Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Seasonal Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Seasonal (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 139
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next
41) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson Potter. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1997. Hard Cover. 051757702X. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
42) Martha Stewart Living : Christmas with Martha Stewart
Stewart, Martha

New York: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1997. Cover is bumped and with edge wear. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
43) Martha Stewart Living : Christmas with Martha Stewart
Stewart, Martha

New York: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1997. Cover is bumped, soiled and with edge wear. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
44) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
Stewart, Martha

Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
New York, New York: Clarkson Potter, 1997. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-517-57702-X. ... more information

Offered by Muses Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
45) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook
Stewart, Martha

New York, NY: Clarkson Potter Publishers. 1996. First Edition. ISBN: 051757702x. VG in VG DJ, minor edge wear only; Stated First; Cloth backed boards; 4to; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
46) Martha Stewart's Christmas Entertaining, Decorating, and Giving
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. , 1989. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Fine/very good. 144 pp. Small half inch tear at bottom front corner of dust jacket. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
47) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stewart, Martha; Finamore, Roy; Random House Crown Pub

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
48) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook
Stewart, Martha

Martha Stewart Living. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1997, . Marked First Edition, Hardbound in blue board, book mint, dj mint, many . great color photos, no PO marks, all her books have lovely pictures- this . one also has 52 quick, easy, luscious menus, like summer sandwich, yogurt . covers with kiwi- god stuff, 224 pages, indexed. 1997. Marked First Edition. Hardcover. 051757702X . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
49) Christmas With Martha Stewart Living
Stewart, Martha

Martha Stewart Living Omnimedia, 2004. 9 x 11 hard cover book. White lettering on the light green spine with a color photo illustrated cover. Dress up your house for Christmas - indoors and outdoors - with this collection of imaginative holiday projects and recipes. 144 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Color Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
50) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1997. Hardcover, 224 pages in fine condition. Dustjacket near fine, small crease in jacket's back fold-over flap. 1st edition, 1st printing. Four seasons of great menus to make everyday. These 52 quick, easy menus represent the effortless style and practicality we have come to expect of Martha. More than 175 sensibly lightened recipes, all exquisitely prepared and photographed. Healthy cooking doesn't have to be boring. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Ve... more information

Offered by Lavender Path Antiques and Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
51) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1996 Light edge bumps. Dj edge creases. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, 224 Pages. ... more information

Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
52) MARTHA STEWART'S HEALTHY QUICK COOKBOOK
Hawes, Elizabeth

Clarkson N. Potter New York 1997 Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine pictorial pastel dj.. Giftable. Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day. 52 quick and easy menus, with more than 175 sensibly lightened recipes - all organized by season; exquisitely presented and photographed. For the food you want today, as satisfyingto look at as it is to eat. Illus., 150 full-color photographs. 224 pp.. Illus. by Photos By James Merrell. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
53) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1997 Cover is lightly shelf worn with scratches and dents, pages are clean and in very good readable condition with beautiful photographs. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
54) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson N Potter Publishers, 1997. 224 p.; 0.83"" x 10.30"" x 8.37"". Includes Illustrations. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. DuDust jacket and book are in excellent condition. . ISBN: 051757702X.... more information

Offered by Antiquarian Toy and Book Shoppe (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
55) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter / Publishers, 1997. Very nice clean Hardcover book with Dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Merrell, James. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
56) Christmas with Martha Stewart Living: Parties and Projects for the Holidays

Birmingham: Oxmoor House, 2000. Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
57) MARTHA STEWART'S HEALTHY QUICK COOK
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson Potter. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Overweight; 3 lbs.. 1997. Hardcover. 0.85 x 10.38 x 8.28 Inche; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
58) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
Stewart, Martha

Clarkson Potter, New York, 1997. 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. 224 p. color illus. rear cover of book has a slight scratch, else fine; dj has 3 inch tear on rear cover else very good. contents bright & clean, binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Tiber Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
59) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
Stewart, Martha

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1997. Pages are very tight, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight sewn signatures. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, application, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Beautifully illustrated with Color photos. No apparent wear. A nice volume, coffee table presentable. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDARD RATE. Stated First Edition, First ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
60) Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
Martha Stewart

NY: Clarkson Potter / Publishers , 1997. near fine / near fine, 224 pages with color photos throughout, tight and clean, no wear in a dust jacket with a few surface scratches on back panel, in a Brodart protector. 52 quick, easy menus, more than 175 sensibly lightened recipes.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 41 - 60 of 139
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (47)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)
Paperback (26)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (85)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (125)
Canada (9)
United Kingdom (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: