Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy (x) remove



Results 21 - 40 of 132
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next
21) Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book
Cohen, Ben; Greenfield, Jerry

Ben & Jerry's Homemade Ice Cream & Dessert Book
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1987. 7.5 x 6.5 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the red spine with a red/color illustrated cover. In this book Ben & Jerry share all their ice cream making secrets that have made them nationwide heroes. 90 recipes. 125 pages. 17th printing. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. 17th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
22) Joy of Ice Cream
Klein, Matthew

Woodbury, New York, London, Toronto, Sydney: Barron's, 1985. 218 pgs; with index, colored photos, dj sl wear around edges. ISBN: 0-8120-5630-2. Cloth. Good/Good. oblong, 8 1/2"h x 7"w. ICE CREAM, ICES, ECT...... ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.24)
23) THE JOY OF CHEESECAKE
Bovbjerg, Dana & Iggers, Jeremy

Barron's Educational Series. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has above average edgewear w/sml chips, . some large tears but still intact. End pages have a few spots on them. The . title of this book says it all! Over 50 recipes for cheesecakes, the many . crusts and toppings.. 1980. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
24) THE JOY OF ICE CREAM
Klein, Matthew

Barron's, octavo hardcover, oblong, 1985, 218p, illsts. (Heavy book - postage additional to standard rate may apply; you will be emailed with details.) Edge stains, otherwise fairly good with worn but fair dust-jacket. ISBN 0812056302. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.87)
25) The Joy of Ice Cream
Klein, Matthew

Georgetown, ON, Canada: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1985 Library withdrawal. Scuff to the plastic protective covers and spots of scuff to the page edge.Clear and useful and unbelievable recipes all using heavy cream. Book is used but that should not stop you from the joy.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
26) The Joy of Cheesecake
Iggers, Jeremy; Bovbjerg, Dana

Barron's Educational Series, 1980. A Detailed chapter about ingredients ; Equipment ; Practical Tips ; Some Basic Techniques ; Crusts: Basic Crumb, Nut, Shortbread, Spongecake, Basic Pastry, Whole Wheat, Meringue, Torte, Charlotte, Muerbeteig, Sweet Yeast, Simplest Crust of All . -- Toppings and Glazes. - The Cakes: Heavy, Heavy Layered, New York, The Heavy One, Barebottom, Connie's, Angel, Kilimanjaro, SnowWhite, Lunar Chocolate, Custard, Walnut Cream, Currant, Ginger, Almond, Hazelnut, Praline, Marble, Mo... more information

Offered by Michael Diesman (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
27) The Joy of Cheesecake
Bovbjerg, Dana & Iggers, Jeremy

Woodbury, NY: Barron's. 1980. ISBN: 0812053508. VG, closed tear to top front DJ, owner name ffep; Great recipes; Later Printing; Orange boards; Oblong 8vo; DJ. ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
28) The Joy of Ice Cream
Klein, Matthew

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1985. Near Fine, faint cover wear, else great.. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dj. Illus. by Color Photographs. 12mo Long. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
29) Joy of Ice Cream, The
Klein, Matthew

Barron's Educational Series, 1990. light wear and slight creasing to cover. DescriptionThis tells how to make your own ice cream. Then it gives you a variety of sodas and sundaes to make with ice cream. The sodas and sundaes are a blending of the old favorites and some new ideas as are the recipes for cakes, pies, ice cream bombes, and other frozen desserts.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
30) JOY OF CHEESECAKE
BOVBJERG, Dana and Jeremy Iggers

NY: Barron's. NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Hardcover. 1980. Eleventh Printing. Bound in pumpkin boards with gilt titles and decorative endpapers in mouth-watering pictorial wraps. Square and tight, original price intact. Crease in front free endpaper and toning of jacket edges, else FINE. Color photographs. ".....a tantalizing array of over 100 recipes that will seduce dessert-lovers everywhere.". ... more information

Offered by SCENE OF THE CRIMEŽ (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
31) The Joy of Ice Cream
Klein, Matthew

Barron's, 1985. Red cloth with gold lettering on spine and front cover. D/j top and bottom edges lightly curled. 218 pages.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j. Illus. by Color Photographs. Oblong (8 1/4" Long, 7 1/4" tall). ... more information

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
32) The Joy Of Cheesecake
Bovbjerg, Dana & Jeremy Iggers

Near fine copy with a very good + dust jacket. Cookery Barron's Woodbury, NY: [1980] Hard Cover vii + 200, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
33) THE JOY OF ICE CREAM
Klein, Matthew

Woodbury, NY: Barron's, 1985, First Printing. Squarish octavo, near fine in VG dj. 218 pages including index. An ice cream recipe book with some mouth-watering photos. Red cloth cover. Gift quality for that ice cream lover in your life.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
34) The Joy of Cheesecake
Iggers, Jeremy; Bovbjerg, Dana

Barron's, 1980 DJ ripped and torn. Pages nice and clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
35) The Joy of Cheesecake
Iggers, Jeremy; Bovbjerg, Dana

Barron's, 1980 Binding slightly loose, cover moderately shelf-worn and water stains on back cover, damp stains to edges, attractively illustrated with bright photographs. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
36) The Joy of Cheesecake
Iggers, Jeremy; Bovbjerg, Dana

The Joy of Cheesecake
Stock photo.
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1989 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, light scratches on front and back covers, sticker on back cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
37) The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Main, Jan

The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Stock photo.
Very Good. Great condition, some wear to edges, near perfect. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.89
38) The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Main, Jan

The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Stock photo.
Very Good. Near perfect, some minor wear to edges, otherwise great. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.95
39) The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Main, Jan

The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Stock photo.
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Robert Rose Inc, 1996. vg+ large soft cover tight and square. Previous owners gift inscription on first page ow unmarked. Corner crease to back cover 218pp vg+/--. ISBN: 1896503241. Soft Cover. Very Good +. COOKERY MILK FREE DIET COOKING. ... more information

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.67
40) The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Main, Jan; Rosen, Marsha

The Lactose-Free Family Cookbook
Stock photo.
Toronto, ON, Canada: Robert Rose Incorporated, 1996 sticker residue on back of book. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.50


Results 21 - 40 of 132
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)
Fine or New (24)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (54)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (104)
Canada (19)
Australia (5)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: