COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy Books
List view (shown)
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Dairy (x) remove
Results 101 - 120 of 126
Page: Previous 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next
| 101) |
The Milk-Free Kitchen: Living Well Without Dairy Products
|
|
|
Very Good. Near perfect, some minor wear to edges, otherwise great. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." ... more information
Offered by Michael Bumstead (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 102) |
The Milk-Free Kitchen: Living Well Without Dairy Products
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1991 Crisp, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps or writing inside and scant shelf wear. Pages slightly tanning. 450 family-style recipes.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Reading Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 103) |
World Guide to Cheese
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books. Very Good +/Very Good +. 1988. Hard Cover. 0831795409 Tight spine, clean copy. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine, no flaws. DJ - very minor edge wear. Like-new condition. 73 Pgs.. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 104) |
The Glorious Noodle: A Culinary Tour Around the World
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1986. 0671523554 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0671523554. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 105) |
The Glorious Noodle: A Culinary Tour Around the World
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. Dust jacket in clear protective sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ VG (sev. small edge tears). Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 106) |
Cheese of the World
|
|
|
New York, NY: Rizzoli International. 1993. First Edition. ISBN: 0847815994. Fine in a NF DJ, minor edge wear only; First; Beige cloth; 4to; DJ. ... more information
Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 107) |
Lafayette: Hero of Two Worlds
|
|
|
NY: E P Dutton, 1983. Stated First Edition. The first life of the Marquis de Lafayette that gives equal treatment to his American and French experiences. Red & white cloth covers, text and unclipped dustjacket in mylar crisp, unmarked except for ex-library stamps & slightly soiled endpages; includes numerous illustrations & maps, Notes, Bibliography, Index; 356 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cadron Books (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 108) |
The Cheese Handbook: a Guide to the World's Best Cheeses
|
|
|
Mineola, NY, U.S.A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1973. Very Good Revision of "Choose Your Cheese", 1957.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... more information
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 109) |
THE GLORIOUS NOODLE: A Culinary Tour Around the World
|
|
|
New York, New York: Poseidon Press, 1986, Octavo, hardcover, VG in edgeworn (and creased) beige pictorial dj. 367 pages, including index. with line drawings and maps. The key ingredient in many of our dishes, here is the cookbook for pasta lovers everywhere. Arranged by country of origin, entertains and instructs, whether from Greece, Argentina, Texas, or Italy here is the low down on noodles.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 110) |
Skimming the Cream : Fifty Years with "Peggy of the Flint Hills"
|
|
|
Lecompton, KS, U.S.A.: Baranski Publishing Company, 1983. ix, 204 pages. Very light chipping at head & foot of spine.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bertram & Williams, Books and Fine Art (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 111) |
Skimming the Cream. Fifty Years with "Peggy of the Flint Hills"
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: Baranski Publishing Co., 1983. NEAR FINE book condition/GOOD dust jacket. Dark green hard cover with bright gilt facsimili of author's signature on lower front & bright gilt lettering on spine. Dust jacket has a portrait of author on front & short paragraph about her on the back flap. Corners, edges & spine ends are mildly rubbed, bumped with small edge tears & over all shelf scuff. Foxing along jacket edged & back. Two gift inscriptions on ffep. Included are: a perso... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 112) |
Skimming the Cream: Fifty Years with "Peggy of the Flint Hills"
|
|
|
Topeka, Kansas: Baranski Pub, 1983. Dust jacket price clipped and some rubbed spots.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shelf (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 113) |
The Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Three River Press, 1999. Publisher: Three River Press, 1999, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-609-80389-1, cover has light wear.. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.69
|
|
| 114) |
The Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook
|
|
|
Camden House Publishing, Incorporated. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1993. Paperback. 0944475132. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 115) |
The Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook
|
|
|
White River Jct, Vermont, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Pub Co, 1995. Slightly rubbed at extremities with a short, faint crease across the lower front corner else clean, straight and tight.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 116) |
Cooking with Yogurt: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-86
|
|
|
Storey Books. Stapled Binding. Like New. Storey Books Stapled Binding Appears unread Tight stapled paperback binding, minor corner bumping/shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by goodreasonbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 117) |
The Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook
|
|
|
Vermont: C M P Books, 1991. The cover bumped, chipped, rubbed & edgewear. The fep has pencil markings. The pages are clean & tight. The bookends are soiled a little.. Soft Cover. Fair - See Description/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 118) |
The Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook
|
|
|
Vermont: Camden House Publishing, 1991 Large softcover book is clean and tight; no loose or torn pages, no writing in text. 223 pages Index, photographs. Very nice cookbook using yogurt. Delicious recipes, good instructions, illustrations.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Mary Ann's Mostly Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 119) |
The Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook
|
|
|
Charlotte, Vermont: Camden House, 1991. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG. light wear and a crease to the cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shed (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 120) |
The Stonyfield Farm Yogurt Cookbook
|
|
|
White River Jct, Vermont, U.S.A.: Chelsea Green Pub Co, 1995. Oversized 224pp including index illustrations photos Previous owner's notation on ffep, otherwise book is AS NEW. Glossy Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (23)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (52)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (52)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Canada (19)
Australia (5)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





