COOKING / Seasonal Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Seasonal (x) remove
Results 61 - 80 of 139
Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
| 61) |
Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 62) |
Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson Potter, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 63) |
Great Lakes Cookery: Heritage Stories and Recipes for the Four Seasons
|
|
|
Gwinn, Michigan, U.S.A.: Avery Color Studios, Inc., 1991. "Bea {Smith} entertained people for years with her heritage stories about the Great Lakes Region and her delicious recipes. GREAT LAKES COOKERY, with a quick reference index, is enjoyable to read and convenient to use. Set up in a four-season format, the book offers many recipes for each season." This book has 170 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-932212-82-4. Fourth Printing. Pictorial Softcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&... more information
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 64) |
GREAT LAKES COOKERY: HERITAGE STORIES AND RECIPES FOR THE FOUR SEASONS
|
|
|
Avery Color Studios,. 1995. Paperback. 0932212824 . Crisp, clean, unmarked contents; bright cover, w/minor edgewear. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 65) |
Campbell's Easy Summer Recipes
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1995. Clean, tight text.. ISBN: 0696204053. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. COOKERY COOKING GENERAL. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 66) |
Summer: Le Cordon Bleu Home Collection
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Periplus Editions, 1998. Clean, tight text. Small red dot to bottom edgepapers. Book corners slightly bumped. Small scrape to back cover and dust jacket. Small tears to head of spine and back of dust jacket. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector.. ISBN: 9625934502. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. LE CORDON BLEU HOME COLLECTION SUMMER COOKING COOKERY BAKING RECIPES FOOD. ... more information
Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 67) |
The Lazy Days of Summer Cookbook: A Celebration of Summer's Bounty
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1992. Rubbings. Owners name. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 68) |
The All-Summer Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Smithmark Publishers, 1996 No markings, Fine in Fine(-) Dj. Glossy bds, 192pp, index. 120 recipes for outdoor cooking and eating with over 800 colour photos, many step-by-step instructional photos and a photo of each dish in final form. Chicken and Stilton Pies; Salmon Coulibac; Red Current Filo Baskets. A heavy book (3.0 JM FO 21B/6. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine -. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.49
|
|
| 69) |
The Summer House Cookbook (Quantity available: 18)
|
|
|
Perfect for cooking in a breezy summer house with company coming for dinner, this cookbook provides not only recipes but tips... read more
Clarkson Potter, 2003. Illustrated 1st Edition. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 7.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 27.2 oz. Whether your summer house is a beachside bungalow, a lakeside cottage, or a year-round retreat, cooking for family and friends while on vacation can be a delight--if you know how to keep it simple. -- The Summer House Cookbook -- has all of the tips, tricks, and recipes guaranteed to make summertime cooking a breeze. -- Rather than stocking a vacatio... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.45
|
|
| 70) |
Summer Recipes Inspired by Nature's Bounty
|
|
|
New York, NY: Time Life. 1997. First Edition. ISBN: 0783546076. VG, small spot two early pages in VG DJ; Great recipes with color photos for each; First; Red cloth; 4to; 128 p.; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 71) |
The Summer Book from the Heart of the Home
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1995. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 128 pp. This is one of those cookbooks that has lovely watercolor paintings on almost every page. Text is in a script font. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 72) |
Summer Food
|
|
|
Atheneum, 1978. First edition, as stated. Hardcover. Very Good +. 261 pp. Blue boards with gilt. Minor wear on edges. Inside is clean, bright and tight. No dust jacket. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information
Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 73) |
SUMMER COOKING
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books INCLUDES CHAPTERS ON HORS D'OEUVRES, SUMMER SOUPS, VEGETABLES, SAUCES AND SWEETS FULL OF IDEAS FOR FRESH, COOL FOOD FOR THE WARMER MONTHS....etc. etc. 234 pages. A clean, square soft cover, a VG copy with un-creased spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Adrian DAINTREY. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DISCOVERY BOOKSHOP (Carmarthenshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.36)
|
|
| 74) |
CAMPBELL'S EASY SUMMER RECIPES (Revised & Enlarged Edition)
|
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Books, 1995. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/NF w/trace rub to lower back corner. Sponsered by Campbell Soup Company, this edition is the revised and enlarged issue of the original soft cover publication. Recipes designed for busy, activity filled summer months. Features many 30-Minute dinners in addition to a full array of pastas, salads, vegetables, and a special chapter on out-door cooking on grills. Fine copy.. First Edition, First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. ... more information
Offered by 100 POCKETS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 75) |
Campbell's Easy Summer Recipes
|
|
|
Meredith Books, 1995-04. Hardcover. Like New. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.17
|
|
| 76) |
The Lazy Days of Summer Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Villard Books. Fine/Fine. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-679-40336-1 "A Celebration of Summer's Bounty" by "The Pioneer Lady". 279 pp. Green and white decorative paper colored boards. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket with colorful illustration on upper cover. Illustrated with vintage black and white photos and drawings. "Delightful warm weather recipes and reminiscences of school vacations and outdoor celebrations." . ... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 77) |
No Oven Summer Sensations
|
|
|
Meredith Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 78) |
No Oven Summer Sensations
|
|
|
Meredith Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 79) |
The Lazy Days of Summer Cookbook: A Celebration of Summer's Bounty
|
|
|
NY: Villard Books, 1992 Flawless, in new Brodart mylar sleeve.. 1st Ed. Random House "2". Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 80) |
Campbell's Easy Summer Recipes
|
|
|
IA.: Meredith Books, 1995. Hard cover. New/No DJ Issued. New. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial laminated cover. 8.26" x 0.45" x 8.33".; profusely illustrated throughout with color photos; isbn 0696204053 ... more information
Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)Fine or New (47)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (84)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (125)Canada (9)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






