. A little wear on the cover. No highlighting. No writing. Clean. This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. First edition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book. ... more information

Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
109) Cooking Light Italian (Quantity available: 4)
Heather Averett, Editor

Cooking Light Italian
Stock photo.
Oxmoor House. New. Fast Shipping! 2006 Oxmoor House Edition; Hardcover; Brand New; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
110) Antipasti: The Little Dishes of Italy
Croce, Julia Della

Over 80 easy-to-follow recipes and color photos for the small dishes known as antipasti. Recipes for salads, croquettes, meat... read more

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1993 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, sticker on front cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
111) Little Italian Cookbook 90
Anna Del Conte

Chronicle Books, 1990-06-01. Hardcover. Good/D.J has wear and little tears. Good condition, wear to dj ... more information

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
112) Lorenza's Antipasti
DeMedici, Lorenza

Lorenza's Antipasti
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardback in dustjacket with 192 pages. CONDITION: Owner gift inscription on front free endpaper. Otherwise clean, crisp, unmarked pages. Cover is clean. Binding is tight. Dustjacket clean and bright with a little scuffing and touch of edge wear. Price-clipped. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookworm's Nest (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
113) Lorenza's Antipasti
De' Medici Stucchi, Lorenza; De'Medici, Lorenza

Lorenza's Antipasti
Stock photo.
New York: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 1998. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling - shelfwear. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Brick Path Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
114) Lorenza's Antipasti
De'medici, Lorenza

Lorenza's Antipasti
Stock photo.
1998 Clarkson N. Potter, NY; ISBN 0-609-60151-2.. 1st printing, large format hardcover, dust jacket; both the book & jacket are in like new condition. A beautiful book with lovely soft color photography and art. Lots of recipes. ... more information

Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
115) The Mafia Cookbook
Iannuzzi, Joseph; Drury, Bob; Beauchamp, Carolyn

The Mafia Cookbook
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1993. A sampling of the Mafia's favorite dishes you can make your own ... (TI67108z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.53
116) The Art of Making Italian Desserts
Lo Pinto, Maria

Garden City: Doubleday, 1956. Hardcover. Near Fine/poor. Rare book. 221 pp. Light green boards with yellow and black print. A little bit of fading generally. Inside clean and tight. Dust jacket has chipped and frayed edges and is very worn. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $41.25
117) Cooking and Canning with Mamma D'Amato
D'amato, Antionette

Cooking and Canning with Mamma D'Amato
Stock photo.
William Morrow Cookbooks, 1997. From BooklistPerhaps the media antics of U.S. Senator D'Amato will be somewhat soothed by Mamma's cookbook. Or inflamed further. Regardless, Mamma stays true to her introductory promises and presents nearly 100 simple recipes for anyone's kitchen. There are no unusual contributions to the art of Italian cuisine, but reader-chefs will discover home-style dishes with easily accessible ingredients. Tomato sauce, for example, includes plum tomatoes, salt, and basil. A... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.30
118) Marcella's Italian Kitchen
Hazan, Marcella

Hazan's third collection of Italian cooking emphasizes seasonal ingredients and simple preparations, but the results are unsu... read more

New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc.. 1986. First Edition. ISBN: 0394508920. VG+ in a VG DJ, closed tear lower front, DJ is price-clipped; Author's Third Book; Stated First; Illust. boards; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
119) Marcella Cucina
Hazan, Marcella

Marcella Cucina
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Harper Collins. 1997. First Edition. ISBN: 0060171030. F/F; Stated First; Illustrated boards; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
120) Marcella's Italian Kitchen
Hazan, Marcella

Hazan's third collection of Italian cooking emphasizes seasonal ingredients and simple preparations, but the results are unsu... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Clean, tight, square and unmarked book club copy in a jacket. 349 pp. Photos. Index. Author's third cookbook containing 250 recipes, encompassing every aspect of Italian home cooking. Dust jacket, rubbed, in new mylar cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Decorative Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 101 - 120 of 504
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (320)
Fine or New (104)
New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (236)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (356)
Paperback (118)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (202)
With dust jacket (333)
Signed (15)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (403)
Canada (62)
United Kingdom (20)
Australia (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty


Related bookseller catalogs

Focus your book search even further with selections from booksellers' specialty catalogs:

Sign up to receive offers and updates: