Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy (x) remove



Results 41 - 60 of 127
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
41) Good Food, Milk Free, Grain Free
Hills, Hilda Cherry

Good Food, Milk Free, Grain Free
Stock photo.
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Pub., 1980. 154 pages with index, cover scuffed & faded, prev owner's name on front endpage. ISBN: 0879832010. Trade paper. Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY FOR SICK MEDICAL DIET. ... more information

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.50)
42) Good Food, Milk-Free, Grain-Free
Hills, Hilda Cherry

Good Food, Milk-Free, Grain-Free
Stock photo.
New Canaan, Conn: Keats Publishing, Inc., 1980. The easy-to-follow, money-saving nutrition plan that has helped thousands regain mental and physical helath.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
43) Country Mouse: A Cookbook For Cheese Lovers
Walton, Sally and Faye Wilkinson

Brandon, MS.: Quail Ridge Pr.. 1986.. Third Printing. Soft Cover.. 0937552100 . Spiral Bound. Fine condition. ISBN 0937552100.; 79 pages . ... more information

Offered by Lodowick Adams, Bookseller (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
44) James McNair's Cheese Cookbook
McNair, James

Chronicle 1989. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ISBN: 0-87701-705-0. Hard Cover. Cookbook. ... more information

Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
45) James McNair's Cheese Cookbook
NcNair, James

James McNair's Cheese Cookbook
Stock photo.
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1989. Sl. rubbing and edgewear to wraps, internally appears fine. Dishes featuring cheese as the main ingredient range from simple supper fare to sublime sensations for the most sophisticated dinner party.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Pamela Bakes at Page Two (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.50 ($8.50)
46) James McNair's Cheese Cookbook
McNair, James

James McNair's Cheese Cookbook
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC, 1989. Large Trade PB, F, 95 pp. Recipes include hot grilled polenta smothered with creamy Italian Fonduta sauce and accented with truffles and red sweet pepper and a perfectly ripened Brie transformed into festive party fare with edible flowers and fruits glazed with wine-flavored aspic. Other dishes featuring cheese as the main ingredient range from simple supper fare to sublime sensations for the most sophisticated dinner party.. First Edition 4th Prtg. Soft... more information

Offered by Our Bookshelf (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
47) James McNair's Cheese Cookbook
McNair, James

James McNair's Cheese Cookbook
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. Very Good. 1989. Soft Cover. Oblong 0877016534 a small, barely visible black remainder mark exists on the bottom edge, otherwise a beautiful, never-been-read copy . ... more information

Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
48) Motifs in Crochet Design Book No. 68
Lily Edelman (editor)

Lily Mills Company, 1953. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fair. pages clean. cover worn, has writing on front. 15 pages. stapled binding.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ... more information

Offered by K & H Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.32
49) Battlefields Then & Now
Man, John

Battlefields Then & Now
Stock photo.
NY: Macmillan, 1997. Illustrated. 8vo - 9 in. tall. 144pp. No dj - pictorial covers. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/No dj- pictorial covers. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
50) Pasta & Cheese the Cookbook
Lambert, Henry A

Pocket Books, 1985 edge wear, x & markded out store stamp, DJ has corners rubbed, tear & crease, corners rubbed & tears. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Barbara Fiore / David Larkin. ... more information

Offered by Dorotha Holloway (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
51) Pasta and Cheese: The Cookbook
Lambert, Henry A

New York: Pocket Books, 1985. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. VG-/Pen mark on front cover . Small Quarto. ... more information

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
52) Pasta and Cheese: The Cookbook
Lambert, Henry A

Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. 0671508571 1st ed. Very Good, or perhaps a little better. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
53) Philadelphia Cream Cheese Cookbook
Kraft

Publications International, Ltd, 1988. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. 200 pp. Modest wear on dustjacket corners and spine. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
54) Kraft Philadelphia Brand Cream Cheese Cheesecakes

Publications International. Hardcover. 0785300619 Some minor cover scuffing, otherwise in great condition, sharp pages, tight spine . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Starving Actor's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
55) The Philadelphia Brand Cream Cheese Cookbook FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kraft, Inc

Kraft, Inc. , 1981. Inner spiral-bound boards, 191 pages, Index. Illustrated with many Color Photographs. In Very Good condition (mild tanning on cover, light creasing down spine, pages very clean) no dust jacket. This is the 100th Anniversary Edition with many new recipes added. Appetizers, Sandwiches, Salads, Soups, Side Dishes, Main Dishes, Breads, Pies -- all having cream cheese as an ingredient. Quick and easy recipes + more elegant ideas for parties and entertaining. Uses both regular and soft c... more information

Offered by Doreen Steinbeck, Bookseller (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
56) Ice Cream Delights: Frosty Pies, Chilly Cakes, Cook Drinks and More

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1993. VG, hc, no dj, light rubbing on covers, color photos, 96pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
57) Ice Cream Delights: Frosty Pies, Chilly Cakes, Cool Drinks and More
Editorial Staff

Lincolnwood, IL: Publications International, 1993. First Edition. Illustrated Boards. New/No Dust Jacket. Color Photos. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
58) The real cheese companion: a guide to the best handmade cheeses of Britain and Ireland
Freeman, Sarah

The real cheese companion: a guide to the best handmade cheeses of Britain  and Ireland
Time Warner. Very Good 2003. Reprint. Paperback. Very good paperback, clean, tightly bound and appears unread, no inscriptions. A selection of 150 of the best regional cheeses, with makers contact details, descriptions of the cheesemaking process, recipes etc. 310 pages, 15 b/w photos on plates, index . ... more information

Offered by Aucott & Thomas (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.03)
59) The New American Cheese: Profiles of America's Great Cheesemakers and Recipes for Cooking With Cheese
Werline, Laura

The New American Cheese: Profiles of America's Great Cheesemakers and Recipes for Cooking With Cheese
Stock photo.
New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2000. Glossy pictorial boards. Mild bump to upper rear corner, else fine, crisp, clean and unmarked. 280 pp. Color photos by Martin Jacobs. Foreword by Steven Jenkins. Index. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. Profiles more than 50 of America's top cheese makers and offers 80 inventive recipes showcasing the new cheeses available today.. First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
60) Cottage Cheese Recipe Book

Milk Industry Foundation. Pamphlet, staple bound. Very Good +. 32 pp. Free USPS tracking with every US order. Ships from MA. ... more information

Offered by Compelling Perspectives Cookbooks, LLC (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 41 - 60 of 127
Sort by:

Page: Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (24)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (63)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (51)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (99)
Canada (19)
Australia (5)
United Kingdom (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: