COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy x
Results 1 - 20 of 132
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Cheeses
|
|
|
United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. HarperCollins Publishers, 2000. ISBN: 0004723759. First edition. Softcover. Collins Gem series. Good condition. This is an A-Z guide to 150 types of cheeses from all over Europe. It contains advice on buying, storing, cooking and serving cheese, plus nutritional information on each. Also contains descriprtions of the cheese making process, and full colour photographs throughout. Librarius also stocks 'Gambling' in the same series; shipping will be reduced for ... more information
Offered by librarius (Durham, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.30
($12.11)
|
|
| 2) |
Book of Cheesecakes
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: HP Books, 1988. Sm ding to front side.. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Company's Coming : The Cheese Book
|
|
|
Company's Coming, 2001 New coil bound in stiff wraps. Original Series.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Baba's Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Complete Book of Cheese
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. First Edition First Printing. Hardcover. [First edition] 1st printing (1955). xix, 314 p. : illustrated. Lightly tanned copy with annotations on front endpapers and half-title page in edgeworn and moderately stained boards Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 314 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Art of Cheese Cookery
|
|
|
Pan Publishing, 1978. Reprint. Paperback. Good. Good Light soiling to cover. Small spilt at bottom of spine. ... more information
Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Cottage Cheese Cookbook
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. Cloth. First edition [1st printing] (1967). xiii, 124 p. : illustrated. In protective cover. Very lightly tanned copy with a few small stains and marks in lightly edgeworn cloth-covered boards. Price-clipped dust jacket is edgeworn with chips and tears and sunned on spine 8vo 8" - 9" tall 124 p. . ... more information
Offered by C AngelaWykoff Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE CHEESE COURSE
|
|
|
Chronicle Books,, 2000. Hardcover. Fine Hardcover in Fine Dust jacket. Gift quality. Unread. ... more information
Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.60
|
|
| 8) |
The Cheese Course
|
|
|
Chronicle Books, 2000-07-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor wear to dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Cheese Course
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 2000. Copy is clean and bright. The bright DUST JACKET has a small tear at the upper endspine. . Hard Cover. VG+/VG. Illus. by Photographs By Victoria Pearson. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dairy Cookbook
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hachette Illustrated UK, 2003 A collection of recipes using wholesom natural dairy products - milk, cheese, yoghur and cream. Recipes include scrambled eggs with Parmesan, real mashed potato, white risotto, rice pudding, cheesecake, banana milk shake etc. 159 pages including index. Illustrated throughout with colour photographs. A clean, crisp copy which appears unread. . Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.27)
|
|
| 11) |
Cheese: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Ryland Peters & Small, 2003. Hardcover. Brand New. 7.50 x 7.50 x 0.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 12.0 oz. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.42
|
|
| 12) |
Cheese: Discovering, Exploring, Enjoying
|
|
|
Ryland Peters & Small, 2003-05-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ... more information
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 13) |
The Fabulous Egg Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, N. Y., U. S. A.: Ventura Associates, 1197. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine in Not Issued jacket Everything you always wanted to know about the egg. Book includes recipies and preparation guides for dishes whose primary ingredient is eggs. 127 pages. ... more information
Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Cheese, Glorious Cheese (Quantity available: 25)
|
|
|
Delicious and diverse cheese recipes pepper this ingredient-focused cookbook all about dairy product bliss. From White Chedda... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2007. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.50 x 7.80 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.0 oz. Delicious and diverse cheese recipes pepper this ingredient-focused cookbook all about dairy product bliss. From White Cheddar Cheese Ice Cream to Roquefort-Mascarpone Sauce to Spinach Risotto Mold with Pecorino Romano, there will be a recipe to tempt the adventurous or cautious cheese lover. With full-color photographs. .... more information
Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.39
|
|
| 15) |
The Cheese Companion: A Connoisseurs Guide (Connoisseur's Guides)
|
|
|
Paperback: 160 pages Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers; 2 edition (October 12, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0762419563 ISBN-13: 978-0762419562 Product Dimensions: 8.9 x 5.9 x 0.6 inches Shipping Weight: 14.4 ounces ... more information
Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.32
|
|
| 16) |
A Gourmet's Guide to Cheese
|
|
|
Hp Books, 1990 This cookbook is the tall skinny format; approx 11" tall x 5.5" wide. Crisp and clean, only slight wear, no writing, soil, or rips are noted. No dampness! . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Cheese Handbook
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1973. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear. 158 pages, including index. A guide to the world's best cheese, over 250 varieties described, with recipes. (formerly titled Choose you Cheese) ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Ice Cream
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Southwater, 2006 Brand New Book To be released July 2006.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.64)
|
|
| 19) |
Ice Cream and Ices
|
|
|
NY: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks Inc, 1981 (USA) No markings, small skinned spot to cover, VG. Wraps, 84pp. line drawings. Over 50 recipes from basic vanilla ice icream to Prune-Atmagnac with reicpes for sorbets, frozen yogurt desserts and drinks. (1.2 FO 36/2. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Haagen Dazs Book of Ice Cream
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1982 'udderly' charming softbound, light corner wear, "75 irresistible recipes!" carefully read, no sign of kitchen use, no spots/dogear/writing.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (27)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (51)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (99)Canada (19)
Australia (8)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











