COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit x
Subject: COOKING / Specific Ingredients / Fruit x
Results 1 - 20 of 155
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Apples
|
|
|
Yepsen has chosen to feature 90 varieties from the over 1,000-plus named varieties of apple in North America. They range from... read more
NY, NY: W. W. Norton, 1994. Fine hard cover in a very good dust jacket with one short closed tear and a couple wrinkles. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. Signed by Yepsen.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Yepsen, Roger.. ... more information
Offered by Daniel T. Weaver / The Book Hound (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Apples
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. 255 pages. Cover has crease down front, otherwise Very Good. Mild soiling, contents mostly clean and unmarked. Beautiful color illustrations of each variety of apple.. ISBN: 0-393-31567-3. Paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Yepsen, Roger. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. APPLE TECHNOLOGY AGRICULTURE ANIMAL HUSBANDRY. ... more information
Offered by Dickinson Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Citrus
|
|
|
Thirty recipes featuring the refreshing flavor of citrus fruits. Recipes include Citrus Salsa, Pork Brochettes Marinated in O... read more
Chronicle Books. Hardcover. 0811806022 Citrus ASIN: 0811806022 Hardcover, New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. New, totally clean, slight shelf wear, a new book. . New. ... more information
Offered by PasonaBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Apple Connection
|
|
|
Nimbus, 1988 Apple cookery with flavour, fact and folklore. Book has 204 pages of recipes containing apple. Cover has a bit of wear and the back upper corner has been clipped.. Soft Cover. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cooking With Berries
|
|
|
New York NY: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1979 (moz-85) Fine/near Fine dust jacket - hardcover - NY, Clarkson N. Potter Inc., 1979 - 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" - 217pp food cookery fruit cooking berries box #98 . Hard Cover. Fine/near Fine. ... more information
Offered by booksandbirds.com (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cooking With Berries
|
|
|
Outlet, 1979-06. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taradise Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 7) |
Berries: A Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Fine Wraps. ... more information
Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Apples: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Edison, New Jersey: Chartwell Books, Division of Book Sales, Inc., 1997 Very Good Full Color Hardback, Dust Jacket Very Good, Abundant with Color Illustrations. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Apples: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671729020 Fine, Very clean, square, No food, only minor deglossing to covers, very faint signs of shelf wear, Carefully Packaged (Edition:First Edition) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 10) |
Apples a Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Fireside, 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 11) |
Berries: a Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Fireside, 1990 VERY LIGHT SOILING TO FRONT FREE ENDPAPER.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by PHOTOS BY ERIC JACOBSON. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Berries : A Cookbook
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 120pp. Full-page color photos for each recipe. French flap fold covers. Large 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999 ... more information
Offered by LJ's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Apple Cookbook
|
|
|
This cookbook writer provides 140 recipes, ranging from soups to salads to entrées to muffins, featuring apples in all their ... read more
Pownal, Vermont: Garden Way Publishing, 1984. ISBN: 0882663674. Soft Cover. Very Good. Cookbook Cooking Apples. ... more information
Offered by jeanette's books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.71
|
|
| 14) |
Berries: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671690191 Fine minus. 1st printing. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Apples: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Fireside. Used - Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0671729020. Edgewear Very Light Cover; ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 16) |
CITRUS. A Cookbook
|
|
|
Australia: Simon & Schuster, 1992 . First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. pp 119 Many interesting recipes using oranges, lemons, limes, grapefruit, cumquats etc. ... more information
Offered by Vintage Cookbooks (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.60
($16.11)
|
|
| 17) |
Apples: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine. 1991. Soft Cover. 0-671-72902-0 filled with color photographs, tight spine, clean copy, 120 pages. Keywords: COOKERY, FRUIT, COOKING, SPECIFIC, INGREDIENTS. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Apple Cookbook
|
|
|
Courage, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Apples: A Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Fireside, 1991. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. VG+. Oblong Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Berries: A Cookbook
|
|
|
Edison: Chartwell Books, 1997. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ NF (light corner wrinkle). Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Fine or New (37)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (62)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (5)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (125)Canada (17)
Australia (7)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







