COOKING / Seasonal Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Seasonal x
Results 1 - 20 of 136
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The Dieter's Gourmet Cook Book
|
|
|
[Los Angeles: Karlin Promotional Services, 1972. First edition.. Spiralbound. Very Good. . 198 p. : col. illus.; 16 x 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 2) |
Gooseberry Patch Flavors of Fall (Quantity available: 12)
|
|
|
Brand new, we ship quickly, we sell all Gooseberry Patch cookbooks... more information
Offered by Amy Wingfield (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gooseberry Patch Christmas
|
|
|
Gooseberry Patch, 2001-07. Hardcover. Good. SLight edge and cover wear. Creases in spine and corners. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Gooseberry Patch Christmas
|
|
|
Gooseberry Patch, 2001-07. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ... more information
Offered by The Book Stop (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Parties and Projects for the Holidays
|
|
|
Leisure Arts@ Inc, <a href="/gp/customer-reviews/wr. Hardcover. Brand New. Brand New Hardcover. 2000 Oxmoor Press. Flawless copy. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Parties and Projects for the Holidays
|
|
|
Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia, 2000. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gooseberry Patch Christmas Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, &
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 2003 160 pages. Green plaid pictorial covers with white lettering shows no. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dragon's Head Books and Gifts (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gooseberry Patch Christmas - Book 5: Holiday Recipes, Cheery Gifts, & Ideas for Flurries of Fun!
|
|
|
LEISURE ARTS, 2003. CLEAN WITH LITTLE WEAR TO GLOSSY BOARDS. NICE! (BX 102). ISBN: 1574862731. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Timeless Books & Music (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 9) |
Jimmy Schmidt's Cooking Class
|
|
|
Ten Speed Press. 1996. 0898158044 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0898158044. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 10) |
Heart-Healthy Cooking for All Seasons
|
|
|
Three well-known chefs and a Yale cardiologist combine to create a cookbook that's all about enjoyment: eating satisfying and... read more
Pocket Books. 1996. 0671885200 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671885200. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 11) |
Complete Seasons Cookbook
|
|
|
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.: Time Life Education, 2000. A nice tight and clean copy. Visually stunning. Celebrate every season by cooking delicious, easy to make recipes inspired by nature's bounty. . ISBN: 0737020326. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. COOKERY AMERICAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. ... more information
Offered by The Long Island Book Company (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gooseberry Patch Celebrate the Seasons
|
|
|
Delaware, OH, USA: Leisure Arts, 2002 Slight edge wear, otherwise Very Good condition.. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by RW Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jimmy Schmidt's Cooking Class: Seasonal Recipes from a Chef's Kitchen
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.39
|
|
| 14) |
Gooseberry Patch Celebrate the Seasons
|
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 2003 Hardback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Classic City Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Jamie Kennedy's Seasons
|
|
|
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Whitecap Books Ltd, 2000. "Contemporary Canadian cuisine is taken to a new level with mouth-watering recipes....A master of the art of fine food preparation, Jamie Kennedy shares tips that will have you replicating these gourmat meals in your own kitchen. His recipes will elevate your cooking to new heights and have your family and friends toasting your skills." This book has 208 pages and is illustrated. The front cover is creased.. ISBN: 1-55285-006-4. ... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.75
|
|
| 16) |
HEART-HEALTHY COOKING FOR ALL SEASONS
|
|
|
Three well-known chefs and a Yale cardiologist combine to create a cookbook that's all about enjoyment: eating satisfying and... read more
NY: Pocket Books, 1996 (USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markings, Fine in unclupped Fine- Dj with very light rubbing to back panel. Bds, 237pp, index. This book contians more than 100 recipes designed for low-fat healthy eating for your heart and is based on the concept of fat budgeting developed by Dr Moser. There is a two week menu plan. Some deliciousrecipes: Prosciutto with a Roasted Beet and Fig Salad and Citrus Drressing; Old Fashioned Apple and Cranberry Duff; Bean Soup wi... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Jean-Louis, Cooking With the Seasons: Cooking With the Seasons
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Virginia: Thomasson-grant, 1989. This is a tight clean copy with the exception of the front free end paper having a gifting written on it. Dust jacket has only very minor scuffing. 222pp including index.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Maroon - Photos. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $190.00
|
|
| 18) |
More Seasonal Cooking
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 1997 Good Good Good Good Good Good in Unknown jacket Good+ Packed with delicious recipes by Claire MacDonald of the Linloch Lodge Hotel on the Isle of Skye.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.50
|
|
| 19) |
At Home with Ross Burden: 150 Delicious Seasonal Recipes
|
|
|
London: Metro Books, 1998 249 pages. Apart from some very light creasing to back cover corner this is in excellent condition. Pages are tight and clean and the spine is crease free. Looks new. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same working day.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bon Bon Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 20) |
Jimmy Schmidt's Cooking Class: Seasonal Recipes from a Chef's Kitchen
|
|
|
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1996. 299pp including index 104 individual lessons in book center around a single ingredient. 180 recipes. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Innes, Claire. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (46)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (46)With dust jacket (82)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (119)Canada (9)
United Kingdom (5)
Ireland (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








