Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Seasonal Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Seasonal (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 146
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next
21) Seasons of Central Pennsylvania: A Cookbook
Corr, Anne Quinn

Seasons of Central Pennsylvania:  A Cookbook
Stock photo.
University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: The Pennsylvania State University Press, 2000. Clean, tight text. Book contains quaint black-and-white photographs! Book shows slight shelfwear. Dust jacket shows minimal edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. Book is in excellent condition!. ISBN: 0271020423. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. SEASONS OF CENTRAL PENNSYLVANIA A COOKBOOK AMERICAN COOKERY UNITED STATES BAKING PENNSYLVANIA FOOD RECIPES COOKING. ... more information

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
22) Jamie Kennedy's Seasons
Kennedy, Jamie

Jamie Kennedy's Seasons
Stock photo.
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada: Whitecap Books Ltd, 2000. "Contemporary Canadian cuisine is taken to a new level with mouth-watering recipes....A master of the art of fine food preparation, Jamie Kennedy shares tips that will have you replicating these gourmat meals in your own kitchen. His recipes will elevate your cooking to new heights and have your family and friends toasting your skills." This book has 208 pages and is illustrated. The front cover is creased.. ISBN: 1-55285-006-4. ... more information

Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
23) HEART-HEALTHY COOKING FOR ALL SEASONS
Moser, Marvin; Forgione, Larry; Schmidt, Jimmy; Waters, Alice

Three well-known chefs and a Yale cardiologist combine to create a cookbook that's all about enjoyment: eating satisfying and... read more

NY: Pocket Books, 1996 (USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markings, Fine in unclupped Fine- Dj with very light rubbing to back panel. Bds, 237pp, index. This book contians more than 100 recipes designed for low-fat healthy eating for your heart and is based on the concept of fat budgeting developed by Dr Moser. There is a two week menu plan. Some deliciousrecipes: Prosciutto with a Roasted Beet and Fig Salad and Citrus Drressing; Old Fashioned Apple and Cranberry Duff; Bean Soup wi... more information

Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
24) Jean-Louis, Cooking With the Seasons: Cooking With the Seasons
Maroon, Fred J.; Palladin, Jean-Louis

Charlottesville, Virginia: Thomasson-grant, 1989. This is a tight clean copy with the exception of the front free end paper having a gifting written on it. Dust jacket has only very minor scuffing. 222pp including index.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Maroon - Photos. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $190.00
25) At Home with Ross Burden: 150 Delicious Seasonal Recipes
Ross Burden

At Home with Ross Burden: 150 Delicious Seasonal Recipes
Stock photo.
London: Metro Books, 1998 249 pages. Apart from some very light creasing to back cover corner this is in excellent condition. Pages are tight and clean and the spine is crease free. Looks new. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same working day.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bon Bon Books (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.18)
26) Book Of Fish & Shellfish
Walden, Hilaire

Book Of Fish & Shellfish
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HP Books, 1994. 120 pgs including index; cover scuffed & soiled with wear to edges & corners; . ISBN: 155788188X. Pictorial Cover, paper, coated. Good. Tall - 11"h X 5 1/2"w. COOKBOOK COOKERY RECIPES FISH SHELLFISH PREPARATION SKINNING FILLETING FLATFISH WHITE FISH SMOKED FISH. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.45)
27) The Book of Fish and Shellfish (Book of...)
Hilaire Walden

The Book of Fish and Shellfish (Book of...)
Stock photo.
HP Trade. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1994 Oversized Trade Paper ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
28) Simply Bishop's: Easy Seasonal Recipes
Bishop, John and Dennis Green

Simply Bishop's: Easy Seasonal Recipes
Stock photo.
Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver. (2002). First edition in Fine condition, pictorial paper covered boards, quarto, illustrated, 170 pages. Fine pictorial DJ in a Brodart cover. Alcuin Society Book Design Awards Winner label to front cover. ISBN 1550549499. .... more information

Offered by J. King, Bookseller, ABAC/ILAB, (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
29) Simply Shrimp; 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood
Rodgers, Rick

Shrimp fanciers will find over 100 wonderful recipes in this sumptuously photographed cookbook, including Pancetta-Wrapped Sh... read more

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1998. 168 pp. with index. Illus. with color photos. Binding tight, text clean.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Recycler (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
30) Simply Shrimp: 101 Recipes for Everybody's Favorite Seafood
Rodgers, Rick

Shrimp fanciers will find over 100 wonderful recipes in this sumptuously photographed cookbook, including Pancetta-Wrapped Sh... read more

Chronicle Books LLC. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1998. Paperback. 0811819671. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
31) Keep It Seasonal: Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches
Annie Wayte

Keep It Seasonal: Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches
Stock photo.
Morrow Cookbooks. New. Fast Shipping! 2006 Morrow Cookbooks Edition; Hardcover; Brand new; Slight shelfwear to cover; Uncorrected proof; Not library copy; Not remainder ... more information

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
32) Christmas With Southern Living 2001
Brennan, Rebecca & Julie Gunter & Lauren Brooks & Kelly Davis

Christmas With Southern Living 2001
Stock photo.
Oxmoor House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0848724313 . Book corners lightly bumped, otherwise an excellent copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cooking.; 0.72 x 10.7 x 8.96 Inches; 192 pages; Oxmoor House Christmas with Southern Living 2004 This year, make Christmas extra special without making yourself crazy in the process.With Southern Living's expert guidance and inspiration, it's like having a new best friend (with great taste) to help with... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
33) Christmas With Southern Living 2001
Southern Living

Christmas With Southern Living 2001
Stock photo.
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 2001 As New, Glossy Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 192 pages, Color Photos. Hardback. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
34) Christmas With Southern Living 2001

Christmas With Southern Living 2001
Stock photo.
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, 2001. Glossy pictorial boards have a trace of shopwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
35) The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas (Spirit of Christmas)
Editor-Leisure Arts

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas (Spirit of Christmas)
Oxmoor House, 2001-06. Hardcover. Good. Slight edge and cover wear. ... more information

Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
36) The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas (Spirit of Christmas)
Leisure Arts

The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas (Spirit of Christmas)
Stock photo.
good. hardcover. cover and corner wear. #15. ... more information

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
37) Spring Pleasures: A Southern Seasons Book
Stamps, Martha Phelps

Spring Pleasures: A Southern Seasons Book
Stock photo.
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Cumberland House, 1999. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
38) Keep it Seasonal: Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches -- (Spring)
Wayte, Annie

Keep it Seasonal: Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches  --  (Spring)
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2006. Trade Paperback - FINE - Advance Reading Copy (ARC) -- 225 pages with bibliography and illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0060583924. Trade Paperback. Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
39) Keep it Seasonal: Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches -- (Spring)
Wayte, Annie

Keep it Seasonal: Soups, Salads, and Sandwiches  --  (Spring)
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2006. Trade Paperback - FINE - Advance Reading Copy (ARC) -- 225 pages with bibliography and illustrations throughout.. ISBN: 0060583924. Trade Paperback. Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information

Offered by gigabooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
40) Spring Cooking
Jones, Bridget

Spring Cooking
Stock photo.
Lorenz Books, 2003-06-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.49


Results 21 - 40 of 146
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (96)
Fine or New (48)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (86)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (129)
Canada (9)
United Kingdom (5)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: